Sold2020Set of (16) Caricature Props from The Rocketeer.(Disney, 1991) A collection of (16) original caricature props from The Rocketeer. These caricatures are all original ink illustrations designed to resemble the work of legendary caricature artist, AlSee Sold Price
Sold2017STEIFF caricature figure Adamson, produced between 1925STEIFF caricature figure Adamson, produced between 1925 and 1929, with button, red cloth tag label, number is illegible, Swedish cartoon character, jointed felt, with cigar, blue glass eyes, felt is iSee Sold Price
Sold2020MIGUEL COVARRUBIAS. "Madame X?" [CARICATURE / VANITYMIGUEL COVARRUBIAS."Madame X?" Caricature for "Some Oddities of Marine Life," published in Vanity Fair, April 1928. Ink and wash with gouache on paper. 309x220 mm; 12x8¾ inches, on 16¾x11See Sold Price
Sold2018STEIFF teacher, caricature doll, around 1910, withSTEIFF teacher, caricature doll, around 1910, with button, long stretched F, felt face, shoe button eyes, long mohair hair, leather shoes, very nice unused original condition, 41 cm German DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2016STEIFF Putzi, dog caricature, produced between 1932 -STEIFF Putzi, dog caricature, produced between 1932 - 1935, wool plush, white, attending, with button in ear, long stretched F, used condition, swivel head, very rare, unusual German Description STEIFSee Sold Price
Sold2018STEIFF Punch Felix, based on the caricatureSTEIFF Punch Felix, based on the caricature figure Felix der Kater, only produced between 1925 - 1926, felt head, felt face in unused condition, with button, long stretched F, skirt is made of bSee Sold Price
Sold2020AL HIRSCHFELD. Pauline Trigère. [CARICATURE /AL HIRSCHFELD.Pauline Trigère. Probable Haig & Haig Pinch Scotch advertisement, 1967. Pen and ink on board. 255x170 mm; 10x7½ inches, on 20¼x13¾-inch board. Signed "Hirschfeld" inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Al Hirschfeld Original Caricature Drawing Marc ChagallAl Hirschfeld, "Marc Chagall", caricature drawing, 21" x 14", from the Franklin Mint Collection, can you find the hidden NINASee Sold Price
Sold2019Al Hirschfeld Original Caricature Drawing H.L. MenckenAl Hirschfeld, H.L. Mencken drinking a beer and smoking a cigar, caricature drawing, 21" x 14", from the Franklin Mint Collection, can you find the hidden NINASee Sold Price
Sold2022DON RICKLES THE PALM RESTAURANT CARICATUREwith certificate of authenticity from Bruce Bozzi, Junior. stating "Caricature pictured herein has been taken from the walls of The Palm in West Hollywood, open from 1975 until 2014"; the caricature:See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Caricature Dolls by Artist Ron Kron.Fantastic Ron Kron doll collection including 1) Joan Crawford (25.5"), 2) Barbra Stanwyck (24.5"), 3) Barbra Streisand in "Hello, Dolly!" (27", lacking right hand pinky), 4) MSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLLECTION OF SEVEN STOCKINETTE CARICATURE DOLLS FROMCOLLECTION OF SEVEN STOCKINETTE CARICATURE DOLLS FROM KAMMER & REINHARDT. 13”. Marks: Made in Germany (bottom of foot). Each has stockinette head with painted features depicting an adult with wire aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Al Hirschfeld Original Frank Sinatra Color Lithograph Hand Signed Caricature ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Al HirschfeldTitle: Frank SinatraMedium: LithographSize: 22 ½&rdquSee Sold Price
Sold2018HUGH HEFNER CARICATURE DOLLA large stuffed Hugh Hefner doll from the master bedroom of the Playboy Mansion. Height, 36 inches PROVENANCE From the Collection of Hugh M. Hefner Hugh Hefner"See Sold Price
Sold2022(CARICATURE). Vanity Fair. Approximately 230 chromolithographed caricature plates.(CARICATURE). Vanity Fair. Approximately 230 chromolithographed caricature plates. 2 volumes. Folio, contemporary half morocco, first volume worn with covers detached; clipped and mounted to album leaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted 19th/20th C. European Caricature PrintsVintage 19th/20th Century caricature illustrations, including: Vanity Fair prints, La Caricature Journel, and Punch Magazine; illustrations by notable artists such as George Cruikshank, James Gillray,See Sold Price
Sold2018COLLECTION OF 18TH C. BRITISH CARICATURE PRINTSAll unframed, bound along top edge, including: "The Bottle" by George Cruikshank, as published, original wraps, no handcoloring; PLUS (28) Hand Colored Engravings by Cruikshank or Gillray, all havingSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CARICATURE -- PERIODICAL ILLUSTRATION.) Three bound collections.(CARICATURE -- PERIODICAL ILLUSTRATION.) Three bound collections. Vp, vd Puck. 26 issues, Nos. 982-1007 (Vols. XXXVIII-XXXVIX). Chromolithographed titles and double-page spreads by Joseph Keppler, LouSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar Allen Poe Ink Caricature signed Levine; 1967Believe to be Edgar Allen Poe caricature, signed lower right, property of Atlantic City Estate, measures 19 by 15 inches, professionally framed and matted, dated ‘67See Sold Price
Sold2022DON RICKLES "MR. WARMTH" CARICATURE ITEMSincluding a sterling silver circular fob, one side etched with the Mr. Warmth caricature, on a small chain, the verso marked '1975 Sterling Leonore Doskow Inc.'; a black and gold-tone metal key ring,See Sold Price
Sold2022SCHUCO Bully, Yes/No, 23 cm, caricature eyes, with pipe, '30s, partially a bit mohair loss, all inSCHUCO Bully, Yes/No, 23 cm, caricature eyes, with pipe, '30s, partially a bit mohair loss, all in all used condition, good German Description SCHUCO Bully, Yes/No, 23 cm, Karikatur-Augen, mit Pfeife,See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Storyboard Caricature of Famous Athletes with Autographs (Bob Bentovoja, 1960s)Original Storyboard caricature featuring Willie Mays, John Unitas, John Havlicek, Joe Louis, Gordie Howe, and Al Kaline by the artist Bob Bentovoja. This piece has been signed by the athletes. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Storyboard Caricature Print of Rocky IV Scene (Bob Bentovoja, 1980s)Storyboard caricature print featuring Rocky Balboa and Apollo Creed from Rocky IV scene by Bob Bentovoja. Artwork is illustration on cardboard. Piece is in great vintage condition. Please see photos fSee Sold Price
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1838 Cruikshank ART 1ed Comic Almanack Caricature Illustrated Etchings Humor$1
6 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCPhiladelphia Phillies 10x13 Cartoon Caricature Advertising Ballantine Beer & Ale$25
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsAl Hirschfeld Original The Sopranos Lithograph Caricature Signed Framed Artwork$500
2 days Left3 Kings Auctionfernando tatis jr. autographed 2020 topps big league caricature card beckett$150