Sold2022Rufino Tamayo Color Lithograph "Mujer con Sandia"Rufino Arellanes Tamayo (1899-1991), "Mujer con Sandia" Multicolor lithograph on Arches paper. Arches watermark is located on right side of paper. Inscribed and signed by the artist in graphite lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Signed Rufino Tamayo Lithograph "Watermelon Eater"Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), "Mujer con Sandia (Woman with Watermelon)", circa 1950, color lithograph on paper, pencil signed lower left margin and numbered in pencil lower right margin "70/200See Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino TAMAYO: "Mujer" - PrintRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) color lithograph circa 1969 titled "Mujer Con Brazos Altos en Rojo", Afiche labels verso, initialed "H.C." (Hors Commerce) and sight on the plate. [Image: 33 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo "Mujer con Medias Malva" colorRufino Tamayo "Mujer con Medias Malva" color lithograph, 1969. Signed lower right, "R. Tamayo" and numbered lower left, "44/150". Sheet: 30"H x 22.5"W; Frame: 37.75"H x 30.25'W. Literature: Pereda, 11See Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) MexicanMUJER CON SOMBRERO, (T.132), 1972, color lithograph, signed and numbered 52/100 in pencil, published by Transworld Art, printed by Bank Street Atelier, sheet framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUFINO TAMAYO Mujer con Medias Malva.RUFINO TAMAYO Mujer con Medias Malva. Color lithograph, 1969. 693x540 mm; 27¼x21¼ inches, full margins. An hors commerce impression, aside from the edition of 150. Signed and inscribed "H.C.See Sold Price
Sold2015RUFINO TAMAYO 1969 litho Mujer con Media MalvaArtist: TAMAYO, Rufino (Mexican 1899-1991 Title: Mujer con Media Malva from the suite Mujeres Date: 1969 Medium: lithograph printed in colors Dimensions: 27 1/2" x 21 inches on a larger sheet <See Sold Price
Sold2022RUFINO TAMAYO Mujer en Rojo. Color lithograph, 1969. 693x540 mm; 27¼x21¼ inches, fullRUFINO TAMAYO Mujer en Rojo. Color lithograph, 1969. 693x540 mm; 27¼x21¼ inches, full margins. An hors commerce impression, aside from the edition of 150. Signed and inscribed "H.C." in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991): Retrato De MujerRufino Tamayo 1899-1991 Retrato De Mujer color lithograph on paper 1969; ed. 27/150; signed and numbered in pencil Image: 27 x 21 in. (68.6 x 53.3 cm.), Sight: 28 1/2 x 22 in. (72.4 x 55.9 cm.), FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo "Two Females" Color LithographRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) "Two Females" (Dos Cabezas de Mujer) Color Lithograph. 1969. Measures approx. - 21 3/4" high x 29" wide, + 5 1/2" frame. Signed lower right, marked H.C. lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo MUJER INDIA (PEREDA 55) Color lithographRufino Tamayo (1899-1991) MUJER INDIA (PEREDA 55) Color lithograph, 1959, on Arches paper, signed and numbered 24/100 in pencil, with full margins, framed. Image 30 1/2 x 21 1/2 inches; 775 x 546 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo SANDÍA (PEREDA 119) Color lithograph, framedRufino Tamayo (1899-1991) SANDÍA #2 (PEREDA 119) Color lithograph, 1969, on Rives BFK paper, signed and numbered 1/150 in pencil, from Mujeres, printed by Atelier Desjobert, Paris, published by TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo, 'Mujer' LithographRUFINO TAMAYO (Mexican, 1899-1991)'Mujer', from the series 'Rufino Tamayo 15 Litografias', 1973Color lithograph. Published and printed by Ediciones Pola­grafa, Spain.SignSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rufino Tamayo, Mujer IndiaRufino Tamayo (Mexican 1899-1991) "Mujer India", lithograph. Abstract color lithograph depicting a standing woman in full profile. Signed bottom right margin "R. Tamayo" and numbered left "12/100". CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Femme au Collant Noir (Mujer con Mallas Negras), 1969Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Femme au Collant Noir (Mujer con Mallas Negras), 1969 lithograph signed and numbered IV/XXV in pencil 27 1/2 x 21 inches. Provenance: Galerias Iturbide, S.A., MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Mexican.MUJER EN VERDE Y ROJO, color lithograph, signed in pencil. from the numbered edition 150, image 27 x 20 ¾", full margins.See Sold Price
Sold2019Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) MexicanLA NEGRESSE from the Mujer Series (P.109), 1969, color lithograph, signed in pencil, numbered 93/150, image 27 x 21”, full margins, frame 40 x 33 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold2024RUFINO TAMAYO (1899-1991) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Sandia # 1 1969 The lithograph in colors is signed by the artist in pencil lower right and numbered 115 of 150 lower left. This print is traditionally listed as beinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo Dos Cabezas de Mujer Orig Hand Sig. LithoDos Cabezas de Mujer Rufino Tamayo Original color lithograph on BFK Rives 1969 HC from the rare limited edition Hand signed by the artist 21 x 27.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) MexicanEL HOMBRE CON UNA MANZANA from the series of fifteen lithographs aka The Watermelon Suite (P.141), 1973, color lithograph on Guarro paper, signed and numbered 75/75 in white pencil, published by EdiciSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991): Interior con Sandiaetching in colors on paper; 1975; ed. HC 2/10 (in addition to an edition of 75 plus ten hors commerce in Arabic numerals there were ten artist proofs in Roman numerals); signed and numbered in black cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Rufino Tamayo, Mujer en NegroRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), "Mujer en Negro, from: Rufino Tamayo 15 Litografías," 1973, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 55/75, published by Polígrafa (Barcelona, SpaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Rufino Tamayo, Mujer en NegroRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), "Mujer en Negro, from: Rufino Tamayo 15 Litografías," 1973, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 55/75, published by Polígrafa (Barcelona, SpaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUFINO TAMAYO (1899 - 1991): SANDIA NO. 1 (WATERMELON)lithograph in colors; pencil-signed lower right; numbered 11 /150 lower left; framed under acrylic box frame; condition: acrylic box frame with breakage to upper left; 22 x 29 1/2 inches; 28 1/2 x 35See Sold Price
Jun 15Mid-Hudson Auction GalleriesJesus Fuertes; Original Lithograph Sentado Con Gato Signed$100(1 bid)
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyJoan Miro French 1893-1983 Lithograph Maravillas Con Variaciones Acrosticas$450
18 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.RUFINO TAMAYO (Mexican 1899-1991) A PRINT, "Jackal," 1973$650(4 bids)
Featured2024OAB AuctionsMarc Chagall L'Ange Du Jugement Hand Signed Original Color Lithograph ArtSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRoy Lichtenstein, Color Lithograph, Modernist Landscape with Figures 19.5 in. x 29 in.$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHenri Martisse, Juin '50, Color Lithograph, "The Thousand and One Nights", Signed in Plate, Framed$10
3 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMarc Chagall, Color Lithograph, Paris Opera Ceiling, Numbered 194/500, Signed in Plate, Framed$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsDavid Hockney, Color Lithograph "Grand Canyon" 14.74 in. x 54 inches length$10
Jun 18Kamelot AuctionsR.C. GORMAN (AMERICAN 1932 - 2005) "CANYON WOMAN", COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, PENCIL SIGNED C 1989$50