Sold2022Mecislas Rakowski, Barge on a canal, FlandersMecislas Rakowski (Belgian, 1887-1947)Barge on a canal, Flanders, 1934oil on panelsigned lower left M. Rakowsy and dated15 x 18in (38 x 46cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020New York State Barge Canal. c1925New York State Barge Canal. C1925. By Ewing Galloway Agency. Very good contrast and tonality. 7.5 x 9.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN NY STATE CERTIFICATE LOAN 10000 DOLLARSAn American State of New York certificate, Loan for Barge Canal Terminals, ten thousand dollars, green. Issue of January 1912. Registered Bond. 4 percent Interest, Payable January 1st and July 1st PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cobridge Stoneware 6 tile panel Phoenix, Canal Barge: Signed by artist & painter 52.5cm x 72.5cmCobridge Stoneware 6 tile panel Phoenix, Canal Barge: Signed by artist & painter 52.5cm x 72.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Donald Blagge Barton (1903-1990) Venician Canal Barge, 1926Donald Blagge Barton (1903-1990) Venician Canal Barge, 1926 watercolor, 12.75 x 18.5 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mohawk Lamp NYS Canals Barge Ridge LanternMohawk Lamp New York State Canals Barge Ridge Lantern, Approx. 24" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021John O'Connor "Canals, Barges and People"Hardcover detailing the canals of Great Britain with linocut and woodcut print illustrations by the author. Published by Art and Technics, London, 1950. 8.75" H x 7" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Historic Staffordshire China Erie Canal Blue Transfer Plate.Historic Staffordshire China Blue Transfer Plate. De Witt Clinton (Governor) Eulogy for the "Grand Erie Canal" in New York with barge and canal images in medallions on border. Unsigned but made by EnoSee Sold Price
Sold2021STAFFORDSHIRE AMERICAN VIEW TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMICSTAFFORDSHIRE AMERICAN VIEW TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC PLATE, featuring barges on canal with figures and scattered structures in background, "ENTRANCE OF / THE ERIE CANAL / INTO THE HUDSON / AT ALBANY"See Sold Price
Sold2015FRAMED DELFT PORCELAIN TILES CANAL SCENESFRAMED DELFT PORCELAIN TILES, CANAL SCENE H 15"SQ.:Dutch porcelain tiles depict a horse drawn carriage traveling over a bridge, two barges on canal. Semi-antique. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Historical Staffordshire Erie Canal PlateTransfer-printed ceramic plate "ENTRANCE OF / THE ERIE CANAL / INTO THE HUDSON / AT ALBANY" depicting barges on canal with figures and structures in background, unmarked; Enoch Wood & Sons, Burslem, ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Latour - Flower Market Barge Along The CanalLot 107 Pierre Latour Brazilian (1935-2006) Flower Market Barge Along The Canal (20th Century) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 52 x 59 1/2 inches Provenance: from the collection of a fouSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) A Townscape with a Canal and Barges Oil on canvas, 29.8 x 40cmCONTINENTAL SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) A Townscape with a Canal and Barges Oil on canvas, 29.8 x 40cm Provenance: Gigginstown House; with Hamilton Osborne King, inventory no. 216.See Sold Price
Sold2023NETHERLANDS. Barges on the Canals of Amsterdam, c1880Barges on the Canals of Amsterdam, c1880. Good contrast and tonality. Unknown photographer. 8 x 10.25 in. 20.5 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Max Kuhn, Canal Scene, Oil on CanvasFramed painting of a barge in a canal. [Art: 31 1/2" x 39"; Frame: 33" x 41"]. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
2016Péniche sur un canalBarge on a canalOil on canvas from the hand of Félix Carpentier representinga barge on a canal.Belgian school XIXth-XXth Century.The work is signed by the author and dated 1882.Beautiful gilded frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016New York Tug Boat Co. paper lithograph boat,New York Tug Boat Co. paper lithograph boat, 10'' l., together with a New York Canal Boat Co. barge, 12 1/2'' l., and a Lake Michigan Barge Co. paper lithograph boat, 18 3/4'' l.See Sold Price
Sold2018Yamamoto SHOUN (1870-1965) Woodblock Barge on a snowyReserve Reduced! Artist: Yamamoto SHOUN (1870-1965); Subject: Barge on a snowy canal; Signature: Shoun; Date: c. 1910; Format: 14.7 x 20.6 cm; Condition: Exquisite impression, fine color and conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gustave Mascart, (French, 1834-1914), Barges on a DutchGustave Mascart (French, 1834-1914) Barges on a Dutch Canal oil on canvas signed G. Mascart (lower right) 15 x 22 inches. Estimate $400-600 Property from the Collection of M. Anthony Greene, Atlanta,See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET LITHO (French, 1928-1999)CANAL SCENE Circa 1956. Lithograph signed upper right “Bernard Buffet 56”. Lithograph of an original ink and colored pencil work depicting intersecting canals with steamer and barge, the rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jules DE BRUYCKER (1870-1945), "The silent canal",Jules DE BRUYCKER (1870-1945), Het stille kanaal, gemerkt. Lengte: 0 cm, Breedte: 43 cm, Hoogte: 53 cm, Diameter: 0 cm Description (ENGLISH): Jules DE BRUYCKER (1870-1945), "The silent canal", markedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Engraving "Chinese Barges of the Embassy"Antique engraving of "Chinese Barges of the Embassy passing through a Sluice on the Grand Canal", plate 35, published in London, April 12, 1796 by G. Nicoi, engraved by Benjamin Thomas Pouncy after WiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton, a large and antique suitcase. (L:63 x W:113 x H:72 cm)Louis Vuitton, a large and antique suitcase. Made of wood and finished with leather, marked on multiple parts. Interior with 3 removeable compartimetns. Serial number 152709.See Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChesapeake and Delaware Canal Company Fifth Annual Report-1824$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONCharles Flanders - The Lone Ranger Sunday Comic Strip Original Art Dated August 20th$100
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair Vintage Lloyd Loom Flanders Perma Wicker Bay Breeze High Back Chairs$100
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetFramed painting Oil on Canvas. Venice canal scene. Signed and has a signature in the back.$10
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONCharles Flanders - The Lone Ranger Sunday Comic Strip Original Art Dated November 19$100
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsVintage Lloyd Loom Flanders Perma Wicker Bay Breeze Chaise Lounge Chairs$100
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1910-1913 Flanders Twenty Brass Radiator Script Emblem$26(2 bids)
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONOriginal Albumen Photograph 1890s Gibraltar Scotland Caledonian canal, Shasta$10
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTION1850s $10 Uncut Sheets of Canal Bank, New Orleans Uncirculated Money lot 2$10
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSoren Christian Bjulf, Denmark, Netherlands (1890-1958), The Frederiksholm Canal, Copenhagen, oil on$150