Sold2022"Vedute di palazzi reali napoletani" quattro"Vedute di palazzi reali napoletani" quattro gouaches cm. 44x29See Sold Price
Sold2024Veduta di un Cortile del Palazzo e dei Bagni degli antichi Re Mori di Granata (Thomas Salmon)Continental, 18th century. An engraving by Thomas Salmon. On lined paper; 9 x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20166 Prints6 Prints- after J. F. Herring- ''Members of The Agricultural Society''- engraved by C. Tomkins; after Gioseppe Valeriani- ''Veduta del Palazzo di Ca Grimani...''- engraved by C. Zucchi; ''Prospectus RSee Sold Price
Sold2020Veduta del Palazzo Reale di Napoli"Veduta del Palazzo Reale di Napoli" gouache cm. 60x40See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Etchings by Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian,Two Etchings by Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720 - 1778), View along the Via del Corso of the Palazzo dell'Accademia from Vedute di Roma (Views of Rome). Image 18 x 27 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Etchings by Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), View along the Via del Corso of theTwo Etchings by Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), View along the Via del Corso of the Palazzo dell'Accademia from Vedute di Roma (Views of Rome).Image 18 x 27 inches. This lot is locateSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Three etchings from Vedute di Roma.GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Three etchings from Vedute di Roma. Veduta sul Monte Quirinale del Palazzo dell'Eccellentissima Casa Barberini, circa 1749. First state (of 5). Fleur-de-lys in a double circle watSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Rossini. 5 plates, "Le vedute di Roma." 1820Rossini, Luigi (Italian, 1790-1857). 5 engravings of Roman architecture from "Le vedute di Roma." c.1820. Copper plate engravings. Sheet, largest: 29" x 19 3/4". Plates are: Avanzi del Palazzo de CesaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moro, Marco C1845 Hand Col Print. Palazzo Ca' Foscari, Venice, ItalyHand Colored Lithograph Published C1845, Venice for "Vedute di Venezia" by Marco Moro. Lithographed by Pellegrini. Paper Size: 10 x 7.5 inch (25 x 19cm) Minor margin toning, image fineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moro, Marco C1845 Hand Col Print. Palazzo Ducale, Venice, ItalyHand Colored Lithograph Published C1845, Venice for "Vedute di Venezia" by Marco Moro. Lithographed by Pellegrini. Paper Size: 10 x 7.5 inch (25 x 19cm) Smal corner margin chip. Minor margin toning, iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moro, Marco C1845 Hand Col Print. Palazzo Vendramin, Venice, ItalyHand Colored Lithograph Published C1845, Venice for "Vedute di Venezia" by Marco Moro. Lithographed by Pellegrini. Paper Size: 10 x 7.5 inch (25 x 19cm) Minor margin toning, image fineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moro, Marco C1845 Hand Col Print. Palazzo Ca' Doro, Venice, ItalyHand Colored Lithograph Published C1845, Venice for "Vedute di Venezia" by Marco Moro. Lithographed by Pellegrini. Paper Size: 10 x 7.5 inch (25 x 19cm) Minor margin toning, image fineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Falda & Ferrario C1680 Folio Print. Castel Gandolfo, Rome, Italy"Altra Veduta di Castello Gandolfo dall parte del' Lago" Copper Plate Published C1680 by Giovanni Giacomo de' Rossi, Rome for "Nuovi disegni dell'architettura e pinate de' Palazzi di Roma" & "PalazziSee Sold Price
Sold201518TH CENT. HAND COLORED ENGRAVIING - GUISEPPE ZOCCHIc18th Century G. Zocchi del Ediz PV and E. Pazzi Sculp Firenze T. XIII. Titled Veduta di una parte di lung luno dalla parte oposta as palazzo del sig p corisini. Measures 26.5" x 19.5" and 38.5" x 32.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Piranesi - Arches-Palazzo ManciniAftr. Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Italian, 1720-1778, Arch of Marcus Aurelius, 1762 etching on paper; Veduta dell'Arco di Constantino, engraving; Vaduta nella Via del Corso, DEL PALAZZO DELL' ACCADEMISee Sold Price
