Sold2019Three Piece Sterling Silver LotSterling silver wire wrapped moonstone pendant and sterling silver art glass earrings by Sky Mountain Studios, signed, 12g total. Moonstone approximately 1.75 x .5 in, earrings 2 x 1.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Modernist Silver Gold Pearl Earrings, Citrine RingPair of modernest sterling silver and gold earrings with pearls (pierced), sterling silver with citrine ring (size 6.25), art glass charm bracelet and more.See Sold Price
Sold2022Boudoir Lamp Signed Daum Nancy French CameoBoudoir Lamp Signed Daum Nancy French Cameo, 13.25” x 7.5", Art Glass, White Mottled Ground With Acid Cut Cameo Relief With Dutch Winter Scene Decor, Fine Enamel Highlights, This Lamp Is GenuineSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Gemstone-Simulant & Gold JewelryIncluding a necklace and a pair of earrings, each set with heart-shaped cabochon green glass beads, accented with diamond-simulants, signed 18K gold, necklace length 19 1/2 inches, earring 1 1/2 x 1 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier monumental Graffito Barbarico OpacoErcole Barovier monumental Graffito Barbarico Opaco vase Barovier & Toso Italy, 1952 internally decorated glass with gold leaf 6.5 w x 5.25 d x 15 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toots Zynsky, VolieraToots Zynsky Voliera USA, 2012filet de verre fused and thermo-formed glass threads 9 h × 18 w × 10 d in (23 × 46 × 25 cm) Signed to underside 'Z'. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kerry James Marshall Memento (T: 96-367), 1997Kerry James Marshall (American, b. 1955) Memento (T: 96-367), 1997 Lithograph with gold powder on soft white Somerset paper ed. 6 of 33 30 x 44 (in) 33.75 x 47.5 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed and dated inSee Sold Price
Sold2021signed Diamond studded Russian gold necklace -The spectacular gold silver topped and diamond necklace is designed with 12 circular elements each one studded with 12 diamonds of various sizes. Between each circular element is a star pendant. all iSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAEGER-LECOULTRE: ATMOS MILLENAIRE MARQUETERIE "AUROR"signed Jaeger-Lecoultre, Atmos Model case signed Philippe Monti and Jérôme Boutteçon No. 14/25, movement no. 698'515 Note: very rare wood, gilt brass, and glass limited edition Art Nouveau stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Warring States period wrong gold and silver inlaid glass potH:43cm,W:30cm,weight:17132gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Mapplethorpe, Cock and DevilRobert Mapplethorpe Cock and Devil 1982gelatin silver print image: 15.25 h × 19 w in (39 × 48 cm) sheet: 16 h × 19.75 w in (41 × 50 cm) Signed, dated and inscribed tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toots Zynsky, AvvivarsiToots Zynsky Avvivarsi 2008filet de verre fused and thermo-formed glass threads 10.5 h x 15 w x 10 d in (27 x 38 x 25 cm) The title of this work translates to "come on." Signed to underSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of 750/1000 white gold pendant earrings with mixed cut white diamonds for tot. 3.00 about andA pair of 750/1000 white gold pendant earrings with mixed cut white diamonds for tot. 3.00 about and excepional matching pair of octagonal -cut Colombian emerald pendants of 18,00 carats approx. ExcepSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare and Important Jacques Gruber Art Nouveau Stained Glass screenRare Jacques Gruber Art Nouveau stained glass screen. Signed and dated “Jacques Gruber Nancy 1912”. Jeweled and plated. Exceptional glass used throughout. A true rarity by an important stainedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fantastic Figural Table LampFantastic Figural Table Lamp - 24" X 12" Signed Galle French Cameo Art Glass Shade - Cameo Carved Pink and Green Floral Design with Elaborate Interior Floral Carved Highlights - Set on Magnificent FigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase Signed Daum Nancy French Cameo Art GlassVase Signed Daum Nancy French Cameo Art Glass, 5” x 5.5", Pillow Vase, Pink And Green Mottled Ground With Excellent Cameo Carved Relief Of Wild Floral Scene Featuring Dandelions, Clover And DaisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier rare Intarsio vaseErcole Barovier rare Intarsio vase Barovier & Toso Italy, 1961 fused glass tessere with controlled air bubbles 7.25 dia x 6.25 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An American Collection 1840-1970See Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Lovell (1909-1997), UntitledTom Lovell (1909-1997), Untitled, oil on board, 24 x 25, signed lower left: TOM LOVELL verso: signed, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016LINO TAGLIAPIETRA Sculptural vesselLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (b. 1934);Sculptural vessel, "Stromboli," Murano, Italy, 2004; Blown and battuto glass; Signed and dated; 19 1/2" x 11" x 6";See Sold Price
Sold2021Jon Kuhn, Serenghetti IceJon Kuhn Serenghetti Ice USA, 1990ground, polished, and laminated glass25 h × 7.5 w × 7.25 d in (63 × 19 × 18 cm) Etched signature, title and date to underside 'John KuhnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Six-light Blossom table lampTiffany Studios Six-light Blossom table lamp USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, hand-blown Favrile glass 25.5 h × 12 dia in (65 × 30 cm) Marked to shades 'L.C.T.' or 'L.C.T. Favrile' anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios White Rose Stained Art Glass LampTable lamp features stained glass shade in the Rose White pattern. Base crated of cast bronze with rich brown patina. Three Bryant socket top. Shade signed Tiffany Studios New York. Base signed TiffanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany "Damascene" and Intaglio Art Glass Table LampAmerican, early 20th century, domed iridescent blue and gold "damascene" shade with four intaglio carved dragonflies and a fly, inscribed on fitter rim "L.C.T. Favrile", 4 x 7 in.; supported on a iridSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHIHULY VENETIAN, ORANGE & GREEN ART GLASS, 1996Dale Chihuly (American b. 1941), Venetian series sculptural glass vessel, 1996, hand blown glass in coral red with silvered inclusions and long green prunts in the forms of leaves, signed and dated toSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPatrick Nagel, From The The Playboy Portfolio I, 1986 Signed And Numbered #2$300
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncBob Dylan, 'Sunset In The Mountain Valley', Limited Edition Litograph$300
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Jack Nicholson and Robert Evans, Los Angeles, 1985$100
1 day LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.12k GF Necklace, Cultured Pearls, Fashion Jewelry+$30(3 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionNoel Rockmore (American/New Orleans 1928-1995) Oil Painting 3 Ghostly Characters$60(2 bids)
4 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Plated 18KT Yellow Gold 1.00ctw Green Agate and Diamond Pendant with Chain and Earrings$10
13 hrs LeftThousandPlanetAncient Middle Medieval Eurasia Silk Road Bronze Weight, 11th-13th Century$5
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaSpectacular antique signed Moser art glass liquor set with acorns and insect$220(4 bids)