Sold2022Sandro Chia: UntitledSandro Chia Untitled 1999 tempera on paper on linen; framed 40.6 x 50.8 cm signed on the lower right: S Chia 1999 Galerie Thaddaeus Ropac/Art Basel; 1999 acquired there by the current owner; since theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sandro Chia, UntitledSandro Chia Untitled 1984watercolor on paper 18.5 h × 19 w in (47 × 48 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'S Chia 84'. Provenance: Mario Ravagnan Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2024Sandro Chia, 'Untitled #5', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990Artist: Sandro Chia (1946 - Present) Title: Untitled #5 Medium: Carborundum etching with hand coloring Signed: Hand Signed Edition: Out of 50 Origin: Paris Measurements: 49" x 39" Year: 1989-1990 PublSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sandro Chia, 'Untitled #3', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990Artist: Sandro Chia (1946 - Present) Title: Untitled #3 Medium: Carborundum etching with hand coloring Signed: Hand Signed Edition: Out of 50 Origin: Paris Measurements: 38" x 45" Year: 1989-1990 PublSee Sold Price
Sold2020SANDRO CHIA Untitled.Untitled. 2002. Silkscreen. Cm 49,00 x 65,50. 1/60. Edition and signature lower. Bdrardinelli Printer, Verona stamp lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024SANDRO CHIA 1946 Senza titolo - SANDRO CHIA 1946 UntitledLitografia, ed. 37/100. 105,00 x 87,00 cm Firmate e numerato al recto in basso. Opera accompagnata da fotocopia dell'autentica dell'artista. - Lithograph, ed. 37/100. 41.34 x 34.25 in. Signed and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2015SANDRO CHIA (NY/Italy, 1946 - ) - Untitled, etchingSANDRO CHIA (NY/Italy, 1946 - ) - Untitled, etching with aquatint, pencil signed lower right, dated '83 and numbered 35/36, depicting a man kneeling, contorted, his hands covering his ears. In black mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sandro Chia (1946-) Etching, UntitledEtching titled Untitled. Signed bottom right Artist Proof. Sight size 29.5” x 28”See Sold Price
Sold2022Work on paper, Sandro ChiaSandro Chia (Italian, b. 1946), Untitled (Figure Over City/Figure with Cross), 1983, double-sided watercolor and pencil on paper, each side signed and dated lower right, sheet (unframed): 17.5"h x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Work on paper, Sandro ChiaSandro Chia (Italian, b. 1946), Untitled (Figure with Fish/Portrait of a Lady), 1983, double-sided watercolor, pastel, and pencil on paper, each side signed and dated lower right, sheet (unframed): 17See Sold Price
Sold2022Work on paper, Sandro ChiaSandro Chia (Italian, b. 1946), Untitled (Man and Three Heads), 1984, watercolor and pencil on paper, signed and dated lower right, sheet (unframed): 12"h x 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Work on paper, Sandro ChiaSandro Chia (Italian, b. 1946), Untitled (Man in Green Hat), 1986, watercolor and pencil on paper, signed and dated lower right, sheet (unframed): 12.5"h x 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sandro Chia (Italian, b. 1946)Artist/Title: Sandro Chia (Italian, b. 1946)(Attrib) Description: Sandro Chia (Italian, b. 1946), Untitled (portrait Male), 1983, oil on cardboard, signed and dated lower right. The size is 30,5 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2021Sandro Chia (Italian, b. 1946)Sandro Chia (Italian, b. 1946) Untitled (Man Walking Dog) lithograph signed and numbered 19/75 in pencil 33 1/2 x 24 inches. Property from the Collection of Barbara Noonan, Chicago, Illinois ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Sandro Chia color etchings of Bathers in GrottoChia, Sandro (Italian, b. 1946), Untitled Bathers in Grotto, color aquatint and etching, 15 x 10.75 inches, (Image size), pencil signed and numbered A.P. VII/XI, unframed; Untitled Bathers, color aquaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sandro Chia PaintingUntitled, oil painting on board by Sandro Chia Measures: 10 1/2 x 25 inches, framed, painting size: 9 3/4 x 24 inches Signed and inscribed to backside by artist. Remains of an export label to the backSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sandro Chia (b. 1946) ItalianUNTITLED, 1979, color etching, signed and dated and inscribed Pol A. in pencil, plate 4 x 4 ¾”, sheet 19 ½ x 13 ¾”, frame 21 x 15 ½” with glass. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sandro Chia (b. 1946) ItalianUNTITLED, 1981, etching, signed in pencil, numbered 19/40, image 25 ¼ x 19”, full margins, in good condition, small creases at sheet edge and soft handling creases in margins, speckle upper left shSee Sold Price
Sold2022SANDRO CHIA Senza titoloSANDRO CHIA 1946 Senza titolo Mosaico su tavola cm. 82x66 Firmato al fronte Autentica su fotografia PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sandro Chia Les Adieux Brutalist Bronze SculptureSandro Chia (Italian, born 1946). Signed Limited Edition bronze statue titled, "Les Adieux." A man, woman, and young child with raised arms in Mid Century Modern Brutalist style. Artist signature, datSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sandro Chia (Italian, b. 1946) The Triumph of Reminiscences, 1989Sandro Chia (Italian, b. 1946) The Triumph of Reminiscences, 1989 gouache on marbelized paper in an enamel painted bronze frame 18 1/4 x 14 inches. Property from the Estate of a Renowned Art Dealer, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022SANDRO CHIA Senza titolo, 1999SANDRO CHIA 1946 Senza titolo, 1999 Tecnica mista su carta cm. 40x30 Firma al fronte Autentica su fotografia PROVENIENZA Galleria Paolo Erbetta, Foggia Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sandro Chia (Born 1946)Sandro Chia (Born 1946) Figur auf Leiter (Figure on a Ladder), 1983 Ink on lined paper Image: 25 x 16 inches; Framed: 33 x 23.5 inches Provenance: Galerie Bischofberger, Zurich, tag on verso Note: sliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sandro Chia, sculptureSandro Chia, sculpture, Sandro Chia (Italian, b. 1946), "L'Ange Bleu", bronze with blue and black cold patina and gold paint, stamped signature and numbered 45/50, 14"h x 12.5"l x 10"d Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #8', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$800
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #6', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$800
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #3', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$800
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #2', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$800
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #4', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$800
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #1', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$800
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #5', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$800
Jun 30Lion and UnicornSandro Chia (1946-) Carborundum Etching with Hand Coloring ,Untitled 1, Signed$70
Jun 30Lion and UnicornSandro Chia (1946-) Carborundum Etching with Hand Coloring ,Untitled 3, Signed$70
Jun 30Lion and UnicornSandro Chia (1946-) Carborundum Etching with Hand Coloring ,Untitled 2, Signed$70
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHChia, Sandro Improvvisazione su Leonardo. 1991. Farbaquatinta-Radierung auf Fabriano (mit dem€350
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsHULL, Richard (American, b. 1955). Untitled. Drawing. Circa...$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanConstantin Brancusi (French/Romanian, 1876-1957) Untitled (Danseuse), c. 1912$75,000
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsJaune Quick-to-See Smith, Untitled (from the Kalispell Series)$7,500(1 bid)