Sold2022A Max Kuehne Silvered Cocktail TableA Max Kuehne Silvered Cocktail Table Height 17 x length 36 x width 18 inches Property from the Collection of James and Patrice Schoonmaker, Naples, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Kuehne Cocktail TableProperty from a Private Collection, Atlanta, GA Description: Max Kuehne (Germany/New York, 1880-1968) Cocktail Table, Cluster of Copper Flowers, Gessoed wood, Watercolor, Gold Leaf and Lacquer, c.See Sold Price
Sold2020MAX KUEHNE Coffee Cocktail Table. Silver leaf and polycMAX KUEHNE Coffee Cocktail Table. Silver leaf and polychrome on gessoed and carved wood.-- Dimensions: H: 17 inches: W: 48 inches: D: 21 inches ---See Sold Price
2019Max Kuehne (1880-1968) signed modern coffee table, silvMax Kuehne (1880-1968) signed modern coffee table, silvered with garden design top. height 17 inches, top: 21" x 39" Provenance: Estate of Eileen Slocum located in the Harold Brown Villa in Newport, RSee Sold Price
Sold2016Max Kuehne; 20thC. Painted and Gessoed Wood Coffee TabGilt, silvered and painted wood table. Decorated with incised gesso, depicting birds in a garden setting. Signed l.r.; 18in.H. x 38in.L. x 19in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016MAX KUEHNE Coffee tableMAX KUEHNE (1880 - 1968) Coffee table, New York, 1950s Carved, gessoed, silvered, and painted wood Etched signature 16" x 40" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017MAX KUEHNE Coffee tableMAX KUEHNE (1880 - 1968) Coffee table with flowers, New York, 1940s Carved, gessoed, silvered, and polychromed wood Incised signature 17" x 40" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023SAFAVIEH MIEKA SILVERED COCKTAIL TABLESilvered base, glass top. Contemporary. No apparent labels. Dimensions: H 20" x W 42" x D 42" Condition: Showing normal signs of use including scattered rubs and scratches to paint finish.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Max Kuehne Coffee Table Height 17 1/2 x width 55 1/2A Max Kuehne Coffee Table circa 1935 having a rubbed silver gilt finish with incised floral decoration. Height 17 1/2 x width 55 1/2 x depth 21 1/2 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,000 There is a large areaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Max Kuehne Coffee TableA Signed Max Kuehne incised silver gilt and paint decorated coffee table. Size: 16 x 37.5 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Max Kuehne; Original Silvered, Gessoed and Incised FrameMax Kuehne; Original Silvered, Gessoed and Incised Frame. Hand carved gessoed, incised and silvered frame. Designed and made by Max Kuehne; 30in. X 24in.(rabbet-opening), 35.75in. X 29.75in.(overall)See Sold Price
Sold2023Max Kuehne, Chinoiserie Coffee TableC. 1950, signed, incised gesso and wood. Chips to legs, losses, repair to one leg. 17"h x 54"w x 22"d Provenance: Property from a Private Princeton, NJ CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Max Kuehne Polychrome Silver Tone Coffee TableMax Kuehne Signed Polychrome Silver Tone Coffee Table. Max Kuehne (1880 - 1968) German / American. Having incised floral design. Asian style with carved pointed feet. Signed at bottom edge and on undeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Max Kuehne Signed Polychrome Painted Coffee TableMax Kuehne Signed Polychrome Painted Coffee Table. Max Kuehne (1880 - 1968) German / American. Having incised floral design. Signed at bottom edge. Measures 17.5 x 39 x 17.5 inches. Provenance, PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Max Kuehne Signed Polychrome Painted Coffee TableMax Kuehne Signed Polychrome Coffee Table. Max Kuehne (1880 - 1968) German / American. Large size example with incised floral design. Signed at bottom edge. Measures 18 x 57 x 23 inches. Provenance, PSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Art Deco Max Kuehne parcel gilt coffee tableAn Art Deco parcel silver gilt and polychrome wood coffee table, Max Kuehne, ca 1930-1940, the silver gilt scallop rimmed oval tray, allover incised with leafy berried branches and yellow flowers withSee Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 2) Charles and Ray Eames LTR table, etc.(lot of 2) Charles and Ray Eames LTR table, 2003-2007, 10"h x 15.5"w x 13"d, together will a Max Bill style cocktail table with a black lacquer top, 17.5"h x 34.5"w x 19.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 2) Charles and Ray Eames LTR table, etc.(lot of 2) Charles and Ray Eames LTR table, 2003-2007, 10"h x 15.5"w x 13"d, together will a Max Bill style cocktail table with a black lacquer top, 17.5"h x 34.5"w x 19.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Max Kuehne carved & gilt coffee table, decorated withMax Kuehne carved & gilt coffee table, decorated with various plants, signed, table is 19" by 36", height is 17". please refer to images for additional general condition information, all items sold asSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mid Century Modern Cityscape Style Coffee TableIn the manner of Paul R. Evans (American, 1931-1987), fourth quarter 20th century. A Mid Century Modern\ gilt and silvered metal Cityscape style coffee or cocktail table having a square green tinted gSee Sold Price
2018Silvered Leaf Metal Frame Glass Top Cocktail TablSilvered Leaf Metal Frame Glass Top Cocktail Table. Modern Decorator Coffee Table with 6 Jungle Cat & Paw Foot Legs. Shaped glass top. Lattice detail stretcher. -- Dimensions: H: 19.25 inches: W: 50 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Kuehne American, 1880-1968 Four-Panel Floor Screen with Flowering BranchesMax Kuehne American, 1880-1968 Four-Panel Floor Screen with Flowering Branches Silvered gessoed wood Overall 85 1/8 x 72 3/8 inches (216.2 x 183.9 cm); each panel measures 85 18 x 18 inches (216.2 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Gold Gilt Bronze Two Level Mirrored Cocktail TableA traditional bronze cocktail table with two levels. Frame is gold gilt bronze. Center of top and lower shelf is de-silvered mirror. No apparent signature.Dimensions: 19 X 22 X 42 in. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinoiserie Decorated Silvered Cabinet ChestAfter Max Kuehne. Stamped made in Spain. Approx. 82 3/4" H x 46" W x 22 1/4" D. (4175)See Sold Price
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Silas Seandel Signed Mid-Century Modern Brutalist Mixed Metal Cocktail Table, 1975$400
Lodestar Auctions1975 Universal Research Labs Pong Video Action Coin-Op Game Arcade Cocktail Table Game$200
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Edward Wormley for Dunbar round cocktail table with travertine top. Unmarked.$75
2 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsGregg E. Perry cabinetmakers tiger maple cocktail table$100
2 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsGregg E. Perry cabinetmakers tiger maple cocktail table$100
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Baker Furniture Hollywood Regency Chinoiserie Octagonal Cocktail Table$200
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Ron Seff Starburst Marquetry Cocktail Table, Newly Restored$500
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.George Nakashima East Indian Laurel Wood Side Table or Cocktail Table for Widdicomb, Newly Restored$800
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Edward Wormley for Dunbar Rosewood Cocktail Table or Occasional Side Table, Newly Refinished$150
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Karl Springer Attributed Bronze and Glass Coffee Cocktail Table. Round column corner legs.$175
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Shlomi Haziza Modern Sculptural Lucite and Glass Cocktail Table, 1980s$200
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Roche Bobois Fleur De Fer Cocktail Table. Designed by Maurice Barilone. Heavy steel and glass.$350
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Paul McCobb for Directional Brass and Vitrolite Cocktail Table, 1950s$500