Sold2023Falda & Ferrario C1680 Folio Print. Castel Gandolfo, Rome, Italy"Veduta Dalla Parte Del' Palazzo E Giardino di Castello Gandolfo Dodici Miglia..." Copper Plate Published C1680 by Giovanni Giacomo de' Rossi, Rome for "Nuovi disegni dell'architettura e pinate de' PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Italian Hand Colored Etching Giuseppe ZocchiVeduta della piazza, e chiesa di S. Giovannino de PP. Gesuaiti e de palazzi dei SS.ri Marchese Riccardi e Panciatichi. Measures 34.5" x 28" including frame, 27" x 20" image only. #Art #Lithographs ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Giuseppe Zocchi (Italian, 1711-1767)Title: Vendita di una parte di Lungarno e del Ponte a s Trinita prefa del Palazzo del sig. March Ruberto Caponni. This is a veduta of Florence by Giuseppe Zocchi from the mid 1700’s. Zocchi was an ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Vedute di Romacoppia di dipinti, tempera su carta applicata su telaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vetturali Gaetano, Vedute di portocoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 40 - H. 32 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIRANESI, GIOVANNI BATTISTA. 1720-1778. Varie Vedute di Roma antica, e moderna.... Rome: 1748 ...PIRANESI, GIOVANNI BATTISTA. 1720-1778. Varie Vedute di Roma antica, e moderna.... Rome: 1748 [but 1750 or later]. Oblong folio (220 x 330 mm). Engraved title and 93 engraved plates, including 48 bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778); Veduta di Campo Vaccino; Veduta del tempio di Bacco, or ...Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) Veduta di Campo Vaccino; Veduta del tempio di Bacco, or di S. Urbano, from Vedute di Roma (Wilton-Ely 148; 184, Hind 40; 48, Focillon 803; 753), c. 1750 A groupSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italy.- Rome.- Acquaroni (Antonio) Nuovi punti delle piu interessanti vedute di Roma disegnate edItaly.- Rome.- Acquaroni (Antonio) Nuovi punti delle piu interessanti vedute di Roma disegnate ed incise a contorno da Antonio Aquaroni e da altri buoni artisti, album with etched title and 60 etchedSee Sold Price
BonhamsGiuseppe Zocchi (Italian, 1711-1767) Scelta di XXIV Vedute delle principale Contrade, Piazze, Ch...£1,000
BonhamsVarious Artists Eleven Italian Etchings and Engravings Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720...£500
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSPIRANESI. Vedute di Roma disegnate ed incise da Giambattista Piranesi Architetto Veneziano.€800
Jun 28Leland LittleGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian,1720-1778), Veduta del Castello dell'Acqua Felice$50
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyPiranesi, Giovanni Battista (Italian, 1720-1778) Etching Hadrian's Villa 1774$600
1 day LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksCottafavi - Panorama of Rome, Italy (Panorama di Roma Neduta dalla sommita del Giannicolo entro la$200
5 days LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Province Napoletane - 1861 - Striscia (20 + 19a)€500
5 days LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Province Napoletane - Lettera (19 cat.5000)€1,200
5 days LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Province Napoletane - 1861 - 1 grano + 5 grana (19 + 21a)€4,000
5 days LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Province Napoletane - 1861 - 1/2 tornese (17a)€13,000
5 days LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Province Napoletane - 1861 - Striscia verticale 5 grana (21c)€15,000
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlTobia Scarpa (Venezia 1935) Group of four wall lamps model "Foglio". Milan, 1966. Exemplars from the€300
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlFornasetti by Rosenthal Lot of four plates depicting the cities of Catania, Naples, Florence and€200