Sold2022"Vedute di palazzi reali napoletani" quattro"Vedute di palazzi reali napoletani" quattro gouaches cm. 44x29See Sold Price
Sold20166 Prints6 Prints- after J. F. Herring- ''Members of The Agricultural Society''- engraved by C. Tomkins; after Gioseppe Valeriani- ''Veduta del Palazzo di Ca Grimani...''- engraved by C. Zucchi; ''Prospectus RSee Sold Price
Sold2020Veduta del Palazzo Reale di Napoli"Veduta del Palazzo Reale di Napoli" gouache cm. 60x40See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Etchings by Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian,Two Etchings by Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720 - 1778), View along the Via del Corso of the Palazzo dell'Accademia from Vedute di Roma (Views of Rome). Image 18 x 27 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Etchings by Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), View along the Via del Corso of theTwo Etchings by Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), View along the Via del Corso of the Palazzo dell'Accademia from Vedute di Roma (Views of Rome).Image 18 x 27 inches. This lot is locateSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Three etchings from Vedute di Roma.GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Three etchings from Vedute di Roma. Veduta sul Monte Quirinale del Palazzo dell'Eccellentissima Casa Barberini, circa 1749. First state (of 5). Fleur-de-lys in a double circle watSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Rossini. 5 plates, "Le vedute di Roma." 1820Rossini, Luigi (Italian, 1790-1857). 5 engravings of Roman architecture from "Le vedute di Roma." c.1820. Copper plate engravings. Sheet, largest: 29" x 19 3/4". Plates are: Avanzi del Palazzo de CesaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moro, Marco C1845 Hand Col Print. Palazzo Ca' Foscari, Venice, ItalyHand Colored Lithograph Published C1845, Venice for "Vedute di Venezia" by Marco Moro. Lithographed by Pellegrini. Paper Size: 10 x 7.5 inch (25 x 19cm) Minor margin toning, image fineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moro, Marco C1845 Hand Col Print. Palazzo Ducale, Venice, ItalyHand Colored Lithograph Published C1845, Venice for "Vedute di Venezia" by Marco Moro. Lithographed by Pellegrini. Paper Size: 10 x 7.5 inch (25 x 19cm) Smal corner margin chip. Minor margin toning, iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moro, Marco C1845 Hand Col Print. Palazzo Vendramin, Venice, ItalyHand Colored Lithograph Published C1845, Venice for "Vedute di Venezia" by Marco Moro. Lithographed by Pellegrini. Paper Size: 10 x 7.5 inch (25 x 19cm) Minor margin toning, image fineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moro, Marco C1845 Hand Col Print. Palazzo Ca' Doro, Venice, ItalyHand Colored Lithograph Published C1845, Venice for "Vedute di Venezia" by Marco Moro. Lithographed by Pellegrini. Paper Size: 10 x 7.5 inch (25 x 19cm) Minor margin toning, image fineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Falda & Ferrario C1680 Folio Print. Castel Gandolfo, Rome, Italy"Altra Veduta di Castello Gandolfo dall parte del' Lago" Copper Plate Published C1680 by Giovanni Giacomo de' Rossi, Rome for "Nuovi disegni dell'architettura e pinate de' Palazzi di Roma" & "PalazziSee Sold Price
Sold201518TH CENT. HAND COLORED ENGRAVIING - GUISEPPE ZOCCHIc18th Century G. Zocchi del Ediz PV and E. Pazzi Sculp Firenze T. XIII. Titled Veduta di una parte di lung luno dalla parte oposta as palazzo del sig p corisini. Measures 26.5" x 19.5" and 38.5" x 32.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Piranesi - Arches-Palazzo ManciniAftr. Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Italian, 1720-1778, Arch of Marcus Aurelius, 1762 etching on paper; Veduta dell'Arco di Constantino, engraving; Vaduta nella Via del Corso, DEL PALAZZO DELL' ACCADEMISee Sold Price
