Sold2022Ontario Grand Trunk Railway PhotographsCanadian. 1910s. Real photographs. Includes images of the GTR Freight House Office Staff in London, Ontario, The Stratford Round House circa 1900 and St. Thomas Railway Station Staff, circa 1914 (sittSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thorndale, Ontario GTR Station SignCanadian. 1910s. Single sided painted wood (SSW). From the Thorndale, Ontario Grand Trunk Railway station. Thorndale is a small community located 20 kms northeast of London, Ont. Exhibits scattered suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Parkhill, Ontario GTR Station Notice BoardCanadian. 1910s. Lithographed paper in oak frame. From Parkhill, Ontario station. Frame marked, "Grand Trunk Railway System" along the top and "Agent Parkhill" on the rear. Features two individual hinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grand Trunk Railway Station Notice BoardCanadian. 1910s. Lithographed paper in oak frame. From Forest, Ontario station. Frame marked, "Grand Trunk Railway System" along the top and "Agent Forest" on the rear. Features two individual hingedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Grand Trunk Train / Railway Accident PhotoAntique Grand Trunk Train / Railway Accident Photo. Early photograph of a railroad accident, showing the wreckage and workers. Measures 7 x 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Shakespeare, Ontario CNR Station Notice BoardCanadian. 1920s. Lithographed cardboard in oak frame. Marked, "Agent Shakespeare" on rear in pencil. The board has been reversed so as not to display the "Grand Trunk Railway" header. Left side posterSee Sold Price
Sold20186 Grand Trunk Railway Hunting & Fishing GuidesA group of 6 travel folders featuring hunting & fishing in Ontario. Muskoga Lake, Highland of Ontario, Lake Nipissing 2 Temagami (one 1908), Algonquin National Park 1905. Expect wear and use. Nice mapSee Sold Price
Sold2019Annual Passes from Canada Railways (5)A group of annual passes from Canadian Railways: Central Ontario 1900 (one corner fold) / Grand Trunk 1901 / Bay of Quinte & Thousand Island 1894 & 1900 (one glue back) / Canadian Pacific 1899.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Five Grand Trunk Western Railroad and Canadian National Employee TimetablesIncludes1976 Grand Trunk Western Employees' Operating Timetable 24 ( April 25th, 1976)Three of 1961 Canadian National Railways Cancelled Timetable 32 for the Northern Ontario Area (October 29th, 1961)See Sold Price
Sold2022Grand Trunk Railway Watchman's Tower BellCanadian. 1910s. Brass bell, cast hardware. Stamped, "GTR" upper harp. The 90-degree bracket suggests this bell was used at a GTR Watchman's Shanty and not on a locomotive. 1.5 x 0.5" chip from lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grand Trunk Railway Police BadgesSix (6). Canadian. 1890s-1920s. Embossed nickel plated brass. A collection of five different Grand Trunk Railway (GTR) Police, Special Police and Special Officer badges. Catch on one has been replacedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grand Trunk Railway Station BenchCanadian. 1920s. Painted wood. Some loose joints, notably where the arm supports connect to the seat. Loss from the top of the center arm, where it attaches to the backrest. Old, dry painted surface eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grand Trunk Railway System Map LithographCanadian. 1870s. Lithographed paper. Exhibits uniform toning and a series of tears and losses from the outer edges. Frame marked, "Grand Trunk Railway System".See Sold Price
Sold2022Grand Trunk Railway Niagara Suspension Bridge LithographCanadian. 1890s. Lithographed paper. Marked, "Engraved by John A. Lowell & Co., Boston, U.S.A., Copyright 1898" lower left edge of image. Frame marked, "Grand Trunk Railway System". In 1897, this doubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grand Trunk Railway Switch LightCanadian. 1910s. Cast iron. Repainted. Features removable signal lantern that is turned to display the chosen signal to an approaching locomotive. Horseless Carriage Museum, Fenelon Falls, Ont. 81 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Grand Trunk Railway Public Notice BoardCanadian. 1910s. Lithographed paper in oak frame. Frame marked, "Grand Trunk Railway System". Features two individual hinged poster frames, each retained by a series of brass turns allowing the noticeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grand Trunk Railway Public Notice PostersCanadian. 1920s. Single sided lithographed posters. One frame marked, "G.T.R System". Smaller poster exhibits losses from lower edge and is in a frame that is slightly oversized. Both posters exhibitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Grand Trunk Railway System Lighted SignScarce vintage Grand Trunk Railway System Lighted advertising sign. Sign features a wood can and plastic face. It is in fair condition with some cracks in the plastic face and wear from use and age. ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Grand Trunk Railway Signal LanternCanadian. 1890s. Tin frame with glass globe. The oil font is removed for filling by compressing two press-fit prongs beneath the base. Clear globe cut with "G.T.R". Good condition. Repainted frame. 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Grand Trunk Railway of Canada Booklet Pass [134737]Rare early pass that is a miniature leather booklet. Pass no. 406, issued to for 1869 to CE Noble of the Michigan Central Railway. Signed by the Managing Director (illegible). Pass is a green leatherSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grand Trunk Railway Bellbottom Lantern EB GlobeAn Adams & Westlake "Adams" model bellbottom lantern with twist-off bell. The lid has GRAND TRUNK RY stamped in standard A&W lettering. This version has the two pins on the vent area that allow the toSee Sold Price
Sold2023[RAILWAY] LITHO OF GRAND TRUNK RAILWAY SYSTEMRAILWAY. Lithograph of the GRAND TRUNK RAILWAY SYSTEM. Dufferin Terrace from the citadel, city of Quebec. 39 x 55 (sight). In original oak frame with title burned on bottom. *Additional images and detSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chicago and Grand Trunk Railway Palace and Dining CarChicago and Grand Trunk Railway Palace and Dining Car Line Advertisement Printed on cardboard the advertisement measures 13 3/4 x 7 1/4". Printed by Gage & Son, Engravers and Printers. Sign has a sligSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grand Trunk Railway Station Notice BoardCanadian. 1910s. Lithographed paper in oak frame. Marked, "F. 11-22" lower left edge. Frame marked "Grand Trunk Railway System" and features two individual hinged poster frames, each retained by a serSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsDetroit and Milwaukee RY Instructions For Free Passes-1858$10(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions25 Canadian Railroad Public Timetables-CN/GT/CP/VIA/DOM/PGE 1904-1970$25(2 bids)
Turner Auctions + AppraisalsLionel O Gauge Modern Era 6-8356 Grand Trunk GP-7 Non-Powered Diesel Locomotive$50
18 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHO Scale Life-Like Grand Trunk Railroad Locomotive B$30
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHO Scale Life-Like Grand Trunk Railroad Locomotive C$35
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsGrand Rapids & Indiana Railway The Fishing Line Railroad China Oval Platter Plate 13 3/4"$70
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMole & Thomas , Illinois; Georgia 1918, The Human American Eagle, photograph$150
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHUGO BREHME - Willys Jeep - Super grand mammoth vintage silver gelatin print$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - The Tetons and the Snake River, Grand Teton National Park, Wyoming - Original$800