Sold2023Collection of (4) Chinese Porcelain Plates.Includes a Chinese blue and white plate with central display of scholar's items and a floral surround; a Chinese blue and white chrysanthemum plate; a Chinese Famille Rose bowl - with apocryphal QianlSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Imari chrysanthemum plates, Japan3 Imari chrysanthemum plates, Japan, Arita, c. 1900, porcelain with polychrome glaze decoration of dragons, birds and peony medallions and repeat pattern areas, highlights in gold color, d 21-31cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Porcelain Plates, Scholar's Items(lot of 12) Chinese enameled porcelain plates, decorated with various scholar's items, base with studio mark 'Yuan Shengcheng', 5.5"w; Provenance: Estate of Reynold Tom of Oakland, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Chinese Export Porcelain ArticlesFour Chinese Export Porcelain Articles Most 19th Century together with a Japanese Imari porcelain plate; 5 items total. Diameter of largest example 14 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD IMARI PORCELAINA PAIR OF JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD IMARI PORCELAIN CHRYSANTHEMUM FORMED PLATES, each decorated with floral roundel, and geometric panel borders with typical imari palate decor, 31cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Imari Plate, Meiji, Fuki ChosanItem: Imari Plate, Meiji, Fuki Chosan Origin: Japan Date: Ca 1870 Materials: Porcelain Size: 8 1/2 Inches wide, 1 3/8 Inches high Additional Information: This hand-painted Imari plate bears a Gump's lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Imari Plates, Chinese and Decorative ItemsImari plates (6), 8 1/4"diameter; soapstone figure, wood figure, Imari bowl, two small blue and white vases, Chinese teapot, pink Chinese lamp, three Chinese wood carvings, cloisonne plate. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Porcelain Plate with Fan and Scholar ItemsA Chinese Porcelain Plate with Fan and Scholar Items likely Kangxi period (1661-1722), porcelain plate with scalloped rim hand painted in underglaze blue with a central floral decorated fan surroundedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Asian Porcelain ItemsGroup of Asian Porcelain Items, including Imari plates, an Imari vase, a tea set, and two ceramic and glass diminutive vases marked "China", appx. 25 pieces total Used condition, wear, wornSee Sold Price
Sold2024Asian Porcelain Tableware AssortmentAsian Porcelain Tableware Assortment (32) items including Imari plates, red iron dragon plates, famille rose cups, saucers and various items, black lacquer papier mache plates, some items signed on unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Imari plate in chrysanthemum form(rImari plate in chrysanthemum form(rinka), Japan, 18th century, porcelain with dark cobalt blue and iron red painting, golf colour, violet and green, in the centre chrysanthemums and vine work, at theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Imari plate in chrysanthemumLarge Imari plate in chrysanthemum form (rinka), Japan, Arita, 19th century, porcelain with underglaze and overglaze painting and gold in typ. colours. In the centre a bouquet of flowers in a basket,See Sold Price
Sold2022Imari plate in chrysanthemum form(rImari plate in chrysanthemum form(rinka), Japan, Arita, c. 1700, porcelain with very dark cobalt blue, iron red and green painting and gilding, repeat of magnolia and chrysanthemum blossoms in vine woSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Chinese Porcelain Items, 1 Japanese Imari Plate3 Chinese Porcelain Items, Along with 1 Japanese Imari Plate. Condition: Large Chinese Bowl is Repaired. Dimensions: Bowl Dia: 12.4" x H: 4.8'. Provenance: From a Long Island NY Home. Please note theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Imari plates in chrysanthemum fTwo Imari plates in chrysanthemum flower form(rinka), Japan, Arita, 1st half 18th cent, both porcelain with dark cobalt blue and iron red painting, gold paint, green, violet and orange; one in the cenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Crown Derby Imari Patterned Wall Plate & similar Minton item: diameter of largest 27cm(2)Royal Crown Derby Imari Patterned Wall Plate & similar Minton item: diameter of largest 27cm(2)See Sold Price
Sold2024Ex-Christie's Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Plates.Ex-Christie's pair of Chinese Famille Rose enamel decorated plates with central depictions of scholar's items and borders of koi fish and flowers. Each plate displays a paper label verso. From a RidgeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Rose Enamel Decorated Bowl.Chinese Famille Rose enamel decorated bowl with interior depictions of scholar's items and a chrysanthemum and scrolling leaf border. From a Pleasantville, NY estate. Dimensions: bowl measures approx.See Sold Price
Sold2017SET JAPANESE IMARI CHRYSANTHEMUM MONS DECORATEDSET JAPANESE IMARI CHRYSANTHEMUM MONS DECORATED PORCELAIN SERVING PLATE, DIAMETER 9 3/4" AND (6) CUPS, HEIGHT 2 1/2"; (6) UNDER PLATES, DIAMETER 5 1/4", SIGNEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of chrysanthemum-shaped IPair of chrysanthemum-shaped Imari plates, Japan, 18th c., porcelain with polychrome glaze decoration and gold paint, Japanese traditional pattern and flowering vine work, rubbed and bumped, each D 31See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot 3 Japanese Imari Porcelain Items Bowl PlatesLot of three early 20th century Japanese Imari hand painted porcelain items. Large oval bowl measures 15" W x 12 1/2" D x 3 1/2" H. Plates are 5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022TOYO KO IMARI JAPAN PLATETOYO KO IMARI JAPAN PLATE 12" X 12" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precious item/items purchased at Puckett Auctions. Please note thatSee Sold Price
Sold2017SCROLL OF SIX WOMENScroll Of Six Women: Six women pour over calligraphy. They stand around a painting table on which scholar's items rest. Pots of chrysanthemums surround them, and they are shaded under a pergola and tSee Sold Price
Sold2017SCROLL OF SIX WOMENScroll Of Six Women: Six women pour over calligraphy. They stand around a painting table on which scholar's items rest. Pots of chrysanthemums surround them, and they are shaded under a pergola and trSee Sold Price
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA511 Rare Pair Antique Royal Crown Derby Imari Pattern Plates 19th century$50