Sold20231980'S LOUIS VUITTON TRAIN CASE VANITY MAKEUP BOXMID 20TH CENTURY LOUIS VUITTON TRAIN CASE VANITY TRAVEL MAKEUP BOX CUSTOM INITIALS L.F. TO THE LOWER RIGHT ON THE TOP OF THE MAKEUP BOX DIMENSIONS: 9"H, 13"W, 9"D MATERIALS: BRASS, LEATHER, HAND-CRAFTSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Authentic Louis Vuitton Train Case with Shoulder Strapslight wear, see photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS VUITTON LEATHER TRAIN CASE, 1950-1960s1 "Boite Pharmacie" Monogram LV train case, dark brown leather stamped in gold w/ LV logo, brass fittings, cream leather interior w/ brown leather bottle straps & removable 4" x 14.5" tray, serial numSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Louis Vuitton monogram train case, #818385A vintage Louis Vuitton monogram train case, #818385 retailed by Saks & Company, New York first quarter 20th century height 18 1/2in (47cm); width 20in (51cm); depth 17 1/2in (44cm)Provenance: PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Vuitton Monogram Train CaseMonogram canvas case, removable interior tray, leather straps. Well marked, overall 8.25" h. x 16" x 9". Key included. Condition: Signs of wear and use.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 1970s Louis Vuitton Vanity Train CaseLouis Vuitton Vanity Train Case, c.1970s, softshell, with original luggage tag, lock and key, and lining, approx. 10 inches tall, 12 wide and 7 deep.See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Vuitton Vintage Train CaseVintage Louis Vuitton classic logo canvas train case - Paris #874447(?). Monogrammed canvas case with fitted insert, tray and keys. (AMYG8826) {KR} Property Title: From the Collection of Amy Greene, NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 1950s Louis Vuitton Suitcase & Train CaseVintage 1950s Louis Vuitton Suitcase and Train / Cosmetic Case. Classic vintage Louis Vuitton travel pair. Suitcase and Train / Cosmetic case - both circa the 1950s. The medium size zipper sided suitcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vuitton Boite Bouteilles Train CaseBoite Bouteilles Et Glace Case. Includes Keys. See Photos For Condition Commensurate With Age And Use, Some Scuffs And Dings As Shown In Photos. Provenance: Property Of A Ft. Worth, TX Lady. This ListSee Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE LOUIS VUITTON HARDSIDED BEAUTY TRAIN CASEVintage Louis Vuitton hardsided beauty train case, in brown and tan monogram coated canvas, with tonal LV embossed leather trim, top carrying handle, brass hardware including corners and latch closureSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS VUITTON GENUINE TRAIN / MAKEUP HARD CASEUSED JUST ONCE , LIKE NEW CONDITION FROM PALM BEACH HEIRESS Louis Vuitton vintage cosmetic or make up case, allover monogram design, leather handle and travel tag embossed "Louis Vuitton Paris," brassSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Leather. Monogram Canvas Train CaseLouis Vuitton Leather and Monogram Canvas Train Case , variously marked "LV" and "Louis Vuitton" on lock, adjustable strap, and interior, gold tone hardware (lock lacking key), interior with adjustablSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monogram Vanity Train Case, Louis Vuitton, 1970s,Monogram Vanity Train Case, Louis Vuitton, 1970s, Hard-sided monogram canvas with leather trim, Condition Grade C- 32cm wide, 21cm deep, 22cm high, 16cm shoulder drop, Includes luggage tag and mirrorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Monogram Vintage Vanity Train CaseLouis Vuitton Brown Monogram Vintage Vanity Train Case. Measures 9 inches high x 12 inches high x 8 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Vuitton LV Hardcase Trunk Travel Train CaseAuthentic vintage Louis vuitton trunk. Features the famous brown monogram pattern with metal mounted corners and bronze hardware. Lock marked with serial number and New York and Paris address. Louis VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton LV Monogram Beauty Vanity Train CaseLouis Vuitton (French) beauty train vanity hard case. Crafted in the signature LV monogram canvas with leather trim and strap. Features leather patch for personalizing and fastens with a push lock. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE LOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAM 'BOITE PHARMACIE'Vintage Louis Vuitton monogram 'Boite Pharmacie' or train case, executed in monogrammed coated canvas with leather accents and handle, and having gold hardware, opening to a removable mirrored box forSee Sold Price
2019Vintage Louis Vuitton Monogram Vanity Cosmetic BagVintage Louis Vuitton Monogram Vanity Cosmetic Bag Hard Train Box Case, Two Locks. Size: 8.75'' x 12.5'' x 8.25'' (22 x 32 x 21 cm). Philadelphia/Mt. Airy estate collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017LOUIS VUITTON BOITE FLACONS BEAUTY TRAIN TRUNKLouis Vuitton brown monogram canvas "Boite Flacons" beauty trunk / train case , having gold tone brass corners and lock, dark brown leather trim with embossed LV logo, leather handle, interior fittedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Vanity Train Case, The French CompanyRare Vanity Train Case, The French Companyunder license to Louis Vuitton, most likely in the mid-1970s, made from their signature monogram canvas, trimmed in coated leather, the case features a frontSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS VUITTON ALZER 60 HARD SUITCASE, 1960-1970sPebbled leather w/ logo print, cordovan leather, brass findings, w/ key #116686 (also matches traincase & bisten locks) monogrammed "H.S.C.", WD 23.5" x HT 16.5" x DP 8.5", removable tray w/ canvas baSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vuitton Boite Flacons Beauty Train Trunk"Boite Flacons" makeup train travel trunk or case, monogram exterior with leather strap, brass corners and lock with key. Tan interior with removable case, Louis Vuitton Paris tag. Overall 8.25" h. exSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBidhausLouis Vuitton Zippy Coin Purse Corail Epi M60593 LOUIS VUITTON Wallet/Coin Case Pink$1
Oct 03BidhausLouis Vuitton Coin Case Mahina Porto Monnaie Anae M64052 Galle Purse Card Compact Wallet Women's$5
4 days LeftBidhausLOUIS VUITTON Louis Vuitton Wallet/Coin Case M82776 Pochette Crevoyage Monogram Eclipse Noir 180408$10
5 hrs LeftBidhausLouis Vuitton LOUIS VUITTON coin case card monogram verni patent leather red gold ladies$1
5 days LeftBidhausLOUIS VUITTON Card Case with Coin Monogram Portefeuille Victorine N41659 Louis Vuitton Red Trifold$1
6 days LeftBidhausLouis Vuitton Wallet/Coin Case Pochette Cle M62650 Monogram Canvas Brown Compact Women's Men's LOUIS$1
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLOUIS VUITTON Card Case Pass Porto 2 Cult Vertical M30494 Taiga Epicea Green Leather Accessories Men$5
6 days LeftBidhausLouis Vuitton Key Case Damier N62631 Multicle 4 LV Men's Women's Unisex Row Accessories LOUIS$5