Sold2016Royal Doulton Commemorative Set of BustsMarking the centennial year. Royal Canadian mounted police 1873-1973. In original fitted velvet box. Originally limited edition of 1500 and restricted to Canadian market.See Sold Price
Sold2018Royal Doulton R.C.M.P. Commemorative BustsRoyal Doulton Commemorative Busts to mark the centennial year of the Royal Canadian Mounted Police, 1873 - 1973. They measure 8" tall and are in excellent condition with no chips, cracks or repairs. NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Doulton RCMP BustsPair of figural busts issued to commemorate the centennial of the Royal Canadian Mounted Police in 1973. Limited edition of 1500. HN2547 and HN2555 . From the Robert Bolus Estate. Royal Doulton. PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2022RCMP 1973 HN2547 - Royal Doulton Figurine BustRed uniform; tan hat. Limited edition of 1500 pieces. To commemorate the Centennial of the Royal Canadian Mounted Police. Royal Doulton backstamp. #royaldoulton #rcmp #figurine Artist: D. V. Tootle IsSee Sold Price
Sold2022RCMP 1873 HN2555 - Royal Doulton Figurine BustRed uniform; white and navy blue hat. Limited edition of 1500 pieces. To commemorate the Centennial of the Royal Canadian Mounted Police. Royal Doulton backstamp. #royaldoulton #rcmp #figurine Artist:See Sold Price
Sold2024Copenhagen Porcelain Limited Edition Plate 1973Copenhagen Porcelain Limited Edition Plate 1973.2" x 8"In-house shipping is available for smaller items. Shipping is available for larger and other fragile items through Pac Mail, which is a local shiSee Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF 6 COLLECTIBLE LIMITED EDITION PLATES 8.5"SET OF 6 COLLECTIBLE COMMEMORATIVE LIMITED EDITION PLATES-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP8923See Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF 4 COLLECTIBLE PLATES 8.5"SET OF 4 COLLECTIBLE COMMEMORATIVE LIMITED EDITION PLATES -VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP8923See Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF 6 COLLECTIBLE LIMITED EDITION PLATES 8.5"SET OF 6 COLLECTIBLE COMMEMORATIVE LIMITED EDITION PLATES -NORMAN ROCKWELL AND OTHERS-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP8923See Sold Price
Sold2023New York Mets Commemorative Porc PlateVintage New York Mets commemorative limited edition porcelain plate. Mets logo with gilt rim. Measures approx. 9.25 inches diameter. In good condition. Includes gold box. New York Mets, Mets plate, coSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Budweiser Collectible Commemorative LimitedVintage Budweiser Collectible Commemorative Limited Edition Porcelain Plate Postcard Clydesdales COA Budweiser collectible commemorative limited edition porcelain plate and postcard. The postcard depiSee Sold Price
Sold2023COMMEMORATIVE LIMITED EDITION ELVIS PRESLEY PLATECOMMEMORATIVE LIMITED EDITION ELVIS PRESLEY PLATE<See Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF 4 COLLECTIBLE HORSE PLATES 8.5"SET OF 4 COLLECTIBLE COMMEMORATIVE LIMITED EDITION EQUESTRIAN HORSE PLATES -VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP8923See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro 'Praise to Joan Miro : A Plate' 1973, limited edition lithographJOAN MIRO "Praise to Joan Miro : A Plate" Lithograph d'apres printed in 1973 by the Polygraph of Barcelona Joan Miro's signature is on the plate. The graphic work measures 26.5x38 cm References: CatalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro 'Praise To Joan Miro : A Plate' 1973, Limited Edition LithographJOAN MIRO "Praise to Joan Miro : A Plate" Lithograph d'apres printed in 1973 by the Polygraph of Barcelona Joan Miro's signature is on the plate. The graphic work measures 26.5x38 cm References: CatalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, signed and hand numberedPicasso (1881 - 1973) Limited Edition, plate signed and Pencil numbered lower left on Arches handmade paper with filigree edge,apresla gouache and Indian inkGallwitz,Picasso 1945 (EA 1971). Paper sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016PICASSO signed HAND NUMBEREDPicasso (1881 - 1973) Limited Edition(plate signed and pencil numbered lower left, on Arches handmade paper with filigree edge,apresla gouache and Indian inkGallwitz,Picasso 1945 (EA 1971)Paper size:See Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Worcester Dorothy Doughty 1973 Bird Plates10 Vintage Royal Worcester The Birds of Dorothy Doughty 1973 Limited Edition Plates. Dessert plate measures 9 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Boehm Porcelain Honor America Plate, The Double EagleLimited edition commemorative plate featuring gilded American Bald Eagles. 787-1987 celebrating the 200th Anniversary of the Constitution. This item has its original box. ox measures: 11.25"L x 11.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Limited Edition Corelle 1986 Christmas PlateCollectible Limited Edition Cornelle 1986 Christmas Plate. 1986 commemorative Christmas plate. Limited edition produced at Corning Glass Works Pressure Plant in Corning, New York. the design was printSee Sold Price
Sold2022Forza Champion, Nascar, and NFL figures, Limited edition MLB commemorative plates, sports cards andForza Champion, Nascar, and NFL figures, Limited edition MLB commemorative plates, sports cards and moreSee Sold Price
Oct 11Harrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Royal Doulton Ceramic Busts, ''Mounties''CA$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCJimmy Rollins Autographed Philadelphia Phillies Commemorative Jimmy Rollins All Time Hits Leader Jun$25
7 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso GIRL WITH BLACK HAIR Estate Signed Limited Edition Small Giclee$10(1 bid)
7 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso DON QUIXOTE Limited Edition Facsimile Signed Giclee MSRP $1,295!$10
8 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLinda Picken Princeton Gallery Dalmatian Plate$15
3 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso DON QUIXOTE Limited Edition Facsimile Signed Giclee MSRP $1,295!$10
3 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso CHILD ON MAN?S LAP Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee MSRP $1,175!$10
3 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso LADY IN GREEN STRIPED CHAIR Estate Signed Limited Edition Small Giclee$10
3 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso PITCHER AND BOWL OF FRUIT Estate Signed Limited Edition Small Giclee$10
3 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso GIRL WITH BLACK HAIR Estate Signed Limited Edition Small Giclee$10
3 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso WOMAN SITTING CROSS LEGGED Estate Signed Limited Edition Small Giclee$10
3 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso GIRL IN COLORFUL DRESS Estate Signed Limited Edition Small Giclee$10