Sold2022Ackermann, Max o.T. (Badeszene). Um 1935. Kohle auf Papier. 32,5 x 25 cm. Punktuell auf UnterlageAckermann, Maxo.T. (Badeszene). Um 1935. Kohle auf Papier. 32,5 x 25 cm. Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert. - Papierbedingt gebräunt und stellenweise minimal fleckig. Leichte Knickspur im linken RSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacob, Max Eigenhändiger unterzeichneter Brief an "MesJacob, Max Eigenhändiger unterzeichneter Brief an "Mes chers van de Putte". Datiert "31 decembre 1918". 3 Seiten auf einem Doppelblatt (Einzelblattmaße ca. 16 x 11,5 cm, die 4. Seite mit gestricheneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Veronesi, Luigi o.T. (Geometrische Komposition).Veronesi, Luigi o.T. (Geometrische Komposition). (19)98. Aquatintaradierung auf Papier. 21 x 16,5 cm (25 x 20,5 cm). Signiert, datiert u. nummeriert. - Unter Passepartout u. unter Glas gerahmt. - EinsSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX LIEBERMANN BIERGARTEN IN BRANNENBURG BEI ROSENHEIM (1895)MAX LIEBERMANN 1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda BIERGARTEN IN BRANNENBURG BEI ROSENHEIM (1895) Radierung auf Papier. DM 18 x 22,5 cm (R. 36,5 x 41,5 cm). Unten rechts mit blauem Buntstift monogrammiert 'M.L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nitsch, Hermann o.T. (16. Malaktion, Schloss Prinzendorf). 1983. C-Print auf Papier, handüNitsch, Hermanno.T. (16. Malaktion, Schloss Prinzendorf). 1983. C-Print auf Papier, handüberarbeitet mit Acrylfarbe. 45,2 x 30,5 cm. Signiert und datiert. Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert, im PasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salentin, Hans o.T. 2 Werke. 2003. Öl auf PapierSalentin, Hans o.T. 2 Werke. 2003. Öl auf Papier bzw. Gouache und schwarze Kreide auf Papier. 29,5 x 20,5 cm und 41,5 x 29,5 cm. Je signiert, datiert. - Je im Passepartout montiert und freigestelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Penck (eig. Ralf Winkler), A.R. o.T. (Pinsel). Holzschnitt in Schwarz auf Bütten. 18,5 x 16 cmPenck (eig. Ralf Winkler), A.R.o.T. (Pinsel). Holzschnitt in Schwarz auf Bütten. 18,5 x 16 cm (29 x 20,3 cm). Signiert und nummeriert.Eins von 30 Exemplaren.Woodcut in black on laid paper. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Walk On - Yoshitomo Nara: AS NEW CONDITIONName: Walk On Author: Yoshitomo Nara Year: 2010 Medium: Woodcut on Japon paper EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Mollino, chair & ottomanCarlo Mollino chair and ottoman from Lutrario Hall, Turin DoroItaly, 1959Resinflex, enameled steel, beech, brass21.25 w x 23 d x 29.5 h in (54 x 58 x 75 cm) Ottoman measures: 16.5 w x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Jeremias Pfaff table clock, Germany, S.XVII.With mercury gilded hexagonal profile skeleton case, three bells on the base and engraved floral decoration. Machinery signed "Jerem...s Pfaff Augus...a". Refreshed enamel dial. . 11.5 x 19 x 16.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à, États-UnisKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à , États-Unis. Untitled,1988.Marqueur noir et rouge sur papier.Signé et daté en haut à droite .30 x 40,5 cm .(11.8 x 15.9 inches).Provenance : ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022SOL LEWITT (1928-2007) Complex form with colours superimposed1988SOL LEWITT (1928-2007) Complex form with colours superimposed 1988 signé et daté 88 gouache sur papier signed and dated 88 gouache on paper 56.4 x 75.4 cm. 22 3/16 x 29See Sold Price
