Sold2024Kathleen Wheeler Crump Ceramic Figure Group, Polo PoniesKathleen Wheeler Crump (British/American, 1884-1977) Two Polo Ponies and Rider, hand built, modeled and glazed ceramic figural group, with incised signature Katleen Wheeler. Dimensions: 10.5 in.h. x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Kathleen Wheeler Crump Ceramic Figure Group, Fox HuntingKathleen Wheeler Crump (British/American, 1884-1977) Fox Hunting, hand built, modeled and glazed ceramic figural group, with incised signature Katleen Wheeler. Dimensions: 10.5 in.h. x 9 in.l. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kathleen Wheeler Crump(American/British, 1884-1977) glazed ceramic figure of two racehorses wearing yellow blankets, signed "Kathleen Wheeler", 8-1/2 x 11 x 5 in.; horses with groom and yellow blanket, signed "Kathleen WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kathleen Wheeler Crump(American/British, 1884-1977), glazed ceramic figure of a groom leading a blanket covered horse, signed on base, "Kathleen Wheeler", mounted as lamp, 9 x 10 in. (figure only), 20 in. (lamp)See Sold Price
Sold2019Kathleen Wheeler Crump(American/British,˜1884-1977)glazed ceramic figure of mare and foal, signed "K.Wheeler" on exterior edge base, hollow open interior visible from base, 6 x 8 in.˜Provenance: Estate of Col. Robert andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Kathleen Wheeler Horse and Dog Ceramic FiguresWheeler, Kathleen (British, 1884-1977), Pair of Painted and Glazed Ceramic Horse and Dog Equestrian Figures, both incised with artist's name at bottom of base, jumping horse 10 x 3.5 x 9.5 inches, othSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kathleen Wheeler Ceramic FigureGroom With Horse mounted as lamp figure 8" tall lamp 20" tall signed on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kathleen Wall (20 th Century) Jemez PuebloAn assembled painted ceramic sculpture with two Kashare figures (clowns) seated on stone slabs resting atop four stacked stone base columns, with fishing rods, fish, pots and watermelon, with fabric,See Sold Price
Sold2021Ceramic Archer Sculpture by San PoloSan Polo Italian Ceramic Studio, The Archer, mid 1950's, glazed ceramic, brass, and wood painted base, 31 x 31 x 10 inches, an excellent mid Century Modern reference to the Classical Archer possibly fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kathleen Klein-Wakefield (20th/ 21st Century)WONDERLAND CLOCK, 1994, painted and glazed ceramic sculpture with battery-operated clock, with three drawers and verso access panel, signed and dated on the verso access panel, 18 x 11 x 8”. ProSee Sold Price
2024Kenneth Price (American, 1935-2012) 'Wave' Ceramic SculptureKenneth Price (American, 1935-2012) 'Wave' Ceramic Sculpture 1980, unsigned and undated slab constructed angular compound form having a rectangular opening on top and orange and green glazes, accompanSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO CERAMIC SCULPTURE, 1965, 6/50PABLO PICASSO (SPAIN, 1881-1973), CERAMIC SCULPTURE, 1965, 6/50, H 11", W 9", "FOOTBALLEUR" On a rosewood base on Plexiglas. Number 6/50. Property of the Arthur Schwartz Estate, Southfield, MI.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ceramic sculpture, Dennis CliveDennis Clive (American, b. 1950), "Big Day at the Races - Bugatti Type 35," 1987, glazed ceramic sculpture, overall: 21”h x 60"w x 30”d. Provenance: Estate of Thomas J. Perkins (San Francisco/BelvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marcello Fantoni (Italian, 1915-2011) Cubist Glazed Ceramic Sculptures, Ca. 1950, H 18.5" W 8.5"Marcello Fantoni (Italian, 1915-2011) Cubist Glazed Ceramic Sculptures, Ca. 1950, H 18.5" W 8.5" Depth 7" 2 pcs | the lot includes a seated male and seated female sculpture rendered in the Cubist stylSee Sold Price
Sold2018CAPRON, Roger. Ceramic Sculpture. Figure, Fish andBird. Signed on neck of figure. Roger Capron (French, 1922 - 2006). - Dimensions: 36" high.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ceramic Sculpture by Peter Vanden BergePeter Vanden Berge (American/Dutch, b. 1935), Man with Hat, circa 1985, ceramic sculpture, overall: 31.5"h x 20"w x 13"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Vandenberge, ceramic sculpturePeter Vandenberge (American/Dutch, b. 1935), Untitled (Man with Sailboat Hat), 1999, polychrome ceramic sculpture, signed and dated lower back, 33"h. Provenance: Estate of Frank J. Caufield (San FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jaime HAYON: Stacked Enamel & Ceramic SculptureJaime Hayon (Spanish, b. 1974) a large standing sculpture consisting of four blue stacked enameled ceramic elements with a blue conical top, circa 2003-06. Comes with a white enameled ceramic base forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Ceramic Equestrian GroupsGroup of Ceramic Equestrian Groups Various makers, 20th Century Height of largest approximately 15 inches. Approximately eleven pieces. CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bennett Bean ceramic sculpture Double No. 750Bean, Bennett (American, b. 1941),Double No. 750, unique sculpture, one-of-a-kind pit-fired, painted and gilded vessel, 11.5 x 18 x 11 inches, with the artist's bean monogram near the base of one of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alessandro Gallo (Italian, B.1974) "Iguana," 2012, Ceramic SculptureAlessandro Gallo (Italian, B.1974) "Iguana," 2012, ceramic. Provenance: Galerie Terra Delft, Delft, Netherlands. Size: 24'' x 8'' x 5'' (61 x 20 x 13 cm). Property from the Jim and Kit Horne CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ceramic sculpture by Juan Cruz Reyes, dated 1951Ceramic sculpture by Juan Cruz Reyes, dated 1951 12"W x 18.5"H x 6.5"D Juan Cruz Reyes (Source: museoblaisten.com) Reyes was born in Mexico City, January 10, 1914. He studied at the Academia de San CaSee Sold Price
Sold2020BRONZE EQUESTRIAN SCULPTURE, MARCUS AURELIUSBRONZE EQUESTRIAN SCULPTURE, ON MARBLE PLINTH H 24" W 15" EMPEROR MARCUS AURELIUS After a sculpture in Palazzo Senatorio, Rome, Italy. Bronze only is 15.5" x 14.5". Marble base is 8.7" xx 13.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Fantoni (Firenze, 1915 - 2011) ABSTRACT CERAMIC SCULPTURE SCULTURA ASTRATTAMarcello Fantoni (Firenze, 1915 - 2011) ABSTRACT CERAMIC SCULPTURE SCULTURA ASTRATTA in ceramica smaltata su base in metallo Firmato e datato alla base Produzione Italia, 1974 cm H32 (H4See Sold Price