Sold2024Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain SetAntique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Set. Jar: 5 5/8 x 6 in. Cup: 2 3/8 x 3 5/8 x 2 3/4 in. Plate: 1 x 5 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTESee Sold Price
Sold20215 ANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE PLATESA set of five antique Chinese porcelain Famille Rose plates with the turquoise color ground and polychrome decoration with flowers and insects. Marked with red ink on the bottom. From the late 19th toSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Chinese Export Plates with Elephant DesignSet of five (5) Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain plates for the Indian market, the centers depicting a mahout riding his elephant to the center, flanked by floral sprigs with garland and flower dSee Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF THREE SONG RU KILN PLATES IN BOXDimensions: Width: 19.5 cm, Height: 3.5 cm Set of Three Chinese Song Dynasty Ru Kiln Porcelain Plates Fitted on Original Hardwood Box. The plates has a broad wide central interior, rounded mouth lip,See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 8 Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain PlatesSet of 8 Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Plates, D 19 cm(7.5 in.) X8,Preview from Aug. 21st to 25th from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, Rockville MD 20850.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 6 Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain PlatesSet of 6 Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Plates,D 19 cm(7.5 in.) x6,Preview from Jun. 19th to 23rd from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, Rockville MD 20850.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set Antique Chinese Famille Rose PorcelainAll of these pieces of Chinese Famille Rose are part of a matched set. Each is unsigned and includes two square plates, one round plate and one charger. Size is approx. Lg plate 9.5", sm. 7.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of 9 Chinese Hand Painted Green Famille RoseA Set of 9 Chinese Hand Painted Green Famille Rose Floral Art Porcelain Plates. H: 0.8 in. (2 cm) W: 7.5 in. (19.1 cm)See Sold Price
Sold201620th Century Chinese Export PlatesSet of 2 1960s Chinese Government Export porcelain plates with beautiful butterflies and flowers with poetry design details. Marked. 9.5" x 1"See Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 19th Chinese Antique Export Blue White PorcelainSet of 8 pieces, including two bowls, two teacups, two circular dishes and two large plates, all painted with a landscape pavilion bridge scene. 14.2*2.5 inch (largest plate)See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Blue Porcelain Teapot 36 pcs SetAntique Chinese Blue Porcelain Teapot 36 pcs Set. Teapot: 9 1/8 x 8 1/2 x 4 in. Milk pot: 5 3/4 x 6 x 4 1/4 in. Sugarpot: 4 3/8 x 6 x 4 1/4 in. Tray: 10 1/8 x 8 5/8 x 1 in. Plates: 7 1/8 in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Chinese set of 19 porcelain piecesVintage Chinese set of 19 porcelain pieces. Tureen: 6 1/4 in H x 9 3/8 in W x 7 3/4 in D, Plates: 9 7/8 in diameter, Tray: 2 in H x 8 in W x 5 3/4 in D, Bowl: 1 5/8 in H x 4 in W and dish: 5 1/4 in W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Set of Twelve Blue and White Bow Porcelain OctagonalSet of Twelve Blue and White Bow Porcelain Octagonal Plates, 18th century bearing pseudo-Chinese marks in underglaze blue; diameter: 7 5/8 in. Provenance: Antique Porcelain Company, New York, 1958; PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set 12 Early Imari Frog Plates C 1825Set 12 antique Asian pattern plates, Marked for New Stone, Spode 3248, Stoneware, Ironware, Chinese Porcelain, antique Asian Dinner ware. Made in England, Each plate measures 9.5 inches diameter, setSee Sold Price
Sold202217 pcs Chinese Rose Medallion TablewareSeventeen pieces of 20th century Chinese Export Rose Medallion porcelain tableware. Includes five 7 1/4" diameter shallow plates and four 5 3/4" diameter bowls, two sets of four with single-handle cupSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese set of 5 ceramic & porcelain BuddhaAntique Chinese set of 5 ceramic & porcelain Buddha statues. 5 1/8” H x 4 5/8” W, 5 1/2” H x 6” W, 6 3/4” H x 6 1/4” W, 11 1/4” H x 6” W and 6 1/4” H x 7 3/4” W. Shipping in USA isSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese set of 3 porcelain platesAntique Chinese set of 3 porcelain plates. 1" H x 9 7/8" W. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: James Lawrence, UPS Store 4356, 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmail.coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Set of 5 Victorian Minton Porcelain Plates, England 1890sAntique Victorian set of five [5] Minton plates, Persian Rose (old version) motif; pattern# B 838, 1891s-1901s, the mark on the back is a globe w/o laurel, MINTONS w/o Ltd., "England" added (in use 18See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Rose Medallon set of 11 porcelainAntique Chinese Rose Medallon set of 11 porcelain plates. 9 3/4 in W. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: James Lawrence, UPS Store 4356, 954-463-0444, FloridaUPSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 5 Chinese porcelain platesSet of 5 Chinese porcelain plates - Weight: 665 g - Sizes: Divers - Condition: at first sight - normal wear and tear from use - no restoration - no repairSee Sold Price
Sold2023(5) ANTIQUE CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN PLATESDimensions: (Largest) Dia. 9" Condition: Spots of discoloration to porcelain, rubbing to decoration. Nicks to the rims of all 5 plates; octagonal plates with larger chips to rims as well. A few chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5 Pc) Antique Chinese Porcelain Plates And TeacupDESCRIPTION: Five antique porcelain dishes including four plates and one teacup: two featuring famille rose floral motifs, one sporting blue and white floral motifs, and two decorated with figural andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 5 Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain PlatesLot of 5 Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Plates, largest d, 5.5 inchres, ca. late 19th- early 20th century.See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftApple Tree Auction CenterAntique Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Plates Height range 7.5" to 12"$15(2 bids)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of 10 Early Chelsea Porcelain Bird Plates$50(1 bid)