Sold2022Galleria Casa Serodine Ascona. Katalog 1979.Galleria Casa Serodine Ascona. Katalog 1979. Galleria Casa Serodine Ascona. Arte e Antichità. Katalog 1979 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Galleria Casa Serodine Ascona. Katalog 1979.Galleria Casa Serodine Ascona. Katalog 1979. Galleria Casa Serodine Ascona. Arte e Antichità. Katalog 1979 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Galleria Casa Serodine Ascona. Katalog 1979.Galleria Casa Serodine Ascona. Katalog 1979. Galleria Casa Serodine Ascona. Arte e Antichità. Katalog 1979 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Galleria Casa Serodine Ascona. Katalog 1979.Galleria Casa Serodine Ascona. Katalog 1979. Galleria Casa Serodine Ascona. Arte e Antichità. Katalog 1979 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Galleria Serodine '95 - Katalog 1995Galleria Serodine '95 - Katalog 1995 Galleria Casa Serodine Ascona / Arte e Antichità. Katalog 1995. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Terrakotten aus Westgriechenland.Terrakotten aus Westgriechenland. Galleria Casa Serodine Ascona / Arte e Antichità. Terrakotten aus Westgriechenland Klaus Sommer (1994). CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Galleria Casa Serodine 1986Galleria Casa Serodine 1986 Schweizerische Kunst- und Antiquitätenmesse 1986. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Xavier Bueno (Vera de Bidasoa, 1915 - Fiesole, 1979) - Due ragazzi in rosa, 1968Tecnica mista su tela, cm. 70x50. Firma in alto a sinistra. Sul verso: firma; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Santacroce, Firenze. Autentica di Raffaele Bueno, su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali (Livorno, 1883 - 1979) - Scali livornesi, Anni '40Olio su faesite, cm. 35x50. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e titolo; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Pallavicini, Firenze.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Possenti (Lucca, 1933 - 2016) - Senza titoloOlio su tavola, cm. 40x29,5. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma; timbro Galleria Arteuropa, Firenze, 1979.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Attic Black-Figure Band-SkyphosSchwarzfigurige Bandschale Attisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 12 cm. B 29 cm. Ø 21,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. Um 530-520See Sold Price
Sold2021An Apulian Red-Figure Lebes GamikosRotfiguriger Lebes Gamikos Apulisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 31 cm. B 16 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. Um 360-350 v. C.. CHFSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Etruscan Bowl with PedestalSchale mit Standfuss Etruskisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 5,5 cm. Ø 16,5 cm. Provenienz: - Schweizer Privatsammlung, um 2000. - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 5. - 3. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 800 / 1 2See Sold Price
Sold2021An Etruscan Votive Statue of a Swaddled InfantVotivstatuette eines Wickelkindes Etruskisch Mit Sockel / with base Keramik. H 48 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 3. - 2. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 1See Sold Price
Sold2016MILTON AVERY (AMERICAN 1885-1965), WATERCOLOR,MILTON AVERY (AMERICAN 1885-1965), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED, SIGNED. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 12"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 17 X 20" PROVENANCE: GALLERIA PANANTI/CASA D'ASTE, FLORENCE, ITALY, AUCTION APRIL 14, 2014, LOT #1See Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI CASA E GIARDINO MID-CENTURY 3-SEAT SOFAItalian mid-century modern three-seat sofa, attributed to Gio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) for Casa e Giardino, c.1950s, in red velvet upholstery, having curved back, continuous sloping arms, serpentineSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) GIO PONTI CASA E GIARDINO MID-CENTURY CHAIRS(pair) Italian mid-century modern armchairs, attributed to Gio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) for Casa e Giardino, c.1950s, having curved back, continuous rolled sloping arms, over loose seat cushion, risSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI CASA E GIARDINO MID-CENTURY 3-SEAT SOFAItalian mid-century modern three-seat sofa, attributed to Gio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) for Casa e Giardino, c.1950s, in red satin upholstery, having curved back, continuous rolled sloping arms, threSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI CASA E GIARDINO MID-CENTURY ARMCHAIRItalian mid-century modern armchair, attributed to Gio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) for Casa e Giardino, c.1950s, in red satin upholstery, having curved back, continuous rolled sloping arms, over looseSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI CASA E GIARDINO MID-CENTURY ARMCHAIRItalian mid-century modern armchair, attributed to Gio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) for Casa e Giardino, c.1950s, in red velvet upholstery, having curved back, continuous sloping arms, rising on taperedSee Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN MIDCENTURY MODERN SOFA MANNER OF GIO PONTIMid-century modern sofa, c.1950, Italy, in the manner of Gio Ponti for Casa e Giardino (Itay, 1891-1979), having three removable cushions, with gold upholstery, curved back frame, rising on tapered daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Omertà Firmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria La Salita, Roma, Etichetta al retro del Premio Marche, Ancona, 1959, Tecnica mista con garza su tela, W. 130 - H. 100 Cm, L'operaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hartung Hans, T1961-H20Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra, Timbro al retro della Galleria del Milione, Milano , Timbro al retrlo della Galleria Panarte, Milano, Acrilico su tela, W. 38 - H. 61 Cm, Opera registrata pressoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, All'osteria - FiaccheraioFirmato in basso a destra, Timbro al retro della Galleria Rinaldo Rotta, Genova, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Milano, Milano, Etichetta al retro della proprietà Edvige Barbaroux Gussoni, EtichSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteBOLDINI Giovanni, Ritratto di signora, 1864-1866, oil on canvas, cm 71x56€65,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Ragazza con Fichu 1979 - ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Ragazza con Fichu€4,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Profilo in blu - ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Profilo in blu€4,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARIO TOZZI 1895-1979 Figura di donna 1967 - MARIO TOZZI 1895-1979 Woman's figure 1967€5,000
10 hrs LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteTANCREDI Parmeggiani, Facezie, 1961 ca, mixed media on paper laid down on canvas, cm 96x70€12,000
10 hrs LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteCASORATI Felice, Untitled (ragazza che legge), 50's, tempera on paper laid down on canvas, cm 70x50€15,000
10 hrs LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteGRIFFA Giorgio, Untitled, 1981, acrylic on canvas, cm 108x137€18,000
10 hrs LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteDE PISIS Filippo, Ritratto di fantino, 1943, oil on canvas, cm 35x30€18,000
10 hrs LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'astePARDI Gianfranco, Diagonale, 1980, acrylic on canvas, cm 50x50€1,000
10 hrs LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteSCHIFANO Mario, Untitled, 1973-1978, mixed media and collage on paper, cm 100x70€1,800
10 hrs LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'astePIGNATELLI Luca, Cantiere, 2003, oil on railway tarp, cm 110x110€8,000(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteMINIATI Roberto, Solida (città sconosciute), 2019, oil on canvas laid down on board, cm 42,5x32,5€2,600
10 hrs LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteBENTIVOGLIO Mirella, Untitled, 1991, marble and feather, cm 25x30,8x2€2,600
10 hrs LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteUNCINI Giuseppe, Untitled, 1987, watercolour on Fabriano paper, cm 57x76€3,600
10 hrs LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteDELAUNAY Sonia, Untitled, , gouache on cardboard, cm 18,5x13,5€8,500
10 hrs LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteCORPORA Antonio, Luna e laguna, 1988, acrylic on canvas, cm 195x260€17,000