Sold2022A CHINESE FIGURE LADY, LIN FENGMIANA CHINESE FIGURE LADY, LIN FENGMIANPAITING360*145cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020LIN FENGMIAN (1900-1991), LADY FIGURE BENEATH THEChinese Oil Painting Of Figure, Singed Lin Fengmian; L: 27 In W: 27 InSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE INK FIGURE PAINTING BY LIN FENGMIANCHINESE INK FIGURE PAINTING BY LIN FENGMIAN; H68cm; W66cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Lady Paper Painting Scroll, Lin Fengmian MarkChinese Lady Paper Painting Scroll, Lin Fengmian Mark Length:68cm, Width:68cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, pleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese painting , Signed Lin Fengmian (1900-1991),Chinese painting of figure, singed Lin Fengmian, Flower and Bird ; L: 68 cm W:68 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE LADY PAINTING, INK AND COLOR ON PAPER, HANGING SCROLL, LIN FENGMIAN MARKA CHINESE LADY PAINTING, INK AND COLOR ON PAPER, HANGING SCROLL, LIN FENGMIAN MARK 66x74cm, Provenance:From the Precious collection of Bai Yuntang.For more information on and additional videos for thiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE LADY PAINTING, INK AND COLOR ON PAPER, HANGING SCROLL, LIN FENGMIAN MARKA CHINESE LADY PAINTING, INK AND COLOR ON PAPER, HANGING SCROLL, LIN FENGMIAN MARK 68x68cm, Provenance:From the Precious collection of Bai Yuntang.For more information on and additional videos for thiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE FIGURE PAINTING, INK AND COLOR ON PAPER, HANGING SCROLL, LIN FENGMIAN MARKA CHINESE FIGURE PAINTING, INK AND COLOR ON PAPER, HANGING SCROLL, LIN FENGMIAN MARK 82x68cm, Provenance: Private collection from north California, inherit from his father; collection from XIA’AN, YSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Excellent Chinese Ink Painting By Lin FengmianAn Excellent Chinese Ink Painting By Lin Fengmian: Figure Ink And Color On Paper. Size(Without The Frame):69cmx69cm. 林凤眠,人物See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF PEKING OPERA FIGURES SIGNEDCHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF PEKING OPERA FIGURES SIGNED BY LIN FENGMIAN. Image only size 45 cm by 45 cm. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea International delivery. Local pickup at oSee Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE PAINTING OF LANDSCAPE AND FIGUREA CHINESE PAINTING OF LANDSCAPE AND FIGURE Painting depicting landscape and figure, mounted, leaf, ink and color on fan-shaped paper, signed Lin Fengmian, with a seal mark of artist. Dimension: ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2023LIN FENGMIAN (1900-1991), OPERA FIGURESChinese Ink And Color On Paper With Seal Singed Lin Fengmian; L: 68 Cm W: 68 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE PAINTING OF LONG ELIZA SIGNED LIN FENGMIANA CHINESE PAINTING OF LONG ELIZA SIGNED LIN FENGMIAN Painting depicting a young lady seated and holding a white lotus in her hands, ink and color on paper, mounted, hanging scroll, signed Lin FengmianSee Sold Price
2023A CHINESE ALBUM PAINTING OF BIRDS AND FLOWERS,SIGNED LIN FENGMIANA CHINESE ALBUM PAINTING OF BIRDS AND FLOWERS,SIGNED LIN FENGMIAN Image only size 40 cm by 18 cm. The paintings depict ladies in different scenes, some playing qin, some reading, some dressing, some sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Pottery Figure, Lady With Bird Cage And Umbrella H 12''Chinese Pottery Figure, Lady With Bird Cage And Umbrella H 12'' Delicate figurine with polychrome hand decoration.See Sold Price
Sold2020A CHINESE PAINTING, LIN FENGMIAN MARK林风眠 A CHINESE PAINTING, LIN FENGMIAN MARK Length: 33 1/2 in (85.0 cm) Width: 18 7/8 in (48.0 cm)See Sold Price
2 days LeftAncient Charm AuctionsA LADY PAINTING ON PAPER BY LIN FENGMIAN.林风眠$1,000
2 days LeftAncient Charm AuctionsA LADIES PAINTING ON PAPER, LIN FENGMIAN.林风眠$500