Sold2022William Tacke, Minnesota , Marina, oil on canvasWilliam TackeMinnesotaMarinaoil on canvassigned lower right, framed.24 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Tacke Impressionist LandscapeWilliam Tacke (Minnesota 20th C.) impressionist autumn oil on canvas landscape. Signed lower right. Framed size 31-1/8" x 37-1/4". Shipping: Local pick-up or 3rd party shipping only for this lot. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Tacke (MN,1930-?) oil paintingARTIST: William Tacke (Minnesota, 1930 - ???) TITLE: Dreams (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 24 x 30 inches / 60 x 76 cm FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2022"Key Sunset" Oil Painting by William TackeSplendid oil painting of sailboats by William Tacke. Oil on canvas. Artist signed bottom right corner. DimensionsHeight: 21.5 in.Length: 9-9.5 in.Width: 1.5 in. Shipping Options: Notable AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Darwin William Duncan, California/Minnesota (1905-2002), Mountain Landscape, oil on canvasDarwin William DuncanCalifornia/Minnesota, (1905-2002)Mountain Landscapeoil on canvassigned lower right, framed.25 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016NICHOLAS RICHARD BREWER (AMERICAN/MINNESOTA/TEXASNICHOLAS RICHARD BREWER (AMERICAN/MINNESOTA/TEXAS 1857-1949), OIL ON CANVAS, YOUNG WOMAN PLAYING THE VIOLIN, SIGNED 1905. 52 1/2 X 36"; FRAMED 59 X 43"See Sold Price
Sold2020William Rengifo (b. 1958) PeruMARINA DEL REY, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, signed and titled on verso, 24 x 36”, frame 30 ½ x 43 x 2 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2019Kubitz, Frederick, oil on canvas "Sheepscot Marina"Kubitz, Frederick (20th/21st C, American), oil on canvas "Sheepscot Marina", 18" x 24", framed 23" x 29" O3495See Sold Price
Sold2020William Saltzman Abstract Oil on CanvasWilliam Saltzman (1916-2006). Abstract painting in oil on canvas, signed and dated 1971 along the lower right. William Saltzman was an influential Minnesota abstract artist, who lived and worked in MiSee Sold Price
Sold2015THORNLEY, William. Oil on Canvas. British ShipsNear the Coast. Signed lower right. William Thornley (British, act.1858/61-1898). From a Norwalk, CT estate. Dimensions: 20" high x 30" wide. Condition: Unframed. Good condition with craquelure and stSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Dwight William Tryon Oil CanvasBeautiful John Elwood Bundy oil board. 25 x 21 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1853 - 1933. Part of the The Richmond School of Indiana painters and Richmond's premier artist, John BundySee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Dwight William Tryon Oil CanvasBeautiful Dwight William Tryon oil canvas, 26 x 19 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1849 - 1925. One of America's first Tonalist* painters and much influenced by the Barbizon School* of pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hoyt, William, oil on canvas "Pinky - Port Clyde"Hoyt, William (20th/21st C, American), oil on canvas "Pinky - Port Clyde", image 15" x 23", framed 23" x 32", O839See Sold Price
Sold2018MEYEROWITZ, William. Oil on Canvas "ShadySigned lower right. William Meyerowitz (American, 1887 - 1981). - Dimensions: 20" high x 24" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018FORAUER, William. Oil on Canvas. Girl withElephants. Signed lower right. William Forauer (American, 20th C). From a Brooklyn, NY home. - Dimensions: 18" high x 24" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Frank William Cuprien Oil CanvasAttributed to Frank William Cuprien, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. Provenance: private owner. 24 x 31 in Biography: Frank Cuprien was born in Brooklyn, New York on August 23, 1871. His aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Michaut, William, oil on canvas "Summer in Verzy"Michaut, William (French, b 1947), oil on canvas "Summer in Verzy", 1998, Image 38.25" x 51", framed 47" x 59", O4585See Sold Price
1 day LeftFellowsWilliam Marshall Brown oil on canvas portrait of his wife, May Marshall BrownPreview Only
1 day LeftJasper52Antique British Oil Painting Portrait of William Shakespeare Fine Oil on Canvas$1,000
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsWilliam Verdult Original oil on board with jewels Prince Gilbert of Wales Kings and Queens Series$3,800
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsWilliam Verdult Original oil on board with jewels Prince Gilbert of Wales Kings and Queens Series$3,800