Sold2022ALLAN MCCOLLUM (Né en 1944) Sans titre (Série Glossies) 1980ALLAN MCCOLLUM (Né en 1944) Sans titre (Série Glossies) 1980 encre et marqueur sur papier plastifié ink and marker on laminated paper 55 x 98 cm. 21 5/8 x 38 9/16 in. RéaSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) AstrologieJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Astrologie signé et daté Jean Cocteau 58 crayon gras sur papier noir 42 x 62.5 cm. (16 9/16 x 24 5/8 in.) Exécuté en 1958. Cette œuvre est le dessin pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Flynt After Chiparus Art Deco-Style Bronze Figure and Pedestalunsigned bronze: 14 1/2 x 20 1/2 x 4 in. (36.8 x 52.1 x 10.2 cm.), base: 6 x 25 x 6 1/2 in. (15.2 x 63.5 x 16.5 cm.), pedestal: 44 1/4 x 30 x 11 in. (112.4 x 76.2 x 27.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Edouard Vuillard, Studio Interior and SunflowersEdouard Vuillard (French, 1868-1940), 'Studio Interior' and still life 'Sunflowers', double-sided oil on wood panel, 11 3/4" x 15" (29.5 cm x 39 cm), frame 15" x 19". Provenance: Palm Beach estate.See Sold Price
Sold202367198: NAMCO Manufacturing Co. (American, 1935-1940) MoNAMCO Manufacturing Co. (American, 1935-1940) Model 601 Radio, circa 1935 Butterscotch catalin 6-1/2 x 8 x 5 inches (16.5 x 20.3 x 12.7 cm) Applied paper manufacturer's label to underside Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ellsworth Kelly, DartmouthEllsworth Kelly Dartmouth 2011lithograph in colors image: 6.25 h x 20.5 w in (16 x 52 cm) sheet: 14 h x 28.5 w in (36 x 72 cm) Signed and numbered to lower right 'SP 10/11 Kelly' with blindSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST, Model Totem Pole, c. 1880sUNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST Model Totem Pole, c. 1880s argillite, with its original base: 15.5 x 3.5 x 2.5 in (39.4 x 8.9 x 6.4 cm); with additional base: 16.5 x 5 x 4.5 in (41.9 x 12.7 x 11.4 cm) unsigSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO MAX LIEBERMANN (GERMAN 1847-1935)ATTRIBUTED TO MAX LIEBERMANN (GERMAN 1847-1935) Garden near Noordwijk (Holland), pastel on paper 35 x 41 cm (13 3/4 x 16 1/4 in.) framed dimensions: 54 x 60 cm (21 1/4 x 23 5/8 in.) signed lower left-See Sold Price
Sold2023Van Briggle Pottery, Dos Cabezas vaseVan Briggle Pottery Dos Cabezas vase USA, 1907-12glazed earthenware 7.5 h x 5 w x 4.5 d in (19 x 13 x 11 cm) Incised manufacturer's mark and number to underside 'AA Van Briggle Colo Springs 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017)Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017) Golden Harvest signed and dated 7 - XII - 83 (lower right) gouache on paper 12 3/4" x 11 5/8" (32 cm x 30 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by West GalleryconfiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Langyao Red Glazed Vase, KangxiA Chinese langyao red vase dating from the Kangxi period. It has a metal rim. Dimensions are: 16 1/2 inches tall X 6 1/2 inches wide, 41.9 cm X 16.5 cm. All measurements are approximate. Condition: ThSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBellmer, Hans Hommage à Marcel Duchamp. 1970. Vernis mou auf Arches-Velin. 16 x 11,5 cm (38 x€200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHXOOOOX Ghost cat. 2009. Serigraphie auf schwarzem Gmund Reaction Papier. 50 x 34 cm (50 x 34,5 cm).€400
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHUecker, Günter o.T. (Nagelprägung). 1975. Prägedruck (Handdruck) auf festem Velin.€400
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRuperti, Madja o.T. 1977. Collage aus verschiedenfarbigen Textilien auf kräftigem Papier. Ca.€200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHeld, Louis o.T. (Henry Van de Velde am Entwurfstisch 1908). Späterer Abzug aus den 1980er€200
Jun 29Shapiro AuctionsA GROUP OF FIVE PRINTS BY HONORE DAUMIER (1808-1879), LAWRENCE ALMA-TADEMA (1836-1912), AND ANOTHER$25
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSimeti, Turi o.T. (Komposition mit Kurve). 1970er Jahre Prägedruck auf braunem Velinkarton. 47€400
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSaudek, Jan o.T. (Zwei Frauen). 1980er Jahre. Silbergelatine, handkoloriert, auf Photopapier. 18 x€400
21 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersLouis Vuitton Brown Monogram Canvas Leather Saumur 43 Messenger Bag$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHOehlen, Albert Der Stier, aus: Sternzeichen. 1985. Farboffset auf Offsetpapier. 40 x 29,5 cm (54,5 x€200
5 hrs LeftJasper52Curt M. Addin (1931-2007) for Glumslöv. Freeform vase in partially glazed stoneware. Beautiful$160