Sold2022INTERNATIONAL "ROYAL DANISH" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE Approx 60.8 troy oz. weighableINTERNATIONAL "ROYAL DANISH" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICENot monogrammed. Consists of:9 7” forks8 6.5" forks8 soup spoons8 tablespoons9 teaspoons8 8.75” knives (stainlesSee Sold Price
Sold2016group of 5 1950's silver charm bracelets , with variousgroup of 5 1950's silver charm bracelets , with various sterling charms incl. toaster, ballerina, tennis raquet, etc., one with foreign coins 2.9 troy oz. weighableSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Silver Plated and Sterling Silver BraceletsSix Silver Plated and Sterling Silver Bracelets, One marked 925 China. Approx. weighable silver: 0.68 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Sterling Silver BraceletsTwo Sterling Silver Bracelets, Together with a silver plated bracelet. Two marked 925 Sterling. Cuff bracelet: 1/2 x 2 1/2 in. Approx. weighable silver: 2.5 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Sterling Silver BraceletsFour Sterling Silver Bracelets, Three marked 925. With one silver plated bracelet but marked 925. Largest dimensions: 1/4 x 2 1/2 in. Approx. weighable silver: 1.9 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022WHITING “LILY” STERLING SILVER DESSERT SET 1902 Approx. 25.0 troy oz. weighableWHITING “LILY” STERLING SILVER DESSERT SET1902Monogrammed. Includes:10 forks10 spoons1 berry spoonApprox. 25.0 troy oz. weighableSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heavy Montblanc Sterling Silver BraceletHeavy Montblanc "Maille Gourmette" Sterling Silver Bracelet. Measures approx. - 8" long. Weight - 5.16 troy oz. (160.52 grams). Retail - $600See Sold Price
Sold2019TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER CHARM BRACELETTIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER CHARM BRACELET ~ 1999 OPENWORK HEART LINK BRACELET W/ FIVE SHOPPING MOTIF CHARMS FROM 2012 TIFFANY & CO. 175TH ANNIVERSARY (1.385 TROY OZ TW) IN T&C POUCHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Charm BraceletSterling Silver Charm Bracelet Measuring 7.75” in length, sterling silver charms including designs from Pandora, a wide variety of styles, lobster clasp closure, stamped and tested 1.8 troy oz tSee Sold Price
Sold2020JAMES AVERY STERLING SILVER CHARM ~ APPROX 1JAMES AVERY STERLING SILVER CHARM ~ APPROX 1.75" IN LENGTH WITH JUMP RING, STAMPED TESTED AND SIGNED, HIGH RELIEF DESIGN DEPICTING ARCHANGEL MICHAEL (0.21 TROY OZ TW) PROPERTY OF DEBOW FREED TRUST, &See Sold Price
Sold2018(lot of 46) Danish enameled sterling utensil group,(lot of 46) Danish enameled sterling utensil group, consisting of (39) polychrome enameled spoons, together with (7) various Danish sterling utensils; approx. total weighable 64 Troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Sterling Silver Bangle BraceletsFour Sterling Silver Bangle Bracelets, Each marked Sterling. Approx. weight: 1.5 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWENTY-NINE PIECES OF STERLING SILVER FLATWARE Approx.TWENTY-NINE PIECES OF STERLING SILVER FLATWAREVarious makers, patterns and forms. Together with eleven pieces of silver plated flatware.Approx. 20.7 total troy oz. weighableSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO PIECES OF SILVER Early 20th Century Approx. 5.0 troy oz. weighable (not including frame).TWO PIECES OF SILVEREarly 20th Century1) Gorham sterling silver reticulated oval bowl with repoussé floral decoration. Length 8.5".2) English wood-backed silver picture frame with hallmarksSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Sterling Silver Charm BraceletVery full vintage sterling silver charm bracelet. 7.25", roughly 33 different charms. 2.72 Oz. Troy.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Sterling Silver Charm Bracelet 7.5"Roughly 20 charms on this bracelet, "21" charm, streetcar, Kiwi bird. 2.29 Oz. Troy.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Sterling Silver Charm Bracelet1.69 Oz. Troy. Has safety chain but probably 7" overall. 16 Charms appx. Gondola, mermaid on rock, elk, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER DOUBLE INKWELL Approx.TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER DOUBLE INKWELLClear crystal ink pots. Monogrammed. Length 7.75”.Approx. 6.4 troy oz. weighableSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Hardy Sterling Silver BraceletA John Hardy Sterling Silver Bracelet, Marked 925 with J.H. monogram. Dimensions: 7 in. x 6 mm x 4 mm thick. Approx. weight: 1 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20173 Sterling Silver Amore & Baci Charm BraceletsCharms with sterling silver accents. Extra charms. 3.1 troy oz. (including charms).See Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Costume and Silver JewelryCollection of costume and silver jewelry, some Victorian, some signed, approximately 3.5 troy oz of sterling. Also a non-silver charm bracelet with sterling and .800 charms.See Sold Price
Sold2023International "Royal Danish" Sterling Baby SetInternational "Royal Danish" Sterling Silver Baby Set. Measures approx. - 4 1/4" long. Weight approx. - 1.48 troy oz.See Sold Price
Jun 13Eldred'sGORHAM STERLING SILVER VIKING SHIP-FORM CENTERPIECE Providence, Rhode Island, 20th Century Approx.$350(1 bid)
Jun 13Eldred'sINTERNATIONAL "PRELUDE" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET Mid-20th Century Approx. 43.5 troy oz.$300(1 bid)
Jun 13Eldred'sDOMINICK & HAFF "QUEEN ANNE PLAIN" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET New York, Mid-20th Century Approx.$250
Jun 13Eldred'sFOUR PIECES OF REPOUSSÉ STERLING SILVER America, Late 19th/Early 20th Century Approx. 5.1 troy$60(1 bid)
Jun 13Eldred'sTWO MATCHING SETS OF ENGLISH STERLING SILVER SALT AND PEPPERS Birmingham, Late 19th Century Approx.$70(1 bid)
Jun 13Eldred'sWHITING MFG. CO. "PORTLAND" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET Mid-20th Century Approx. 49.2 troy oz.$300
3 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.4 PIECE STERLING SILVER TEA SET BY WHITING APPROX. 79 TROY OZ$1,100(3 bids)
Jun 13Eldred'sFOUR PIECES OF REPOUSSÉ STERLING SILVER Late 19th/Early 20th Century Approx. 9.7 troy oz.$100
Jun 13Eldred'sSET OF FOUR JOHN R. WENDT "BIRD" STERLING SILVER TABLESPOONS Boston, Circa 1865 Approx. 7.7 troy oz.$125
Jun 13Eldred'sTIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER FENESTRATED BASKET 20th Century Approx. 10.5 troy oz.$100