Sold2023Falda & Ferrario C1680 Folio Print. Castel Gandolfo, Rome, Italy"Veduta Dalla Parte Del' Palazzo E Giardino di Castello Gandolfo Dodici Miglia..." Copper Plate Published C1680 by Giovanni Giacomo de' Rossi, Rome for "Nuovi disegni dell'architettura e pinate de' PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Italian Hand Colored Etching Giuseppe ZocchiVeduta della piazza, e chiesa di S. Giovannino de PP. Gesuaiti e de palazzi dei SS.ri Marchese Riccardi e Panciatichi. Measures 34.5" x 28" including frame, 27" x 20" image only. #Art #Lithographs ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Giuseppe Zocchi (Italian, 1711-1767)Title: Vendita di una parte di Lungarno e del Ponte a s Trinita prefa del Palazzo del sig. March Ruberto Caponni. This is a veduta of Florence by Giuseppe Zocchi from the mid 1700’s. Zocchi was an ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Vedute di Romacoppia di dipinti, tempera su carta applicata su telaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vetturali Gaetano, Vedute di portocoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 40 - H. 32 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIRANESI, GIOVANNI BATTISTA. 1720-1778. Varie Vedute di Roma antica, e moderna.... Rome: 1748 ...PIRANESI, GIOVANNI BATTISTA. 1720-1778. Varie Vedute di Roma antica, e moderna.... Rome: 1748 [but 1750 or later]. Oblong folio (220 x 330 mm). Engraved title and 93 engraved plates, including 48 bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778); Veduta di Campo Vaccino; Veduta del tempio di Bacco, or ...Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) Veduta di Campo Vaccino; Veduta del tempio di Bacco, or di S. Urbano, from Vedute di Roma (Wilton-Ely 148; 184, Hind 40; 48, Focillon 803; 753), c. 1750 A groupSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italy.- Rome.- Acquaroni (Antonio) Nuovi punti delle piu interessanti vedute di Roma disegnate edItaly.- Rome.- Acquaroni (Antonio) Nuovi punti delle piu interessanti vedute di Roma disegnate ed incise a contorno da Antonio Aquaroni e da altri buoni artisti, album with etched title and 60 etchedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gruppo di cinque incisioni acquerellate con vedute di Milano. XIX secoloW. 45 - H. 35 CmSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPier o Pietro Dandini (Firenze 1646 - 1712) attribuito Sant'Agnese Olio su tela 64 x 49 cm€1,800
May 16Aste Bolaffi PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009 Lotto di quattro opere: Figura nella stanza - PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Zanin (Nove 1824 - Venezia 1884) attribuito Vedute di Venezia, Canal Grande con barche da€2,800
May 16Aste Bolaffi FRANCESCO MESSINA 1900-1995 Lotto di quattro litografie: Ballerina che si allaccia la scarpa -€100
May 16Aste Bolaffi MIMMO PALADINO 1948 Lotto di quattro incisioni: Roter ball 2002 - MIMMO PALADINO 1948 Lot of€200
May 16Aste Bolaffi VIRGILIO GUIDI 1891-1984 Lotto di quattro acquerelli: Prigioniera 1953 - VIRGILIO GUIDI€800
6 days LeftWorthington Galleries18th c. Hand-colored Engraving by Giuseppe Zocchi VEDUTA DELLA PIAZZA DI S. PIER MAGGIORE$25(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Busiri (Roma 1698 - 1757) Sei paesaggi con figure Olio su tela 26,5 x 41 cm€10,000
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MAESTRO INCISORE EUROPEO DEL XIX SECOLO, Coppia di incisioni€240
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House NICCOLÒ DI SIMONE, Quattro incisioni a bulino su carta€300
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi QUATTRO FIGURE DI PESCI Murano 1930 circa - Four fish figures Murano 1930 circa€400
4 days LeftAlbion AuctionsAmici, Domenico 1839 Folio Print. Raccolta di Trenta Vedute Illus. Title, Rome Italy$5
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Vedute costiere Coppia di olio su tela 19 x 37 cm Italian school€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XV secolo IHS Tempera su tavola 23 x 42 cm Queste tavole, tipiche del€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XV secolo Stemma araldico con teste di leoni Tempera su tavola 20,5 x 43,5 cm€300
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House EBANISTERIA PIEMONTESE DEL XVIII SECOLO, Cassettone€1,000