Sold2022Chinese 14th C. Yuan Dynasty DishChinese porcelain deep dish with a scarce “curdled cream” white glaze seemingly confined to that Mongolian pre Ming period. A collectors find. Nice size, 9” across and good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Antique War Mace,Yuan D.元代雙獸吞口頁錘Chinese antique war mace, Yuan dynasty, 14th C. This mace is made of bronze head and iron rod, the copper head carved flower pattern, and there are two beast heads decoration along the rod. L: 48, HeaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese "Longquan" celadon Lotus bowlChinese "Longquan" celadon Lotus bowl, Possibly Song/Yuan Dynasty (12th-14th c.), green glazed pottery, the rounded sides carved on the exterior with overlapping petals, raised on a short round foot,See Sold Price
Sold2017Yuan or Ming Chinese Celadon Lobed Molded DishesCHINESE CELADON LOBED MOLDED DISHES YUAN DYNASTY 13-14TH CENTURY 4.75” X 1.5” ACQUIRED IN THE PHILIPPINES CIRCA 1958 Provenance: Anthony "Tony" Stoner Collection and by descent through family GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Yuan Cizhou Cut Slip DishChinese Yuan Cizhou Cut Slip Dish 5.75''x1.25''. Unusual repeating cut motif in center. Some minor edge chipping. 13th to 14th century, Yuan dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2017Yuan Chinese Celadon/Ching Pai Lobed Molded DishesCHINESE CELADON/CHING PAI LOBED MOLDED DISHES YUAN/SONG DYNASTY 12-14TH CENTURY 4.5” X 1.5” ACQUIRED IN THE PHILIPPINES CIRCA 1958 Provenance: Anthony "Tony" Stoner Collection and by descent throuSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Junyao Dish Diameter 6 "A Chinese Junyao Dish Yuan Dynasty Raised on a short foot and decorated in pale sky blue glaze. PROVENANCE: Sotheby's Hong Kong, November 1984 Diameter 6 inches C Property from the Estate of Robert RoSee Sold Price
Sold2017A FLORAL RIMMED LONGQUAN DISH WITH CARVED DÉCOR, YUANCeramic with Longquan glaze. China, 14th century – Yuan or very early Ming Dynasty This early ceramic dish shows an even longquan celadon glaze. The carved petal décor and the barbed, floralSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Junyao Dish Diameter 9 "A Chinese Junyao Dish Yuan-Ming Dynasty The shallow round dish raised on short buff foot; of mottled green tone. Diameter 9 inches C Property from the Estate of Robert RossiSee Sold Price
Sold2021BLUE & WHITE REVERSED RED PEONY JARDimensions: 15-1/" H x 14-5/8" Diam. Stunning, Chinese 14th C. Ming Dynasty Period, Blue and white plus red peony jar. Sturdy potted porcelain can in a large globular shape, with robust shoulder regioSee Sold Price
Sold2019YONGLE GILT BRONZE ARAPACHANA MANJUSHRIDimensions: 10-1/2" H Fabulous, Chinese 14th C. Ming Dynasty Period, Yongle Chinese gilt bronze Bodhisattvas Buddha figure of Arapachana Manjushri, Arapacana the Splendid Melodious Voiced One. The bodSee Sold Price
Sold2024YUAN BLUE & WHITE FLORAL PATTERN BOWLExtraordinary, 12th C. Chinese Yuan Dynasty Period, blue and white floral pattern bowl. Finest porcelain potted in slightly deep shallow vessel form, with broad wide central interior, rounded cavettoSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE YUAN/MING DYNASTY CELADON DISH with all overA CHINESE YUAN/MING DYNASTY CELADON DISH with all over ridged decoration. 5.75ins diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE YUAN/MING DYNASTY CELADON DISH decorated withA CHINESE YUAN/MING DYNASTY CELADON DISH decorated with two swimming fish. 4.75ins diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese carved wood Guanyin on lionLarge Chinese carved wood Guanyin on lion, Likely Ming Dynasty (14th c. or later), carved polychromed wood, seated in Rajalilasana, the posture of "royal ease", with the right arm extended, supportedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Celadon Glazed Double-Fish DishAntique Chinese Song/Yuan Dynasty celadon glazed dish; of moulded, circular form; showing double fish design in low relief to center; D: 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE SANCAI-GLAZED 'DEER' DISH AND A GREEN-GLAZED BOWL.Yuan/Ming dynasty, The dish incised and glazed with a yellow spotted deer among stylised plants, the small bowl moulded with blossoms and foliage, 20.5cm diameter.Good condition Provenance: HampshireSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ming Chinese Overglaze Enamel DishesCHINESE OVERGLAZE ENAMEL DISHES MING/YUAN DYNASTY 15-16TH CENTURY 1.75” X 9” AND 1.25” X 7.25” ACQUIRED IN THE PHILIPPINES CIRCA 1958 Provenance: Anthony "Tony" Stoner Collection and by descSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE GLAZED POTTERY BUDDHIST POTTERY PRIEST 14THC.CHINESE GLAZED POTTERY BUDDHIST PRIEST MING DYNASTY 14THC., H. 3 3/4"Ex. Warren Cox Collection, to Richard S. Ravenal CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Yuan to Ming Dynasty Porcelain Lotus DishAntique Chinese Asian lotus form dish plate. Estimated to be from the Yuan to Ming period. With off white coloration and glaze. No apparent signature.Dimensions: 1 X 5.75 X 5.75 in. Condition: GoSee Sold Price
Sold202114th C. Chinese Ming Dynasty Iron Seated BodhisattvaEast Asia, China, Ming Dynasty, ca. 1368 to 1644 CE. A beautiful cast iron Bodhisattva figure seated on an integral pedestal with 6 legs. This Bodhisattva is dressed in traditional garb - long, drapinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Dragon Roundel Fragment, 14th Century Yuan Dynasty.Chinese Dragon Roundel Fragment, 14th Century Yuan Dynasty. Size: 6'' x 6'' (15 x 15 cm). A fragment of a silk brocade with a medallion containing an archaic style dragon in profile, with two horns, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023YUAN BLUE & WHITE DISH PLATEMeasurements: Width: 44.4 cm, Height: 7.7 cm Chinese Yuan Dynasty Blue and White Porcelain Dish Plate. The plate has a broad wide central interior, rounded mouth lip, thick and large, raised on corresSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE LONGQUAN CELADON GLAZED PORCELAIN VASES, STEM DISH AND ALMS BOWL, YUAN /MING£60(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE CHINESE CRACKLE WARE ITEMS, YUAN / MING DYNASTY. To include a circular tripod censer covered£60(1 bid)
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A RARE CIZHOU PAINTED FIGURE OF ZHENWU, YUAN TO EARLY MING DYNASTY, 14TH-15TH CENTURY€500
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE QINGBAI AND CELADON GLAZED ITEMS, SONG / YUAN DYNASTY. Nine in total to include a£50
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE CHINESE WHITE MARBLE PANELS, YUAN / MING DYNASTY. Each of rectangular form carved in relief£120
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA large Chinese blue and white Yuan-style 'dragon' dish, probably 19th C.€4,000
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE LONGQUAN CELADON GLAZED PORCELAIN DISHES, YUAN /MING DYNASTY. Four dishes of£90(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE LONGQUAN CELADON GLAZED PORCELAIN DISHES, YUAN / MING DYNASTY. Five dishes of£60(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA MIXED GROUP OF CHINESE AND SOUTHEAST ASIAN CERAMIC STONEWARE ITEMS, CIRCA 14TH CENTURY AND£60