Sold2021Collection of Sterling ItemsCollection of sterling items, to include gravy boat, tray, salt shakers, (4) salt dips and (1) mustard pot with cranberry glass liners, etc., tray 12" diameter. Approximately 42.6 troy oz TW (excludinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Sterling ItemsCollection of sterling items, tongs, cups, sugar bowls, etc. Approximately 34.0 troy oz TW. Provenance: Chebeague Island, Maine collection. PLEASE NOTE: payment for silver, gold, jewelry, and coins muSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF STERLING ITEMSCOLLECTION OF STERLING ARTICLESEighteen (18) pieces, including Mexican floral decorated sugar & creamer, weighted low candlesticks, porringer, baby rattles, shakers, napkin rings, picture frame, bellsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Sterling and Weighted ItemsCollection of sterling items, some weighted, to include candlesticks, compote, bowls, cups, etc. Approximately 72.0 troy oz TW. PLEASE NOTE: payment for silver, gold, jewelry, and coins must be made vSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of sterling Judaica items11 pieces, comprising 10 Kiddush cups, largest is 7 in. H., and a spice tower, 7 1/4 in. H., together with a Bailey & Co. repousse coin silver goblet, 5 3/4 in. H., and a pair of sterling cordials; 14See Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Sterling Silver ItemsCollection of 16 weighted sterling silver items; including tazzas, dishes, creamer and sugar, and candlesticks; weighing approx. 149 oz. overall; Provenance: Estate of Stephanie Splevin; H: 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Sterling Overlay ItemsCollection of sterling overlay items, to include: cologne bottle, 6" H, cracked glass near bottom; pair of cologne bottles, 4" H; small jar with sterling cover, 2" H. Provenance: Ashland, MassachusettSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Sterling Desk Items and AccessoriesCollection of sterling silver desk items and accessories including cut glass inkwells, dresser jar with repousse lid, Pairpoint type cologne bottle with sterling cap (severely chipped), circular compaSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ESTATE COLLECTION OF STERLING SERVING ITEMSIncludes: A Gorham sterling silver cocktail shaker signed on the base; A pair of sterling salt cellars with cobalt glass inserts, marked Sterling, Six pearl handled knives marked Sterling; and An ABPSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Collection of Sterling Vanity ItemsA collection of sterling vanity items to include a sterling egg form hinged box, 1 1/4"L, a sterling calling card case, monogrammed WEE june 15th 1902, a miniature sterling cased comb, 1 3/4"L, a sterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Weighted Sterling ItemsCollection of weighted sterling and sterling trimmed items, to include cut glass ice bucket, vases, etched cocktail shaker/decanter, serving pieces, etc., tallest 13". Approximately 25.9 troy oz of weSee Sold Price
Sold2018(6) COLLECTION STERLING SILVER TABLE ITEMS(lot of 6) Collection sterling and weighted sterling table items: (1) ciruclar charger having floral and foliate border, 9.5"diam; (1) International sterling bowl, thin floral border, 8"diam; (pair) MSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of Sterling Silver ItemsCollection of Peruvian Sterling Silver Items Including Spice Bowl andSpoon, Serving Spoon with Stone Detail, Peru llama Spoon and Small Plates. 247.5g. Markings include Peru 925, Sterling, Made in PerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver collection (fourteen) plus others.A collection of sterling silver items: A 6 ” Paul Revere reproduction bowl, A 7” bowl with single flat handle, A 3 ” single handled cup with dents, A 3” small tankard with floral pattern and rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Wallace Sterling Silver Bowls LOT 420.9gMixed collection of sterling silver items. Includes one each Wallace sterling silver creamer (measures 4.5" x 4.5" x 3.5") and sugar bowl (measures 4" x 5" x 3.25"), one Tiffany & Co. marked sterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of 5 Sterling Silver ItemsCollection of 5 sterling items: a Gorham handled candy dish, a creamer, a porringer, coffee pot, and a Birmingham England 1908 gravy boat. Coffee pot: 10 1/2" H x 8 1/2" W. 885.54 grams total, includiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Table Top ItemsLarge Lot of Vintage Sterling Silver Table Top Items. Includes: pair of shakers, (4) bobeches, and a collection of weighted sterling items to include candlesticks, compote, shaker, and vase. Stamped.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Collection of Sterling Silver Serving Items byA Collection of Sterling Silver Serving Items by Various Makers, 20th Century, Including Reed and Barton, Duhme & Co. and Rogers. Approximate weight: 46.20 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection Sterling Silver Table Top Items SaltsCollection Sterling Silver Table Top Items Salts, Tea Pot, Salt and Pepper Shakers. Tea pot measures 9 inches x 8 inches. Weighs 23 standard ounces, glass inserts are not included in the weight. PLEASSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Sterling Silver Table Top Items SaltsCollection Sterling Silver Table Top Items Salts, Tea Pot, Salt and Pepper Shakers. Tea pot measures 9 inches x 8 inches. Weighs 23 standard ounces, glass inserts are not included in the weight. PLEASSee Sold Price
Sold2015(5) COLLECTION OF STERLING SILVER TABLE ITEMS(lot of 5) Sterling silver table items: (1) Gorham goblet having a gadrooned band on the pedestal foot, 6.5”h; (2) squared International Silver bowls, 5.35”sq; (1) International Silver bread tray,See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Small Sterling Silver ItemsCollection of Small Sterling Silver ItemsCollection of 29 sterling silver items containing 6 small pedestaled bowls with pierced decoration, 4 small shell shaped dishes, 5 small circular dishes, 2 smaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA LARGE COLLECTION OF STERLING SILVER ITEMS, lockets, chains, and earrings€160
8 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LOT OF 4 VINTAGE PIECES STERLING JEWELRY TURTLE BRACELET 28 GRAMS TOTAL$40(1 bid)