Sold2022Sterling Silver Scalloped Centerpiece BowlOval shaped sterling silver centerpiece bowl, by Caval. 17 ozt. [2" H x 12" W x 9" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sanborns Sterling Silver Punch Bowl Set for 12Sanborns Mexican Sterling Silver Punch Bowl Set for Twelve, each marked "SANBORNS / MEXICO / STERLING" and engraved with scrolling foliate motif, comprising: one scalloped centerpiece bowl, a ladle, aSee Sold Price
Sold20233 pcs. Sterling Silver, Gorham Repousse Bowl & Weighted Candlesticks1st item: Gorham sterling silver repousse footed centerpiece bowl with scalloped rim, foliate band to body, and egg-and-dart patterning to foot. Monogrammed MFH. Stamped with maker's mark, Sterling, nSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Centerpiece BowlWilliam IV sterling silver centerpiece bowl, circular lobed form, the scalloped rim adorned with crisp and deep foliate ornamentation; the center section raised, with floral repousse border. Marked onSee Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING SILVER GERMAN CENTERPIECE/FRUIT BOWLSTERLING SILVER GERMAN CENTERPIECE/FRUIT BOWL German sterling silver centerpiece or fruit bowl, with scalloped edges and 10" diameter rim. Weight: 557.6See Sold Price
Sold2021STIEFF REPOUSSE SILVER CENTERPIECE BOWL19th c. Stieff Sterling Silver Footed Center Bowl, foldover rim with scalloped edge and intricate hand chased floral decoration on a stippled background, set on a stepped footed base, base engraved wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hawkes Sterling Silver Mounted Cut Glass Centerpiece Bowl 1st half 20th centuryHawkes sterling silver mounted cut glass centerpiece bowl, 1st half 20th century. Clear glass bowl with cut scalloped design to the sides. Sterling silver base. Marked Hawkes Sterling 52 pwts to the uSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kirk Sterling Repousse Centerpiece Bowl w/ Flower FrogS. Kirk & Son sterling silver, hand-decorated Repousse pattern centerpiece bowl with foliate and shell design to scalloped rim and circular foot. Reticulated sterling flower frog insert with onion finSee Sold Price
Sold2023S. Kirk & Son Co. Sterling Silver Repousse Centerpiece BowlS. Kirk & Son Co. Sterling Silver Repousse Centerpiece Bowlcirca 1896-1924 period mark, pattern number 6, decorated with hand chased floral motifs on a stippled ground, having a scalloped rocaille rimSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reed & Barton S/S Vermeil Centerpiece BowlA Reed & Barton sterling silver vermeil centerpiece bowl having grape bunch decor and scalloped rim. [6 3/8" x 11 1/4" Diameter]. (41.92 ozt.). Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele LangerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Sterling Silver Swans Footed Nut BowlDESCRIPTION: An antique sterling silver .925 oval small centerpiece footed nut bowl with scalloped body and two ornate handles flanking each side. The bowl sits atop a pair of standing swans with semiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE STERLING SILVER CENTERPIECE BOWLProbably Italian, modern. Scalloped form on four clawed feet. 12.5" x 8.7". 605 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER CENTERPIECE BOWLREED & BARTON STERLING SILVER CENTERPIECE BOWL, fluted ovoid form well with scalloped rim, raised on four clawed paw feet. Base marked "REED & BARTON / STERLING / X811". Total weight: 19.61 ozt. ReedSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Tiffany and Co. sterling silver centerpiece bowlNew York, 20th century, of circular form with a scalloped and everted lip accented with foliate reserves, diameter 11.5 in. (29 cm.); total approx. silver weight 23 Troy oz. (715 grams)See Sold Price
Sold2024J. Valdes, Signed Large Sterling Silver Centerpiece, 1940'sKeywords: Sterling Silver, Center Bowl, Tableware, Dinnerware, Fine Silver, Mexican Silver, Decorative Bowl, Vintage Silver Summary: Large sterling silver lobed center bowl featuring a scalloped rim aSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Hunt Sterling Weighted Footed BowlsDESCRIPTION: Two Hunt Silver Co. weighted centerpiece bowls. Each has marks for Hunt Silver and 261x to bottom. Fruit and leaf pattern along scalloped edges. MEASUREMENTS: 4-1/8" high x 8-1/2" diameteSee Sold Price
Sold2020ENGLISH REILY, STORER STERLING CANDLE EPERGNE 1839English Victorian sterling silver epergne centerpiece, Charles Reily & George Storer, London, c.1839, cut-glass bowl with scalloped rim, seated in lattice support with grapevine border, scrolling foliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Centerpiece BowlGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bowl , pattern 296A, designed by Georg Jensen 1919, oval bowl, rim suspending four grape cluster pendants over openwork grape vine and molded oval base, markedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Centerpiece BowlGorham Manufacturing Company (Providence, RI, 1831-present) Centerpiece Bowl sterling silver marked "Sterling, A4978" with hallmarks 8 3/4 x 13 1/4 inches 97.70 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Centerpiece BowlDESCRIPTION: Tiffany & Co. sterling silver centerpiece bowl decorated with relief foliage and bead motifs. Monogrammed within one square cartouche below rim. Marked on underside. Total weight: 2412 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Gorham Victorian sterling silver centerpiece bowl. Gilt body with silver patinated medallionsLarge Gorham Victorian sterling silver centerpiece bowl. Gilt body with silver patinated medallions and handle supports. Stipple ground relief cornucopia, leaf and floral decoration in the aesthetic sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Centerpiece BowlTiffany & Co.(New York, est. 1837)Centerpiece Bowlearly 20th centurysterling silvermarked "Tiffany & Co. / Makers / Sterling Silver / 925-1000 / 6169 7342 / M"4 1/2 x 13 3/4 x 10 3/4 inches50.97 troySee Sold Price
Sold2023Erik Magnussen (Danish, 1884-1961) for Gorham sterling silver centerpiece bowl with repousseErik Magnussen (Danish, 1884-1961) for Gorham sterling silver centerpiece bowl with repousse borders, the round foot conjoined to the bowl with an ebonized element, inscribed "E.P.W. / CHRISTMAS . 192See Sold Price
15 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTowle Louis XIV Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bowl 12in Diameter 17.5 Troy Ounces$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsShepherd Boyd Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bowl Rose Motif 13.3 Troy Ounces 5.75 Inches Tall$10
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsGorham Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bowl 15in Hand Pierced Engraved Fruit Flowers$10
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersS. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Trophy Centerpiece Bowl Mid 20th century$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsKalo Sterling Silver Footed Centerpiece Bowl with CR Monogram 9.5in x 3.5in$10