Sold2022HENRY VARNUM POOR MANGROVE SWAMP FLORIDAPOOR, Henry Varnum, (American, 1887-1970): Mangrove Swamp, Watercolor and Pastel, 11.25" x 12.25", signed lower right, dated '62, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021PASTEL BY GEORGE N. CASSCows in a river landscape,PASTEL/WATERCOLOR BY GEORGE N. CASSCows in a river landscape, signed l.l. "Geo N. Cass", c. 1900, from the Historical Mordecai Lincoln House, Scituate, MA, 17" x 25 1/2" (sight).See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilson Henry Irvine (American, 1869–1936) Blue Mountain; together with three companionsWilson Henry Irvine (American, 1869–1936) Blue Mountain; together with three companions 1)Blue Mountain (Blue Mountain Series)Signed 'Irvine' bottom right, watercolor and pastel on paperSight siSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henry Miller, Untitled (Abstract composition), 1967Henry Valentine Miller (American, 1891-1980) Untitled (Abstract composition), 1967 ink, watercolor and pastel on paper signed, inscribed and dated Henry Miller Paris #14 1967 lower right 18 x 21 1/2inSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY VARNUM POOR FLORIDA PAINTINGPOOR, Henry Varnum, (American, 1887-1970): Palmettos in Florida, Mixed Media Watercolor and Pastel, 18.5" x 25", signed lower right and dated 1962, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY VARNUM POOR FLORIDA LANDSCAPEPOOR, Henry Varnum, (American, 1887-1970): Florida Landscape with Hedge, Watercolor, Gouache, Pastel and Graphite, 17.75" x 22.5", signed lower right and dated 1964, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023George Henry Smillie (1840 - 1921). Landscape With Crow.Watercolor and pastel on paper, 17 x 23.25 inches, sight, signed lower left. Label for Liros gallery on the verso. Framed, 28.25 x 34 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY VARNUM POOR PALMS IN THE BACKYARDPOOR, Henry Varnum, (American, 1887-1970): Palms in The Backyard, Watercolor, Graphite and Pastel on paper, 18.75" x 24.5", unframed and unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Mairets Paris Watercolor Victorian LadiesThis is a beautiful watercolor painting by artist Henry Mairets. Nice pastel colors highlight Victorian style women in a outdoor market setting. Signed in lower right and measures 18" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018W.H. Chandler (American, 1854-1928), Dramatic SeaWilliam Henry Chandler, framed multimedia work depicting a dramatic sea hitting rocks at shore. Pastel and watercolor. Signed lower right. Dimensions: Art: 19.5" H x 23.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Mortikar Rosenberg (American, 1858-1947)Henry Mortikar Rosenberg (American, 1858-1947) , "Landscapes", 4 pastels on paper, one watercolor on paper, unsigned, 7 3/8 in. x 20 1/2 in. to 10 in. x 15 in., unframed. (5 pcs.) Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor & Pastel Portrait of a WomanWatercolor and pastel portrait of a woman. Signed illegibly lower left. 16 1/4" x 11 3/4" (with frame 24 3/4" x 19 1/4").See Sold Price
Sold2022BEN AVRAM - GATES OF JERUSALEM WATERCOLOR PASTELEdward Ben Avram - b1939 Israeli - Original Modernist Watercolor Pastel Painting of The Gates of Jerusalem. Depicting Figures Near Jerusalem Temple Mosques. Signed lower left. 18" x 31 Gold gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Watercolor & Pastel Cowboy Scenes - SignedFramed Watercolor & Framed Pastel Cowboy Scenes - Signed. 21" X 18" - LargestSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOTERO WATERCOLOR & PASTEL ON PAPERBOTERO WATERCOLOR & PASTEL ON PAPER 15.50" X 13"See Sold Price
Sold2017TOMEC, Henry. Watercolor. Garden Path.Signed lower left. Heinrich Tomec (Czech, 1863?1928). From a Hastings on Hudson, NY estate. - Dimensions: Sight - 19" high x 13.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024JUAN RAMON VELASQUEZ, (Puerto Rico, Born 1950), Mixed Media (ink, graphite, watercolor, pastel) onJUAN RAMON VELASQUEZ, (Puerto Rico, Born 1950), Mixed Media (ink, graphite, watercolor, pastel) on Paper, PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG MAN; 17 3/8 inches x 15 inches (sheet), matted under glass in a wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gustav Eilers German Gouache Watercolor Pastel Seascape Canal PaintingDescribed By:Michelle NODD 53233 Title:Gustav Eilers German Gouache Watercolor Pastel Seascape Canal Painting Description: Gustav Eilers German Gouache Watercolor Pastel Seascape Canal Painting On PapSee Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyMarc Bensimon 1926- Abstract watercolor and pastel drawing Los Angeles$60