Sold202246026: Don Troiani (American, b. 1949) British Soldier Don Troiani (American, b. 1949) British Soldier and Eastern Woodland Indian, French and Indian War era, 1978 Acrylic on Masonite 16 x 15 inches (40.6 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2024SERIES OF 10 SOLDIER STUDIES BY DON TROIANI (AMERICAN, B. 1949)All pencil-signed, and all numbered (nine are from an edition of 750 and one is from an edition of 950). Includes "8th Texas Calvary," "114th Pennsylvania Volunteers 1863," "United States Marines 1861See Sold Price
Sold2021DON TROIANI (AMERICAN, B. 1949) CIVIL WAR PRINTS, LOTDON TROIANI (AMERICAN, B. 1949) CIVIL WAR PRINTS, LOT OF TWO, titled "Battery Longstreet", and "Toward the Angle", each with COA. Professionally framed. Circa 1990. One 28 1/4" x 44".Provenance: The eSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Skilling (British/American, b. 1949)William Skilling (British/American, b. 1949) "Mermaid" and "Merman" pair of oils on canvas both signed lower right. Presented in matching faux tortoiseshell frames. each 36" x 48", framed 41-1/5" x 54See Sold Price
Sold2019* William Skilling, (American/British, b. 1949),* William Skilling (American/British, b. 1949) Rhinoceros oil on board signed Skilling (lower right) 36 x 48 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,000 Property from the Collection of Kevin and Denise Bradley, ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Long Soldier Painting of Native AmericansDaniel Long Soldier (Native American, b. 1949). Ink and gouache on paper, signed l.r. 20" x 16" (sight).See Sold Price
Sold2023Alan Weatherley (American, Britain, b. 1949) Charcoal IllustrationDESCRIPTION: Alan Weatherley (American, Britain, b. 1949) Charcoal and pastel illustration on Arches paper, features the image of a soldier looking through a periscope, signed (Upper Left) paper markSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Revolution Metal MiniaturesAmerican Revolution Metal Miniatures, American and British soldiers, 25mm, hand painted including: (175+) soldiers, (18) mounted soldiers and officers, banners and (3) cannon, probably OId Glory miniaSee Sold Price
Sold20172Starter Sets Mini Figures Amer Rev Metal SoldiersTwo starter sets of mini figures American Revolution metal soldiers, fifteen men, super detail, American and British Infantry in original plastic packages. CONDITION: Some figures may have some bendsSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Jon Kuhn, (American, b. 1949), Untitled* Jon Kuhn (American, b. 1949) Untitled cut and cast glass sculpture Height 25 inches Estimate $6,000-8,000 Property from the Collection of Harriet and Lawrence Singer, Miami, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silas Kopf (American, b. 1949) Marquetry SideboardSilas Kopf (American, b. 1949) Marquetry Sideboard various mixed woods H 35 1/2 x W 53 1/4 x D 19 1/4 inches Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist Includes original drawings by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022CATHY RICHARDSON (AMERICAN, B. 1949) KALEIDOSCOPE OF BUTTERFLIES LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS UPRIGHTCATHY RICHARDSON (AMERICAN, B. 1949) KALEIDOSCOPE OF BUTTERFLIES LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS UPRIGHT PAPERWEIGHT, featuring ten flying butterflies in a variety of color combinations, engraved with flyinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jon Kuhn (American, b. 1949) Spinning Stratus, 2001Jon Kuhn (American, b. 1949) Spinning Stratus, 2001 cut and laminated glass, stainless steel signed 'Jon Kuhn 2001 Spinning Stratus' H 17 1/4 x Dia 14 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jon KUHN (American, b. 1949) Crystal SculptureJon Kuhn (American, b. 1949). 'Siberian Summer.' Tapered cut, polished and bonded crystal and glass sculpture featuring interior geometric and wave form elements. Etch-signed bottom underside. 1991. ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Jay Musler (American, b. 1949) Untitled from theJay Musler (American, b. 1949)Untitled from the Ugly Bowl SeriesSee Sold Price
