Sold2022Set of Faux Decorative Bookshelf Book SpinesSet of Faux Decorative Bookshelf Book Spines In five sections. The largest 14 x 21 in. See Sold Price
Sold2023DOLLHOUSE MINIATURE WOODEN BOOKCASES & BOOKSIncludes: (2) matching wood bookcases, shaped top apron, appears to be walnut, 1-bookcase top is not finished with dark stain; 6" x 3 3/16"; together with (2) sets of faux books (spines only); (14) inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set Vintage Leather & Metal Book Spine Book Ends20th century set of charming faux book spine book ends in leather. Very nice shape ready to use. 8 1/2" Tall Sold from the collection of Jean and Steven Rothrock of Georgetown, South Carolina. Many ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Decorative Faux Set of Books Mounted on PanelDecorative Faux Set of Books Mounted on Panel. Measures 15 x 32 inches.See Sold Price
2024CUSTOM DECORATIVE FAUX BOOK FOR BOOK SHELF 43"CUSTOM DECORATIVE FAUX BOOK FOR BOOK SHELF | MAITLAND SMITH STYLE HOME DECOR-15" H X 43" X 8.5" APPROX-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP1223ANXSee Sold Price
Sold2024CUSTOM DECORATIVE FAUX BOOK FOR BOOK SHELF 43"CUSTOM DECORATIVE FAUX BOOK FOR BOOK SHELF | MAITLAND SMITH STYLE HOME DECOR-15" H X 43" X 8.5" APPROX-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP1223ANX Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house orSee Sold Price
Sold2016Faux leather painted book spines, 5 sets of 7 spinesFaux leather painted book spines, 5 sets of 7 spines with aluminum braces, 3 sets of 7 red and brown, 1 of 13 narrow spines, 1 of 8 spines, 1 of 12 spines, 1 red set of 7 spines, 1 of 4 spines, 1 redSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Decorative Faux Shagreen Leather-Bound BooksSix Decorative Faux Shagreen Leather-Bound Books, antique bronze color, spine height 7 to 10 in., EachSee Sold Price
Sold2023DECORATIVE OAK & FAUX BOOKS BOOKCASEDecorative oak bookcase, 20th c., open shelf, double-door cabinet faced with faux book spines, lower case fitted with hinged pierced brass panels, interior shelf, on bracket feet, approx 70.5"h, 33.75See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Columbia University Leather BindingsSet of Columbia University Leather Bindings, together with decorative faux leather binding books. Approx. 45 pieces. Provenance: Barlow 1794 House, New MilfordVillage Green Condition, some wear to binSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Antique Book Cover Decorative Book BoxesCirca 1875 Book covers Botany For Young People, "How Plants Grow"'. Set of three graduating in size, decorative or faux book boxes. Cardboard interiors. Dimensions Largest Book Width: 6" Depth: 1 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold202219 SWEDISH LEATHER BOUND DECORATIVE BOOKSSet of 19 Swedish 1950s hardcover volumes of "Nordisk Familjebok", having brown gilt tooled leather spines, all appropriately marked. Approx. of one, h. 9.75", w. 6.75", d. 1.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023French Liquor Cabinet Faux Book Shelf with GlassesAn antique "cave a liqueur". Features a set of faux leather bound books, on a shelf, that opens to reveal a personal bar, lined with mirrors. Includes (9) shot glasses and one decanter bottle. (one boSee Sold Price
Sold2017(57) DANISH LEATHER BOUND LIBRARY BOOK SET(lof of 57) Danish decorative leather bound books, pertaining to philosophy and literature, various authors, printed by Aarhuus Stiftsbogtrykkerie A/S, having gilt and leather embossed spines and marbSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ibsen, Henrik Decorative Leather Bound Books (11)Partial set 11 of 16 vols, bound in 3/4 brown leather over fabric boards, raised spine bands and gold guilt elements; Scribners, 1917. Some edge wear at the spine head. One spine has aged resulting inSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) volume set - FABLES DE LA FONTAINE, ( NOUVELLE EDITION) PARIS 1839. Some light foxing, one spine(2) volume set - FABLES DE LA FONTAINE, ( NOUVELLE EDITION) PARIS 1839. Some light foxing, one spine has small tear at bottom, nice decorative leather bindings. Books in this auction come from a fineSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painted Metal Faux Book Box & 4 Faux VHS BooksPainted metal faux book box, depicted as two stacked books with top book having a hinged lid opening to storage area, books painted with faux marbleized edgings and decorative spines, late 20th centurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Box Set of Miniature Leather Books Shakespeare PlaysBox Set of Miniature Shakespeare Plays. These 20 leather bound tiny volumes of William Shakespeare's plays have gilded titles on spines and fit into two halves of a box with lid, covered in faux leathSee Sold Price
Sold2022A faux book spine four panel floor screenA faux book spine and stained wood four panel floor screen20th centuryeach panel height 82in (208cm); width 28in (71cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair large English pine faux-book cabinetsPair large English pine faux-book cabinets, 19th c. and adapted, England, white pine case mounted with two hinged doors decorated with carved and polychrome painted faux book spines, centered betweenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three faux book-mounted oak library wall panels fromThree faux book-mounted oak library wall panels from Minto House 18th/19th century. Each mounted with faux book spines with titles pertaining to Scotland. (3). H: 86, W: 37 3/4, D: 1 1/2 in. (each) PRSee Sold Price
Sold2015Regency style leather clad wooden side tableMaitland Smith, 20th century; kidney shaped, stamped and gilt tooled leather top, double rows of leather faux book spines, eight side drawers with brass pulls, 22 in. H., 24 1/2 in. W., 14 1/2 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH FAUX BOOKS MARQUETRY CABINETFrench faux books marquetry cabinet, 20thc., faux book spines on upper cabinet attached to central drawer and lower cabinet, some veneer chips at rim, approx 26.5"h, 14.5"w, 10.5"d Start Price: $100.0See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftJasper521893–1911 19 volumes DANISH ENCYCLOPEDIA complete ILLUSTRATED antique DECORATIVE$220
55 mins LeftJasper52The Rise and Fall of the Roman Empire 9 of 12 Volumes 1815 Leather Maps Gibbon$1,100
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncFaux book box liquor decanter set, set is not all matching. 8"h x 10"w x 8"d$10
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Set 4 White Chinese Chippendale Faux Bamboo Wood Chairs. They have detachable back cushions.$125
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Set 8 James Mont Orange faux bamboo Dining chairs. Cut out design. Signed with label. Designer. Deco$300
9 hrs LeftJasper521910 TRANS-HIMALAYA DISCOVERIES & ADVENTURES in TIBET antique ILLUSTRATED 3 vols$480