Sold2019Quaker State Motor Oil Curb SignDSP tombstone in original frame. It has good gloss and color. It shows minor chipping in the field as well as heavier chipping along the perimeter. The original frame has been repainted. Sign is markeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Quaker State Motor Oil Curb SignAmerican. 1930s. Double sided porcelain (DSP). Marked illegibly at lower right edge of one side. Each side exhibits scattered patches of surface loss with accompanying oxidation, etch and scratches. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Quaker State Motor Oil DSP (curb sign on stand) 1961Quaker State Motor Oil DSP (curb sign on stand) 1961 26.5" X 29"See Sold Price
Sold2017Quaker State Motor Oil DST Curb Sign 30 In. X 47 In. X- 30 in. x 47 in. x 33 in. - Double-Sided TinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Petroliana Curb Sign, Quaker State Motor Oil, double-sided painted steel hanging in conformingPetroliana Curb Sign, Quaker State Motor Oil, double-sided painted steel hanging in conforming frame, VG+ cond, 47"H x 31"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Quaker State Motor Oil Tombstone Sign w/ Curb Standrate 8.75 and 7.5, 29" x 27", Double Sided Tin Sign, shows wear on reverse, comes with a curb standSee Sold Price
Sold2021Quaker State Motor Oil sign27"x28" DSP tombstone Quaker State Motor Oil sign - VG condition with some chippingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Quaker State Motor Oil SignCanadian. 1960s. Single sided embossed tin (SST). Marked, "Quaker State Motor Oil Refining Co. of Canada Ltd., Toronto" and "Made in Canada W.M.S. 67" lower left and right edge. A few minor scatteredSee Sold Price
Sold20236 FT Embossed Quaker State Motor Oil Sign6 FT Embossed Quaker State Motor Oil Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 34 x 69 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Quaker State Motor Oil sign with hanger26"x29" DST Quaker State Motor Oil sign with hanger - GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Quaker State Motor Oil SignCanadian. 1960s. Single sided embossed tin (SST). Marked, "Quaker State Oil Refining Co. of Canada Ltd. Toronto - Made In Canada - W.M.S. - 67" lower edge. Minor scuffs to the higher points of the embSee Sold Price
Sold2023Quaker State Motor Oil SignSingle sided tin (SST) button sign has great color and shine. There's some light wear in the field and around perimeter of the sign. Marked Made in USA G-116 on lower edge. The condition of this itemSee Sold Price
Sold2020Quaker State Motor Oil SignSSTE. Average gloss and color with wear and discoloration throughout. Great patina look. Measures: 36"X94" Rating: 7.5 Est: $200-$450See Sold Price
Sold2022DS METAL QUAKER STATE MOTOR OIL SIGN29" H x 26 1/2" W SHOWING SCRATCHING TO SURFACE AS WELL AS RUSTING AND PAINT LOSS. QUAKER STATE OIL REFCINGING CO. OF CAN, LTD TORONTO. MADE IN CANADASee Sold Price
Sold2018Metal DS Quaker State Motor Oil Sign 29" x 26 1/2"Metal DS Quaker State Motor Oil Sign 29" x 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Quaker State Motor Oil SignSingle Sided sign. Parker Metal Sign Massillon, Ohio. 17.5 x 11.5 sign shows some minor, fading and resting a long left edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Double-Sided Quaker State Motor Oil SignVintage Enameled Metal Double-Sided Quaker State Motor Oil Sign, in Green with White lettering. Reads Quaker State Motor Oil with Quaker State Guarantee Logo at Top. Arched Shape with 2 grommets for hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Quaker State Motor Oil Sign Tombstone StyleQuaker State Motor Oil Tombstone Sign. Measures 26 x 29 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Quaker State Motor Oil SignEst. $ 200 - 300 Quaker State Motor Oil Sign Measures 24 inches across. Some fading and loss to paint.See Sold Price
Sold2017Huge Vintage Metal Quaker State Motor Oil SignHuge Vintage Metal Quaker State Motor Oil Sign. Reads: "Buy Quality Quaker State Motor Oil". Enamel paint on pressed sheet metal. On wood stretchers, measuring 95 x 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20231939 Quaker State Motor Oil - Double SidedOriginal, double-sided, 1939 Quaker State motor oil sign. Tombstone shape. Heavy enameled steel with recessed lettering.See Sold Price
Sold2023QUAKER STATE MOTOR OIL PORCELAIN SIGNDSP TOMBSTONE QUAKER STATE MOTOR OIL SIGN. LIGHT SURFACE SCRATCHES. GOOD COLOR GOOD GLOSS. 26 1/2" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2022Quaker State Motor Oil Metal Sign (TAC)rated 8.25, 72"x12", SST vertical wood framed sign has good color and shine, has wear, dings and fine scratches, dated 1937. TAC #039573See Sold Price
Sold2022NOS Quaker State Motor Oil street signNOS 26"x28" DST Quaker State Motor Oil street sign, never assembled, complete with hardware & standSee Sold Price
4 days LeftKing GalleriesVintage porcelain over iron double-sided "Quaker State Motor Oil" Pennsylvania sign$60(2 bids)
Jun 22Check the Oil Promotions, LLCOak Motor Oil Porcelain Curb Sign With Ring and Base DSP$25(1 bid)
Jun 22Check the Oil Promotions, LLCIcy-Flo Motor Oil Porcelain Curb Sign With Ring and Base DSP$50(2 bids)