2023Jon Kuhn (American, b. 1949) 'Cajun Spice - 1993' Glass Art Cube Sculpture, rotating baseBasic Information: Made in Kernersville, NC Completion date - 1993 Dimensions - H: 7.5" x D: 8" (Stand) H: 75" x D: 9" Condition - Excellent Item Description: Titled "Cajun Spice" The very first full-See Sold Price
Sold2021JAN BRETT, (American, b. 1949), To His Team Gave aJAN BRETT (American, b. 1949)To His Team Gave a Whistle, from The Night Before Christmaswatercolorsigned Jan Brett lower rightsight: 9 x 22 in., frame: 16 1/4 x 28 3/4 in. Provenance: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jon Kuhn (American, B. 1949), 'Blue Moon - 2024' 6 Layers Glass Art Cube Sculpture, Rotating BaseBasic Information: Made in Kernersville, Completion date - April/2024 Dimensions: H: 6.5" x 6.5 x 9.5 H Inches Condition - Mint Item Description: Titled "Blue Moon" Medium: 6 Layers Glass Art Cube ScuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mark Lindquist (American, b. 1949) Untitled SculptureMark Lindquist (American, b. 1949) Untitled Sculpture carved wood H 68 x Diameter 13 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Florence and Norman Ferber, Evanston, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ross Bleckner (American, b. 1949) Study for 'Sea and Mirror', 1998/2010Ross Bleckner (American, b. 1949) Study for 'Sea and Mirror', 1998/2010 oil on canvas signed Ross Bleckner, titled and dated (verso) 18 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jay Musler (American, b. 1949), In These RuinsJay Musler (American, b. 1949), In These Ruins sculpture, San Francisco, California, 1988, flameworked, assembled, and painted glass, etched signature and date, 16"w x 8"d x 29.5"h Provenance: MauriceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jon Kuhn (American, b. 1949), Untitled (Crystal Pyramid)Jon Kuhn (American, b. 1949), Untitled (Crystal Pyramid)1990, trapezoidal crystal with interior cube featuring panels of gold leaf, red/purple/blue/white/pink blocks flanked by sliced trapezoidal paneSee Sold Price
2023Jon Kuhn (American, b. 1949) "Cajun Spice" Glass SculptureDESCRIPTION: Jon Kuhn (American, b. 1949) "Cajun Spice" Cut and laminated glass sculpture on rotating stand. Incised: signature, date, and title: "Jon Kuhn, 1993, Cajun Spice" CIRCA: 1993 ORIGIN: USASee Sold Price
Sold2020Jon Kuhn (American, b. 1949) Carnelian, 2004Jon Kuhn (American, b. 1949) Carnelian, 2004 laminated and polished glass, stainless steel etched 'Jon Kuhn 2004 CARNELIAN' to underside H 9 1/2 x Diameter 9 1/2 inches Property from the Estate of MarSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[PHOTOGRAPHY]. BRADSHAW, Dove (American, b. 1949). And so. ...$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoss Bleckner American, b. 1949 A Group of Six Works, 2007Including Beginners, Beginner and Others,$2,500
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPaul Richards (American, b. 1949) "The Boys" Mixed Media on Paper$100
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyJames Regimbal (American, b.1949) 'Silent Sentinel' Bronze Sculpture$750
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyFred Doloresco (American, b.1949) Oil on Canvas$150
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Wille Faust, American / Indiana (b. 1949), Small Tree 2, 2010, acrylic on wood, 8"H x 7"W$200
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Wille Faust, American / Indiana (b. 1949), Desire, 1989, lithograph, 19"H x 37"W (sight), 25"H$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Wille Faust, American / Indiana (b. 1949), I Can't Sleep So I Think I'll Read, 1980,$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Wille Faust, American / Indiana (b. 1949), Absolut Vodka advertisement, lithograph, 38 1/2"H x$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Wille Faust, American / Indiana (b. 1949), Earthly Serenade, 2006, lithograph, 24"H x 15"W$50