Sold2022Galleria Casa Serodine Ascona. Katalog 1979.Galleria Casa Serodine Ascona. Katalog 1979. Galleria Casa Serodine Ascona. Arte e Antichità. Katalog 1979 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Galleria Casa Serodine Ascona. Katalog 1979.Galleria Casa Serodine Ascona. Katalog 1979. Galleria Casa Serodine Ascona. Arte e Antichità. Katalog 1979 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Galleria Casa Serodine Ascona. Katalog 1979.Galleria Casa Serodine Ascona. Katalog 1979. Galleria Casa Serodine Ascona. Arte e Antichità. Katalog 1979 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Galleria Casa Serodine Ascona. Katalog 1979.Galleria Casa Serodine Ascona. Katalog 1979. Galleria Casa Serodine Ascona. Arte e Antichità. Katalog 1979 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Galleria Serodine '95 - Katalog 1995Galleria Serodine '95 - Katalog 1995 Galleria Casa Serodine Ascona / Arte e Antichità. Katalog 1995. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Terrakotten aus Westgriechenland.Terrakotten aus Westgriechenland. Galleria Casa Serodine Ascona / Arte e Antichità. Terrakotten aus Westgriechenland Klaus Sommer (1994). CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Galleria Casa Serodine 1986Galleria Casa Serodine 1986 Schweizerische Kunst- und Antiquitätenmesse 1986. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Xavier Bueno (Vera de Bidasoa, 1915 - Fiesole, 1979) - Due ragazzi in rosa, 1968Tecnica mista su tela, cm. 70x50. Firma in alto a sinistra. Sul verso: firma; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Santacroce, Firenze. Autentica di Raffaele Bueno, su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali (Livorno, 1883 - 1979) - Scali livornesi, Anni '40Olio su faesite, cm. 35x50. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e titolo; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Pallavicini, Firenze.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Possenti (Lucca, 1933 - 2016) - Senza titoloOlio su tavola, cm. 40x29,5. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma; timbro Galleria Arteuropa, Firenze, 1979.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Attic Black-Figure Band-SkyphosSchwarzfigurige Bandschale Attisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 12 cm. B 29 cm. Ø 21,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. Um 530-520See Sold Price
Sold2021An Apulian Red-Figure Lebes GamikosRotfiguriger Lebes Gamikos Apulisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 31 cm. B 16 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. Um 360-350 v. C.. CHFSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Etruscan Bowl with PedestalSchale mit Standfuss Etruskisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 5,5 cm. Ø 16,5 cm. Provenienz: - Schweizer Privatsammlung, um 2000. - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 5. - 3. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 800 / 1 2See Sold Price
Sold2021An Etruscan Votive Statue of a Swaddled InfantVotivstatuette eines Wickelkindes Etruskisch Mit Sockel / with base Keramik. H 48 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 3. - 2. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 1See Sold Price
Sold2016MILTON AVERY (AMERICAN 1885-1965), WATERCOLOR,MILTON AVERY (AMERICAN 1885-1965), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED, SIGNED. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 12"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 17 X 20" PROVENANCE: GALLERIA PANANTI/CASA D'ASTE, FLORENCE, ITALY, AUCTION APRIL 14, 2014, LOT #1See Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI CASA E GIARDINO MID-CENTURY 3-SEAT SOFAItalian mid-century modern three-seat sofa, attributed to Gio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) for Casa e Giardino, c.1950s, in red velvet upholstery, having curved back, continuous sloping arms, serpentineSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) GIO PONTI CASA E GIARDINO MID-CENTURY CHAIRS(pair) Italian mid-century modern armchairs, attributed to Gio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) for Casa e Giardino, c.1950s, having curved back, continuous rolled sloping arms, over loose seat cushion, risSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI CASA E GIARDINO MID-CENTURY 3-SEAT SOFAItalian mid-century modern three-seat sofa, attributed to Gio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) for Casa e Giardino, c.1950s, in red satin upholstery, having curved back, continuous rolled sloping arms, threSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI CASA E GIARDINO MID-CENTURY ARMCHAIRItalian mid-century modern armchair, attributed to Gio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) for Casa e Giardino, c.1950s, in red satin upholstery, having curved back, continuous rolled sloping arms, over looseSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI CASA E GIARDINO MID-CENTURY ARMCHAIRItalian mid-century modern armchair, attributed to Gio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) for Casa e Giardino, c.1950s, in red velvet upholstery, having curved back, continuous sloping arms, rising on taperedSee Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN MIDCENTURY MODERN SOFA MANNER OF GIO PONTIMid-century modern sofa, c.1950, Italy, in the manner of Gio Ponti for Casa e Giardino (Itay, 1891-1979), having three removable cushions, with gold upholstery, curved back frame, rising on tapered daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Omertà Firmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria La Salita, Roma, Etichetta al retro del Premio Marche, Ancona, 1959, Tecnica mista con garza su tela, W. 130 - H. 100 Cm, L'operaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hartung Hans, T1961-H20Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra, Timbro al retro della Galleria del Milione, Milano , Timbro al retrlo della Galleria Panarte, Milano, Acrilico su tela, W. 38 - H. 61 Cm, Opera registrata pressoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, All'osteria - FiaccheraioFirmato in basso a destra, Timbro al retro della Galleria Rinaldo Rotta, Genova, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Milano, Milano, Etichetta al retro della proprietà Edvige Barbaroux Gussoni, EtichSee Sold Price
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) (Attributed) Six-drawer chest. Italy, 1935ca. Solid and€500(1 bid)
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Armchair model "489". Produced by Cassina, Italy, 1950s. Solid€4,500
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Part of a service consisting of two bowls, a cup and saucer€10
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Watercolour depicting a chair among clouds in original€500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) (Attributed) Pair of armchairs. Execution by Casa e Giardino,€4,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlFausto Melotti (1901-1986) e Roberto Menghi (1920-2006) Conical chimney hood. 1953-54. Cement and€15,000
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Stainless steel cutlery set consisting of twenty-four forks€800
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Pair of jointable silver-plated brass candlesticks. Produced€1,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "Le mani benedicenti" Oil on wood. Milan, 1947. (50x30 cm.)€2,500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Twelve-arm chandelier. Execution by Venini, Murano, 1963.€3,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "Mea Lesbia" Plate of the series "La passeggiata€5,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMassimo Micheluzzi (Venezia 1957) "Piastra" Murano glass sculpture. 2001. Clear glass plate with€800
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Lot consisting of six soup plates and salad bowl of the series€1,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "Angelo" Study for decoration. Italy, 1960s/1970s. Graffite on€400
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Coffee and tea service consisting of coffee pot, teapot, milk€300
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) (Attributed) Wooden chair with brass caps. Seat and back€600
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Twelve plates of the series "Fantasia Italiana". Execution by€2,500
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Floor lamp model "0024/T". Produced by Fontana Arte, Milan,€800
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Floor lamp model "0024/T". Produced by Fontana Arte,, 1990s.€800
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "La Perfida Cammilla" Plate of the series "La passeggiata€5,000