Sold2022Baldessari, Double Motorcyclists and LandscapeJohn Baldessari Double Motorcyclists and Landscape (Icelandic) (from the Overlap Series) 2003lithograph in colors on Somerset image: 28 h × 27.5 w in (71 × 70 cm) sheet: 29.375 h &timeSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Baldessari, Double Motorcyclists and LandscapeJohn Baldessari Double Motorcyclists and Landscape (Icelandic) (from the Overlap Series) 2003lithograph in colors on Somerset image: 28 h × 27.5 w in (71 × 70 cm) sheet: 29.375 h &timeSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Baldessari, Double Motorcyclists and …John Baldessari Double Motorcyclists and Landscape (Icelandic) (from the Overlap Series) 2003lithograph in colors on Somerset paper sheet: 29.5 h × 28.625 w in (75 × 73 cm) image: 28 hSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Baldessari (1931-2020) Double Motorcyclists and Landscape (Icelandic 2003) (Hurowitz 115)John Baldessari (1931-2020)Double Motorcyclists and Landscape (Icelandic 2003) (Hurowitz 115)Lithograph printed in colours, 2003, signed and dated in pencil, numbered from the edition of 90, printed bSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Baldessari (American, 1931-2020) Double Motorcyclists and Landscape (Icelandic) (from theJohn Baldessari (American, 1931-2020) Double Motorcyclists and Landscape (Icelandic) (from the Overlap Series), 2003 color lithograph on Somerset white wove paper signed, dated, and numbered 89/90 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Baldessari, The Overlap Series: ...John Baldessari The Overlap Series: Double Motorcyclists and Landscape (Icelandic 2003) 2003lithograph in colors on Somerset image: 28 h × 27.5 w in (71 × 70 cm) sheet: 29.5 h ×See Sold Price
Sold2022John Baldessari, The Overlap Series ...John Baldessari The Overlap Series: Double Motorcyclists and Landscape (Icelandic 2003) 2003lithograph in colors on Somerset image: 28 h × 27.5 w in (71 × 70 cm) sheet: 29.5 h × 28.625 w iSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Baldessari, Double Motorcyclists, 2003John Baldessari (American, 1931-2020) Double Motorcyclists and Landscape (Icelandic) from the Overlap Series, 2003 color lithograph signed, dated and numbered in pencil lower right margin edition of 9See Sold Price
Sold2021John Baldessari (American, 1931–2020) DoubleJohn Baldessari (American, 1931–2020) Double Motorcyclists and Landscape (Icelandic 2003) (from the Overlap Series) 2001-03, pencil signed, dated '03', and numbered 2/90, with full margins, BrooSee Sold Price
Sold2024ENGLISH MASON'S IRONSTONE DOUBLE LANDSCAPE PLATES, LOT OF FOURENGLISH MASON'S IRONSTONE DOUBLE LANDSCAPE PLATES, LOT OF FOUR, each featuring rich polychrome-decorated transfer designs having two distinct squares depicting pagodas, trees, and boats withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Unknown, Double Landscape, WatercolorArtist Unknown, Double Landscape, Watercolor.Framed & in good condition. Overall Size: 17 5/8 x 13 5/8 in. Sight Size: 16 1/4 x 12 3/8 in. #1812 #23See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Canton Enamel & Bronze Landscape VaseChinese Canton Enamel on Bronze double Landscape Vase with yellow scrolling floral ground; inside the neck in lime green with archaistic cast bronze animal handles outside; base in white. Height 11 7/See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Mason's Ironstone Table ArticlesComprising a compote and two trivets, "Chinese Double Landscape" pattern. Some wear. Compote: 5"h x 10-1/4"h x 8-3/4"d Trivets: each 3/4"h x 7"dia Provenance: Doyle New York, Sale 10FD05, July 22nd, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Huang Binhong boutique landscape double axis paper vertical axisL: 32 5/8 in(83cm) W: 11 3/8 in(29cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Blue & White Landscape Double Moon Flask, RepublicA blue and white porcelain double moon flask dating from the Republic period. There is a 6-character mark on the bottom, and the each side has a scene of figures in a courtly garden. Dimensions are: 5See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Blue and White Landscape Double Ear VaseA Chinese Blue and White Landscape Double Ear Vase, H: 17.5 in.(44.5 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017PINK DOUBLE GOURD LANDSCAPE VASEPink Double Gourd Landscape Vase: Detailed landscape scenes separated with a top, waist, and foot border in dark orange accented in gold. Mountains and villages, rivers and boats are shown. Marked onSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE IRON RED PINK GROUND LANDSCAPE DOUBLE GOURD VASE, QING DYNASTYQIANLONG SIX CHARACTER MARK, QING DYNASTY. H31.5 cm. Currency: Price In UsdSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Revere Pottery Arthur Wesley Dow Influenced Double Tree Landscape Decorated Tile c1920sPaul Revere Pottery Arthur Wesley Dow Influenced Double Tree Landscape Decorated Tile c1920s. Signed. Perfect condition. 4.5"d. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FSee Sold Price
Sold2019Qing Dynasty Blue & White Porcelain Landscape DoubleQing Dynasty blue & white Landscape Double Ear Vase, base with KangXi mark; Approx. H: 3.3 cm x 24.4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique American School 19th Century Double Sided Landscape Ocean Beach Oil PaintingOil on board.See Sold Price
Sold2018BLUE AND WHITE LANDSCAPE DOUBLE EAR VASEQing Dynasty, Kangxi Period, High: 16.5 inch; Diameter: 6.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2016German Tin Litho Wind Up Double Police MotorcyclistScarce original box with nice color graphics of two policemen riding motorcycles. Marked "RN Western Germany". Identical cycles, combined together with bottom base plate. Bright shiny litho, minor scrSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE KANGXI TYPE BLUE AND WHITE FIGURAL VASEChinese. Kangxi type baluster form vase having a ringed neck decorated with florals, the body with nobles and warriors in a landscape. Double double circle mark to underside. Approx. h. 18", w. 5" (opSee Sold Price
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Rare Green Ground Famille-Rose Bats and Landscape Pattern Double-Ears Vases$1,600(5 bids)
Sep 29MONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Qianlong period pink enamel landscape pavilion double-eared vase$1,100
15 hrs LeftSummer AuctionA Precious Coral Red Glazed Painted Gold Landscape Pattern Double-Ears Vase$300
Sep 29MONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Qianlong period pink enamel lotus phoenix grass open window landscape pattern vase$1,400
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Fauvist Horse Trail Landscape Signed Original Double Sided Oil Painting$10
Oct 05Mega International AuctionAGATE RED COLOR LANDSCAPE FIGURES STORY DOUBLE EAR APPRECIATION BOTTLE$1,500
4 days LeftHans AuctionLiu Haisu splash-color landscape on paper, double folding screen, with original frame£10,000
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Huge Famille-Rose Landscape and Figure Pattern Double-Ears Vase, with poem$300
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Rare Famille-Rose Blue and White Landscape and Figure Pattern Double-Ears Vat,with poem$300