Sold2022Japanese Antique Meiji-style Brass Vase with Iris DesignJapanese Antique Meiji-style Brass Vase with Iris Design represents the fine metal artistry admired by western connoisseurs during the late 19th and early 20th centuries. The flower vase is decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Meiji Cloisonne Iris Kyoto Style Bud VaseAntique Japanese Meiji Period fine wire cloisonne enamel vase. Decorated with iris's in various colors. Dimensions: 7.25 X 2.75 X 2.75 in. Condition: Good overall condition with surface wear andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meiji-style Patinated Brass VaseDESCRIPTION: Meiji-style Patinated brass vase with pheasant in cherry blossom tree. 'MADE IN JAPAN" is engraved on bottom. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Japan DIMENSIONS: W: 6.5" H: 13" Have a similarSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASESA pair of antique Japanese copper vases with cloisonne enamel design. Late Meiji period, before 1912. Baluster shape, pronounced neck. Black ground color. Cherry blossoms and iris flowers decor. ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze Vase Meiji Period SignedAntique Chinese or Japanese Bronze Relief Decorated Vase Meiji Period Embossed with Ming Style Designs Raised Decoration with Floral Motif with Birds High Relief Signed at the base 9.75" H 6" D approxSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Japanese Cloisonne Floor VasesPair of late 19th C. Meiji period Japanese yellow cloisonne enamel 26 1/2" (height) floor vases decorated with butterfly, floral & rooster designs, done in the style of Namikawa Sosuke. [152] CONDITIOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Komei Style Japanese Signed Mixed Metal VaseTitle: Antique Komei Style Japanese Signed Mixed Metal Vase Description: Fine Meiji bronze panel vase with mixed metal brass, gold, and/or copper relief, a warm brown background patina and a distinctiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Meiji-style Brass VaseJapanese Meiji Style Brass Vase is cast featuring a dance performance and attentive audience. Musical instruments including a flute and drums continue the musical themes. A frieze of dancing Qilin encSee Sold Price
Sold2022SILVER PLATED JAPANESE-STYLE VASE Late 19th Century Height 20”.SILVER PLATED JAPANESE-STYLE VASELate 19th CenturyIris design.Height 20”.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE JAPANESE DRAGON BIRDS CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEAn antique Japanese Meiji Era enamel brass vase. Circa: early 20th century. The baluster form vase is enameled with polychrome images of birds and Wisteria flowering plants made in the Cloisonne technSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE WIRELESS CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEAn antique Japanese Meiji Era enamel brass vase. Circa: late 19th century to early 20th century. The baluster form vase is enameled with polychrome images of birds and Wisteria flowering plants, insecSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE JAPANESE GOLD STONE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEAn antique Japanese Meiji era decorative brass vase. The vase has a baluster shaped body and a short and wide neck. The exterior is adorned with polychrome floral, foliage and wavy patterns made in thSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI ERA CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASESA rare pair of antique Japanese Meiji Era enamel brass vases. Circa: early 20th century. Unsigned. The unusual form vases are enameled with polychrome images of birds in the garden made in the CloisonSee Sold Price
Sold2023UNUSUAL LARGE JAPAN MEIJI CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEAn unusual large antique Japanese Meiji Era enamel over brass vase in the manner of Hayashi Kodenji, Japanese, 1831 to 1915. Circa: late 19th century to early 20th century. Unsigned. The amphora formSee Sold Price
2023Antique Meiji Era Japanese Cloisonne Enamel VasesAn antique Japanese Meiji Era brass and enamel vase. Circa: early 20th century. The baluster form vase is enameled with a polychrome image of a dragon made in the Cloisonne technique on a black groundSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE MEIJI ERA JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEAn antique Japanese Meiji Era brass and enamel vase. Circa: early 20th century. The baluster form vase is enameled with polychrome images of blossoming flowers and plants made in the Cloisonne techniqSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE MEIJI ERA JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEAn antique Japanese Meiji Era brass and enamel vase. Circa: early 20th century. The baluster form vase is enameled with polychrome images of blossoming flowers and plants, and butterflies made in theSee Sold Price
2023A Meiji Antique Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Wisteria and Fish VaseAn antique Japanese Meiji period brass and cloisonne enamel vase decorated along the rim with overhanging wisteria flowers on a yellow ground above a pale blue pond with three goldfish swimming alongSee Sold Price
Sold2023High Quality Japanese Meiji Cloisonne Enamel VaseA high quality antique Japanese Meiji era decorative brass and enamel vase. The exterior of the plate is adorned with polychrome floral, foliage, and butterfly patterns on a turquoise ground made in tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Japanese Meiji Style Baluster Shaped VasesPair Japanese Meiji Style Baluster Shaped Vases. Gilt Brass with Copper inlay. Measuring 6 x 1.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI ERA CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEAn antique Japanese Meiji era amphora shaped enamel over brass vase. The exterior of the vase is enameled with polychrome images of blossoming flowers, and butterflies made in the Cloisonne technique.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group Antique & Vintage Chinese & Japanese ItemsGroup Antique & Vintage Chinese & Japanese Items. Meiji style vase, hardstone carved figure, two lacquer hand painted boxes larger measures 4.5 inches.See Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Large Japanese Cloisonne Stripe Vase with Chrysanthemums Namikawa Yasuyuki Meiji Vase$5,000
4 days LeftJasper52Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Golden Age Wisteria and Birds Vase Attributed to Hayashi$3,200
4 days LeftJasper52Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Blue Enamel Silver Vase with Eagle Signed Inaba$5,000
4 days LeftJasper52Antique Silver Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Crane Vase Signed Hayashi Kodenji$3,400
4 days LeftJasper52Large Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Silver Wire Dragon Vase Signed$8,000
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine antique Meiji period Japanese cloisonné with silver wire work vase$100
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Antique Pair of Japanese Meiji period Satsuma vases$650(1 bid)