Sold2022FRAMED O/C LANDSCAPE W/ HORSE DRAWN PLOW SGND BIELOKOSTOZSKI 12" X 16"FRAMED O/C LANDSCAPE W/ HORSE DRAWN PLOW SGND BIELOKOSTOZSKI 12" X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick W. Hutchinson "Plow Horses" O/CFrederick William Hutchinson, Canada (1871-1953). Oil on canvas, signed lower left. Farmer with 2 plow horses in a field. Measures 17"H x 21"W framed; 12.5"H x 16.5"unframed. Some craquelure, chips toSee Sold Price
2021FRAMED O/C MONK W/ PIG, SGND. MUNCHEN 1907, 16" X 12"FRAMED O/C MONK W/ PIG, SGND. MUNCHEN 1907, 16" X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED O/C LANDSCAPE ARIZONA COTTON SGND. JOHN A.FRAMED O/C LANDSCAPE ARIZONA COTTON SGND. JOHN A. YAEGER 12" X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED 19th c. O/C LANDSCAPE W/ COWS, SGND, SALZER 12"FRAMED 19th c. O/C LANDSCAPE W/ COWS, SGND, SALZER 12" X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED O/C JAPANESE LANDSCAPE 16" X 12" W/FRAME 23-1/2" X 19-1/2" AND GILT FRAME 22" X 20-1/2"FRAMED O/C JAPANESE LANDSCAPE 16" X 12" W/FRAME 23-1/2" X 19-1/2" AND GILT FRAME 22" X 20-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED O/C LANDSCAPE SGND DARIUS COBB 28" X 4' W/ FRAME 32 1/2" X 52 1/2"FRAMED O/C LANDSCAPE SGND DARIUS COBB 28" X 4' W/ FRAME 32 1/2" X 52 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED O/C HORSE RACE SGND T.H. ARCHER 16" X 20" W/ FRAME 23" X 27"FRAMED O/C HORSE RACE SGND T.H. ARCHER 16" X 20" W/ FRAME 23" X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2016sgnd …C.W. Balsam (?) 15 1/2" x 14 1/2" o/c datedsgnd …C.W. Balsam (?) 15 1/2" x 14 1/2" o/c dated 1920's… impressionist depiction of a figure at water's edge in horse drawn cart oystering (?) w long handled basket w city skyline in backgroundSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED O/C LANDSCAPE SGND. WILBUR CRANE 8" X 11 1/2" W/ FRAME 10" X 13 1/2"FRAMED O/C LANDSCAPE SGND. WILBUR CRANE 8" X 11 1/2" W/ FRAME 10" X 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022EUROPEAN SCHOOL O/C LANDSCAPEApparently unsigned. Dimensions: (Frame) H 19.25" x W 23"; (Painting) H 12" x W 16.25" Condition: As-is; painting lined with wax and extensively inpainted; horse and rider do not appear to be originalSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED O/C LANDSCAPE SGND WILBUR CRANE 16"X12" W/FRAME 19-1/2" X 22-1/2"FRAMED O/C LANDSCAPE SGND WILBUR CRANE 16"X12" W/FRAME 19-1/2" X 22-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202418th Century British School Horse & Buggy Scene w/ Dog In LandscapeOil on canvas 14 x 12 in, 18.5 x 16.5 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020DORNHARTS OIL ON CANVAS, C 1960, WINTER LANDSCAPEDORNHARTS, ? OIL ON CANVAS C 1960 H 12" W 16" WINTER LANDSCAPE Pleasant scene with horse-drawn cart and two figures gathering wood. Glazed white frame 19" x 23".From an Arbor Court, Bloomfield Hills eSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Rowland, Coach and FourWilliam Rowland (20th century, British), oil on board depicting a stagecoach drawn by four horses, housed in a giltwood frame, signed l.r. "W. Rowland". 6" x 12" board, 10 1/2" x 16 1/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Hannah Davis wood wallpaper-covered band box with horse-drawn coachesLarge Hannah Davis wood wallpaper-covered band box with horse-drawn coaches, lined with newspaper dated 1838 from New Hampshire, signed Hannah Davis, Jaffrey, New Hampshire, 13"T x 16"L x 12.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER CHANNING ADDISON (Massachusetts/Florida, b. 1876), Horse-drawn fire wagon in the snow., OilWALTER CHANNING ADDISONMassachusetts/Florida, b. 1876Horse-drawn fire wagon in the snow. Signed lower left “W. Channing Addison”.Oil on canvas 16” x 20”. Framed 21.5” x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Miniature horse-drawn wagon with horse on wheelsMiniature horse-drawn wagon with wooden horse mounted on wood with iron wheels pulling a wooden wagon with wooden wheels, horse is 16.5" (to top of ears), overall is 48"L x 12"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Impressionist Southeast Asian School Landscape w/ House, SignedOil on board 12 x 16 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022PICASSO AND THE HUMAN COMEDYSigned top right and lower right. Picture measures 16 1/4" h x 12" w. Framed measures 24" h x 18 3/8" w x 1" d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Porfirio Salinas "Untitled (Coreopsis landscape)"Porfirio Salinas "Untitled (Coreopsis landscape)" oil on canvas. Signed lower left "Porfirio Salinas". 12"H x 16"W; Frame: 17.5"H x 21.5"W. Porfirio Salinas (American/Texas, 1910-1973) PROVENANCE: FroSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.SAND DUNES WITH PASSING BOAT" W. E. NORTON O/C (1843 - 1914) 12" X 16$200
17 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.RUTH GREER (American/Texas 1936-2004) A PAINTING, "Bluebonnet Landscape," 20TH CENTURY$150
5 days LeftEldred'sARTHUR MORRIS COHEN (New York, 1928-2012), "Tony (Vevers) and Me"., Black and white etching on$100
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncWilliamsburg QA pattern Steiff sterling 54pc. flatware Smithsonian Institution stamp$600(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.FREDERICK JUDD WAUGH, STILL LIFE, FLOWERS OIL/ BD (1861 - 1940) SGND L.L. PROVENANCE MARK LASALLE$650(2 bids)