Sold2022Multi-Cultural Art and Textile AssortmentMulti-Cultural Art and Textile Assortment Approximately (10) items including (2) Ethiopian paintings on canvas, Tonga / Fiji style tapa cloth mounted on reeds between (2) bamboo ends to allow for rollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Multi-Cultural Textile AssortmentMulti-Cultural Textile Assortment (9) items including a nomadic Turkmen ceremonial dress; a Berber wedding hat; and (2) Islamic having embroidery using gold-tone metallic thread; Asian including textiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Multi-Cultural Decorative Object AssortmentMulti-Cultural Decorative Object Assortment Carvings, figurines, vessels and wall art including Asian, African, Egyptian and pre-Columbian motifs; materials include metal, ceramic, stone and wood; proSee Sold Price
Sold2021Multi-Cultural Decorative AssortmentMulti-Cultural Decorative Assortment Including a Central American wood shaman doll, hand carved peg figurines, fish bowls, wood bowl with legs, wood instrument, wood mask and brass woven basket HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Multi-Cultural Bronze AssortmentMulti-Cultural Bronze Assortment (7) items including animals, human and theriomorphic forms from various regions; and Indian style oil lamp having (3) burners and a movable, relief decorated reflectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Multi-Cultural Decorative AssortmentMulti-Cultural Decorative Assortment (8) items including an oar, fork, metal extendable horn, rain makers Provenance: The Estate of George 'Yorgo' Demetrakopoulos; professor, assistant director of theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Multi-Cultural Object AssortmentMulti-Cultural Object Assortment (25) items including a Tony Sarg 'Brides Box' having paper transfer on wood; (2) daggers from Syria and Sudan; (7) masks; (8) figures; and (7) vessels from Africa, SouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Multi-Cultural Decorative AssortmentMulti-Cultural Decorative Assortment (5) items including figurine, musical instrument covered in leather, an animal figure having a bobble head, some having paint Provenance: The Estate of George 'YorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Multi-Cultural Bronze Buddha AssortmentAsian Multi-Cultural Bronze Buddha Assortment (11) items of various shapes, sizes, colors, finishes and positions Provenance: The Estate of George 'Yorgo' Demetrakopoulos; professor, assistant directoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Multi-Cultural Bronze Figurine AssortmentAsian Multi-Cultural Bronze Figurine Assortment (7) items including male and female forms of various shapes, sizes, colors and positions; together with a Buddhist repousse plaque, song bowl, bell andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Multi-Cultural Tribal Mask AssortmentMulti-Cultural Tribal Mask Assortment (3) items including a mask from Africa having a white painted face and fibrous beard, female mask having fibrous hair and a square eyed aggressive feature havingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Multi-Cultural Tribal Mask AssortmentMulti-Cultural Tribal Mask Assortment (6) items including 'Marka' Tribe metal clad wood masks with some having tassels and fabric head coverings Provenance: The Estate of George 'Yorgo' DemetrakopouloSee Sold Price
Sold2020Multi-Cultural Decorative Object AssortmentMulti-Cultural Decorative Object Assortment Five items including a red and gold gilt carved wood box and a polychrome bamboo box having shell decoration both labeled 'made in Indonesia', a punched tinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Multi-Cultural Dance Mask AssortmentMulti-Cultural Dance Mask Assortment (10) items including an Alaskan Inuit item having inset animal incisors and a fabric tongue, depicting the face of a tunghak spirit (keeper of the game) and (9) 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Multi-Cultural Ceramic Figurine AssortmentMulti-Cultural Ceramic Figurine Assortment Approximately (85) items including figurines, figural salt and pepper sets, trinket dishes / ash trays, trinket boxes and chopstick rests, many marked 'JapanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Multi-Cultural Carved Wood AssortmentAsian Multi-Cultural Carved Wood Assortment (13) items including a Buddha mask, a gong stand, a stump form vessel, a gourd form covered vessel and figurines including foo lion, dragons and people ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Multicultural Decorative Object AssortmentMulticultural Decorative Object Assortment Approximately (75) items, primarily Mexican but also objects from Asia, Peru and Jamaica; including figurines, dolls, candle holders, vases, plates, basketsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Export Famille Rose Floral Porcelain PlateHandpainted enamel decorative porcelain plate of Chinese cultural art. Features an assortment of fully bloomed multicolored carnation flowers and a chrysanthemum, on long brown branches with green colSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Indian Belt w Beaded Fringe ChinksOOAK ( One of a Kind ) handcrafted article of Native American Indian cultural art. Made of textiles, multicolored beads, bells, horse hair, ribbons, leather fringes, black leather and large round brasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Multi-Cultural Carved Wood Mask AssortmentMulti-Cultural Carved Wood Mask Assortment (4) items including Oceanic New Guinea Sepik River mask, ancestor mask, alligator mask having (2) faces (awake and asleep) and club house hanging face; as weSee Sold Price
Sold2022Multi-Cultural Wood Tribal Mask AssortmentMulti-Cultural Wood Tribal Mask Assortment (6) items including (4) African tribal masks with some having smooth finish / painted; and (2) Oceanic tribes having fibrous faces with woven edges ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Multi-Cultural Carved Wood Mask AssortmentMulti-Cultural Carved Wood Mask Assortment (4) hand carved items, some having polychrome faces Provenance: The Estate of George 'Yorgo' Demetrakopoulos; professor, assistant director of the Medieval ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Multi-Cultural Wood Neck Rest AssortmentMulti-Cultural Wood Neck Rest Assortment (9) items of different heights, woods and shapes, some having decorative incising or figural stems Provenance: The Estate of George 'Yorgo' Demetrakopoulos; prSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Favrile Art Glass Assortment 1900-1940 Multi-Color Art Nouveau$10
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Multi Cultural Hand Carved Wooden Masks$30(1 bid)
1 day LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Mademoiselle Sweater w Nautical Applique & Access.$10(2 bids)
Oct 03Dixon's Auction at Crumpton14k Gold Karen Messenger Ooak Artisan Made Art Glass & Amethyst Necklace 21.4g$25
9 hrs LeftBonhamsJEF VERHEYEN (1932-1984) MULTIPLE AB = BC Objet-multiple en carton. Signé et numé...€200
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGorgeous MURANO Multi Colored Art Glass Reef Fish$60(2 bids)