Sold2022Peter Biegel (British, 1913-1987) Salisbury RacesPeter Biegel (British, 1913-1987) Salisbury Races signed and dated 'Peter Biegel/48' (lower right) oil on panel 36 x 27.5cm (14 3/16 x 10 13/16in). Footnotes: Provenance With RowlSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ Peter Biegel (British, 1913-1987)§ Peter Biegel (British, 1913-1987) Susan Maxwell on Mousie, Kingsclere inscribed with title (lower left) oil on board 27.5 x 43cm Provenance: The artist's studio and thence by descent within the fSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ Peter Biegel (British, 1913-1987)§ Peter Biegel (British, 1913-1987) Paddock at Sandown Park inscribed 'Paddock / Sandown July 7th / day before Eclipse' (upper right) pencil and watercolour on paper 17 x 24cm Provenance: The artisSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ Peter Biegel (British, 1913-1987)§ Peter Biegel (British, 1913-1987) Horse in a field with an expansive sky above watercolour and gouache on paper inscribed 'Ca(u?)son' (lower left) 31 x 19cm Provenance: The artist's studio and thSee Sold Price
Sold2015Peter Biegel (British, 1913-1988), watercolor andPeter Biegel (British, 1913-1988), watercolor and pencil on paper, Jockeys at Salisbury, pencil signed lower left, 7" x 9 3/4" sight, 12 1/2" x 15 1/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Ellenshaw. Tranquil Path, lithograph(British, 1913-2007). Lithograph in colors, ed. 70/300, signed "Peter Ellenshaw" lr, sight size: 21 1/2 x 32 in., framed. Private collection, Baltimore, MD.See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Biegel - Mares and Foals (from the Artist's Studio)Peter Biegel - Mares and Foals (from the Artist's Studio) BodycolorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Biegel, Goon the Cobbler, Oil on CanvasPeter Biegel, titled Go On The Cobbler, Start of the Wokingham Stakes Ascot 1949, oil on canvas, signed, 12" x 17", framed 17" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2022Book: Peter Biegel's Racing Pictures, edited by John Crawford. Published by Michael Joseph, London,Book: Peter Biegel's Racing Pictures, edited by John Crawford. Published by Michael Joseph, London, 1983. Signed by John Crawford within. Contained within original slipcase.See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIE LEE ATKYNS JR (American, 1913 - 1987). Creative Life Forming, 1947, Oil on canvas. SignedWILLIE LEE ATKYNS JR (American, 1913 - 1987). Creative Life Forming, 1947, Oil on canvas. Signed lower left hand corner. Signed and dated verso as "Feb. 16th, 1947." Framed. - 19 x 24 in, frame: 25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRITISH 1913 PATTERN BAYONETNO SCABBARD!. MARKED ON BLADE 1913. 22 1/2" L TOTAL 17" L BLADESee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Gore C.B.E., R.A. (British, 1913-2009) Les BauxFrederick Gore C.B.E., R.A. (British, 1913-2009) Les Baux signed 'F. Gore' (lower right); further signed, titled and dated 'FREDERICK GORE LES BAUX 1951' (on stretcher bar) oil on canvas 51.5 x 61.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reg Butler - Looking UpLot 11 Reg Butler British (1913-1981) Looking Up bronze incised: 'Susse Fondeur Paris' monogrammed 'RB' and numbered 5/8 to base height: 26 3/4 inches Provenance: From a Private EstateSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter (1913-2007) & Harrison Ellenshaw, "20,000 Leagues" Limited Edition Proof on Canvas from Disney$300
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter (1913-2007) & Harrison Ellenshaw, "Gold Castle" Limited Edition Proof on Canvas from Disney$300
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter (1913-2007) & Harrison Ellenshaw, "Blue Castle" Limited Edition on Canvas from Disney Fine$300
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsPeter (1913-2007) & Harrison Ellenshaw, "Gold Castle" Limited Edition on Canvas from Disney Fine$300
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsPeter (1913-2007) & Harrison Ellenshaw, "20,000 Leagues" Limited Edition on Canvas from Disney Fine$300
BonhamsHannah Gilson (British, born 1987) Touch Down; Seeing Red Unique screenprint with hand-colouring...£800