Sold2022Three Vintage Framed Decoupage Hotel Luggage Label Decorated Screen PanelsThree Vintage Framed Decoupage Hotel Luggage Label Decorated Screen Panels, with Art Deco labels from hotels throughout the world, each panel with double sided decoration. Each Overall Height 70 in. WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Three Part Dressing ScreenVintage Three Part Dressing Screen each panel decorated with floral needlework design, with carved floral crest Used condition wear, worn Each panel: 68"h x 19-1/4"w x 1"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH DECOUPAGE DECORATED OAK SCREEN, C. 1900English three panel oak screen, circa 1900, having an arched frame and figural and floral decoupage decoration, apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 70.75", w. 79.5", d. 0.75".See Sold Price
Sold2019French Three-Panel ScreenA vintage French, three panel dressing screen or room divider, with gilded carved wood frame, tapestry decorated fabric inserts (other side undecorated), each panel 28"w, 77.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023MID CENTURY WALDORF ASTORIA NEW YORK HOTEL LABELAn authentic vintage luggage label from the Waldorf Astoria New York luxury hotel. Circa 1950. Matted and framed, inscribed below, New York, c 1950. Comes with the certificate of authenticity attachedSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) FRAMED PEN & INK DRAWINGS ON CABINET PHOTOSCirca 1890 Cabinet Photos of Men decorated by Rick Hards with ink overlay, housed in matching mahogany panel frames, matted and glazed,, Gallery label on back "Lisa Sette Gallery, Scottsdale, AZ." OS:See Sold Price
Sold2016GILT WOOD CARVED CHINESE PANEL / SCREENGilt wood carved Chinese/Asian panel/screen having elaborate pierced carved figural scenes all framed in foliate, vine, and bird decorated frames. Resting on ornate base and ebonized pedestal. Ht: 38.See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Chinese embroidery on silk panelAn antique or vintage embroidered red silk fragment decorated with foo lions framed and under glass. Approximate measurements ( overall dimensions): 62 3/4"H x 22 3/4"W or 159.5cm H x 58 cm WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti Lithographed Double-Sided Folding Three Panel ScreenPiero Fornasetti Lithographed Double-Sided Folding Three Panel Screen Mid 20th century With birds to one side and architectural views to reverse. Height of each panel 63 3/4 inches, width 23 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Solt (1925 - 2019)Petit point embroidery screen, three panels on a folding iron frame, two panels SLR and dated 2003 and 2004. Free form abstract. Each textile panel 60"h x 15"w; frame 70"h x 56"w overall **Please NoteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique French Gilt Wood Beveled Glass ScreenAntique French Gilt Wood Beveled Glass (3) Three Panel Screen. Minor Losses to Gilt, otherwise good condition. Two Triptychs. This screen features (6) Six paintings on canvas, each measures 37 1/2 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023MONUMENTAL CHINESE INLAID THREE-PANEL SCREEN 108"HMonumental Chinese lacquered and hardstone inlaid three-panel screen, small restoration to one hardstone element, approx 108"h, 129"w, 18"d Start Price: $3,000.00See Sold Price
Sold2023MONUMENTAL CHINESE HARDSTONE INLAID SCREENMonumental Chinese cloisonne and hardstone inlaid three-panel screen, pierced fretwork crest, approx 100"h, 120"w, 20"d Start Price: $4000.00See Sold Price
Sold201520th Century Chinese porcelain and hardwood mounted20th Century Chinese porcelain and hardwood mounted five panel table screen decorated with insects, flowers and inscriptionsSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Japanese floor screen decorated with geeseA Japanese six panel floor screen decorated with geese in Springeach panel height 61 1/2in (156cm); width 25in (63.5cm) Provenance:Property of a Private Pacific Northwest Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of three Chinese Wucai enamel decorated porcelain footed dishesA grouping of three antique or vintage Chinese enamel decorated porcelain footed dishes. Approximate measurements: Largest dish measurements ( for scale): 2 1/4"H x 5 1/4" in diameter or 5.5cm H x 13.See Sold Price
Sold2024Reed & Barton Copper & Silver Three-Panel Tea Screen c1910Reed & Barton Copper & Silver Three-Panel Tea Screen c1910. Signed. Excellent original patina. 7"h x 15"w. Each panel 5"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Antique Porcelain Inset ScreenRed Chinese painted and decorated four-panel floor screen with twelve porcelain decorated inset plaques. [Each panel: 74 x 19 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR PARCHMENT SCREENS MANNER JEAN-MICHEL FRANKA pair of three panel parchment covered screens in the manner of Jean-Michel Frank. Both being finished on front and back. Ht: 72" Wd: 58.5" (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CARVED ZITAN DRAGON TABLE SCREEN PANELAntique Chinese high valued zitan table screen. Constructed with three vertical rectangular panels, with arched crest top, elaborately carved in detail relief with imperial dragons motifs, intersperseSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesScottish School , Three-Quarter Length Portrait of Lady Christian Montgomery, Daughter of Hugh the$1,000
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsClaude Monet The Hotel Des Roches Noires Print Framed 17x14 in Impressionism Art$10