Sold2024Antique Wood Folk Art Uncle Sam Articulated DollAntique folk art Uncle Sam articulated doll. Composed of wood. Loss to paint observed. Measures approx. 4 x 3 x 12 inches. Property from F.W. WOOLWORTH CEO Byron DeWitt Miller estate by family descentSee Sold Price
Sold20181930 Folky Handmade Vintage Uncle Sam Doll FigurePatriotic Americana, Circa 1930's Folk Art; Handmade UNCLE SAM figure/doll. Mixed composition includes plaster bust, hands, and feet, along with a cotton stuffed body, and hair or wool beard. ClothingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Patriotic Drum and Uncle Sam Folk Art DollDrum is 10 1/2" diameter and has a tear in the top. Uncle Sam doll is 9" tall and clothing is made from a vintage flag.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lifesize Articulating Folk Art Uncle Sam Cigar Store Statue64 in tall, 24 x 21in baseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Folk Art Uncle Sam Figure20th Century Folk art wooden Uncle Sam figure with flag. 54" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FOLK ART UNCLE SAM CARVING.Twentieth century. Wooden, elongated figure in typical costume with movable arms on a rectangular plinth with applied stars. Purchased outside a recruiting office. Wear and some paint damage. 81.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2021CARVED FOLK ART UNCLE SAM WHIRLY GIG 41"H 61"H INC.CARVED FOLK ART UNCLE SAM WHIRLY GIG 41"H 61"H INC. PEDESTALSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN FOLK ART UNCLE SAM FIGURE.First half 20th century. Cut out wooden silhouette with swinging arms and original paint. Repaired foot with some edge loss. 35.25"h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique folk art Uncle Sam trade sign.Title: Antique folk art Uncle Sam trade sign. Date/Period: 1930's Dimension: 36” x 12” Additional Information: Nice antique wood Uncle Sam trade sigh in great all original paint & conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Uncle Sam Hinged SculpturePainted and decorated sculpture of Uncle Sam. [64" H x 10 1/2" W x 10" D]. Leans: needs supporting.See Sold Price
Sold2018E. LAKOON Folk Art Uncle Sam Whirligig SculptureWood carving sculpture folk art, hand carved and painted Uncle Sam Artwork, spinning Whirligig Paddle Arms, Signed Underside E LAKOON, dated ‘88, good condition measures ht app 20 inches, Americana,See Sold Price
Sold2020C1940 folk art Uncle Sam flag holderTitle: C1940 folk art Uncle Sam flag holder Material: Dimension: Figure is approximately 22” tall. Provenance/Additional Info: Original paint with good crazing. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.See Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Uncle Sam FigureCarved wooden polychrome painted Uncle Sam figure. 25" Ht.. Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren, Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2023FOLK ART UNCLE SAM PIPE HEADHand Carved and Painted Patriotic Pipe Head, depicting a bust of "Uncle Sam", with glass eyes, painted red, white and blue, pipe bowl at top and hole in back for inserting stem, 3" high. Beard tip chiSee Sold Price
Sold2016FOLK ART UNCLE SAM FULL FIGURE WHIRLIGIGhand carved wood in original polychrome painted finish of Uncle Sam with an American flag in each hand, signed on base K.G. 1989, 32" high.See Sold Price
Sold2018Caw Roberts Folk Art Uncle Sam inAirplaneCaw Roberts Signed Piece, hand carved hand painted red white and blue, uncle sam in propeller plane, all wood, spinning wheels and propeller, Signature at base of removable head, measures ht app 6 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOLK ART UNCLE SAM PENNSYLVANIA SIGNPainted wood; minor chips and abrasions, L-35", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2017Folk Art Uncle SamFok Art 6' tall wood Uncle Sam figure with swinging arm. Arm has been repaired over the years.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tin folk art Uncle Sam w/moveable arms & legsTin folk art Uncle Sam with moveable arms & legs, figure is 11"H x 9"W on contemporary standSee Sold Price
Sold2018Folk Art Uncle Sam FigureFolk art painted wooden Uncle Sam figure. 9' 2 1/2" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2024FOLK ART UNCLE SAMPAINTED WOOD CUT-OUT ON OCTAGONAL BASE. 59" H. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchases will be madeSee Sold Price
Sold202420th century folk art Uncle Sam whirligig20th century folk art Uncle Sam whirligig, 21.5"T (with his arms down)See Sold Price
20 mins LeftSuccetti GalleryVintage folk art artsy crafted pottery doll shoulder head with glass beads earrings.$15