Sold2015Leo Amino UntitledLeo Amino Untitled USA, 1951 carved beech, mahogany 25.75 h x 12.5 w inches Signed and dated to base: [Leo Amino 5.51.]. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by Emanuel and Linda Wright | TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leo Amino, UntitledLeo Amino Untitled 1965cast resin4.75 h × 2.25 dia in (12 × 6 cm) Signed and dated to underside 'LA 65'. This two-piece work is comprised of a sculptural element that rests atop an arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leo Amino, UntitledLeo Amino Untitled 1968cast resin 6.75 h × 3.75 w × 3.75 l in (17 × 10 × 10 cm) Amino was among the first artists in the United States to work with resin as a finish maSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leo Amino, UntitledLeo Amino Untitled 1947cast resin3.75 h × 2.5 w × 3.5 d in (10 × 6 × 9 cm) Signed and dated 'Leo Amino 12-4-47'. Provenance: Acquired directly fromSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leo Amino, Untitled (No. 14)Leo Amino Untitled (No. 14) 1949ink on notebook paper9 h × 6 w in (23 × 15 cm) Signed, titled and dated to lower edge 'Leo Amino Apr. 49 No. 14'. Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2020Leo Amino (attrib.), small sculptureLeo Amino (attrib.), small sculpture, Attributed to Leo Amino (American, 1911-1989), Untitled Abstract, cast aluminum or pewter, no signature observed, on wood plinth, 4.25"h (sculpture), 5"h (total)See Sold Price
Sold2023Leo Amino (1911 - 1989)"Untitled (No. 61)"; n.d.; Hand - Carved Wood (Mahogany); 8.5" x 25" x 10"; Signed "L. Amino" on Bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Leo Amino Acrylic Sculpture.Untitled. Acrylic sculpture. In the style of Leo Amino. Apparently unsigned. From a Brooklyn NY estate. - Dimensions: 20.25" h x 8.5" w x 5.25" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022LEO AMINO (American, 1911-1989) SCULPTUREAfrican head incised No. 60 / L.AMINO/ 9.16.41 carved hardwood, 16"h; 4"w; on 1" wood base The collection of a Brookline, Massachusetts woman.<See Sold Price
Sold2017Carved Wood Sculpture. LEO AMINO Style. Carved woCarved Wood Sculpture. LEO AMINO Style. Carved wood kinetic figural sculpture on metal base. Not marked. -- Dimensions: H: 41 inches: W: 11 inches: D: 8.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Leo Adams ''Untitled'' (Landscape) 1974 OilLeo Adams (b.1942 Washington) ''Untitled'' (Landscape) 1974 Oil on Canvas 45''x40'' Image. Signed and dated l.r. Original framing 46''x41''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leo Manso, Untitled (Silver Series #1), Ink and collageLeo Manso (1914-1993) Untitled (Silver Series #1), AP 3/3, n.d. Ink and collage on paper Signed lower left 100% of proceeds from this sale go to PAAMSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leo Manso, Untitled (Silver Series #3), Ink and collageLeo Manso (1914-1993) Untitled (Silver Series #3), AP 4/4, n.d. Ink and collage on paper Signed lower left 100% of proceeds from this sale go to PAAMSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leo Adams ''Untitled'' (Abstract) 1976 OilLeo Adams (b.1942 Washington) ''Untitled'' (Abstract) 1976 Oil on Board 21''x18'' Image. Signed and dated l.r. Metal framing 21.5''x18.5''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leo Manso, Untitled (Silver Series #2), Ink and collageLeo Manso (1914-1993) Untitled (Silver Series #2), ed. 12/12, n.d. Ink and collage on paper Signed lower left 100% of proceeds from this sale go to PAAMSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leo Marchutz - Untitled (Building)Lot 43 Leo Marchutz German (1903-1976) Untitled (Building) oil pastel on paper sheet: 14 1/4 x 10 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 20 3/4 x 16 1/2 x 1 inches, wood frame with glazing Provenance: From a PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leo Marchutz - Untitled (Portrait of a Woman)Lot 37 Leo Marchutz German (1903-1976) Untitled (Portrait of a Woman) wax crayon on paper mount signed lower right sheet: 11 3/4 x 7 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 18 3/4 x 14 1/4 x 1/2 inches, wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Leo Roth 3 lithographsLeo Roth- Untitled- 3 lithographs (1 with hand-coloring), various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol (1928-1987) "Untitled Society" Leo CastelliAndy Warhol (1928-1987) "Untitled Society" Leo Castelli- New York Numbered Ltd Edition of 100 Lithograph #5, Professionally framed using museum quality perspex and double mount, gold finish ornate fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023R. Rauschenberg - Untitled (3/29/80 Leo Castelli Gallery) - Framed (Signed 'for Doug')This is a Lot of 1 piece; Robert Rauschenberg - Untitled (At Leo's March 29, 1980 Leo Castelli Gallery) - Framed (Signed 'for Doug') - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 33.25 x 24.5 x 1.5 in ; Issue YeaSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryMichel Nedjar, Untitled, Face on Blue, Crayon on Paper and Gouache$700(2 bids)