Sold2022Markus Prachensky: UntitledMarkus Prachensky Untitled 1984 India ink on laid paper; framed 57 x 76 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Prachensky 84 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Prachensky: UntitledMarkus Prachensky Untitled 1987 India ink on laid paper; framed 76 x 57 cm signed and dated on the upper right: Prachensky 87 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Prachensky: UntitledMarkus Prachensky Untitled 1982 India ink on paper; framed 75.5 x 56.5 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Prachensky 82 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Prachensky: UntitledMarkus Prachensky Untitled 1990 India ink on paper; framed 75.5 x 56.5 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Prachensky 90 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Prachensky: UntitledMarkus Prachensky Untitled 2000 India ink on paper; framed 75.5 x 56.5 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Prachensky 00 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Prachensky: "Ladas, Luras & Bilella"Markus Prachensky "Ladas, Luras & Bilella" 1994 acrylic on canvas; framed 101 x 130 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Prachensky 94 signed, dated and dedicated on the reverse: Markus PRACHENSKYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Prachensky: MaremmaMarkus Prachensky Maremma 2011 colour lithograph; framed 57 x 76.5 cm numbered and signed at the bottom by the hand of the artist: H.C. Prachensky Dorotheum Vienna, 22 June 2021, lot 25880/66; privateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Prachensky: "St. Stefan"Markus Prachensky "St. Stefan" 1959 lithograph; framed 43 x 61.5 cm numbered by the hand of the artist on the lower left: 7/14 signed by the hand of the artist on the lower right: Prachensky private pSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARKUS PRACHENSKY (1932 INNSBRUCK - 2011 WIEN) o. T.MARKUS PRACHENSKY (1932 INNSBRUCK - 2011 WIEN) o. T. Siebdruck, 70 x 50 cm, ungerahmt Signatur vorne rechts oben: Prachensky Bezeichnung vorne links oben: 1/100 Zustand: sehr gutSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARKUS PRACHENSKYMARKUS PRACHENSKY (1932 INNSBRUCK - 2011 WIEN) o. T., 1970er Jahre Siebdruck auf festem Papier, 69,5 x 49,5 cm, ungerahmt Signatur vorne rechts oben: Prachensky Bezeichnung vorne links oben: 73/100 ZuSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARKUS PRACHENSKY (1932-2011) WATERCOLOR/PAPERMEASUREMENTS: 28"WX34"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION, FRAMED IS DAMAGED/"in the style of"Markus Prachensky is born on March 21st in Innsbruck, Austria, the son of Wilhelm Nicolaus Prachensky and Henriette HSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARKUS PRACHENSKY WATERCOLOR ON PAPERAttributed to Markus Prachensky, no coa, private collection, medium: watercolor, measurements: 20"WX26"H framed, mint condition Biography: Markus Prachensky is born on March 21st in Innsbruck, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARKUS PRACHENSKY (AUSTRIA) WATERCOLOR/PAPERMEASUREMENTS: 28"WX34"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION, FRAMED IS DAMAGED/"in the style of"Markus Prachensky is born on March 21st in Innsbruck, Austria, the son of Wilhelm Nicolaus Prachensky and Henriette HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Oehlen: UntitledMarkus Oehlen Untitled 1990 oil, mixed media on canvas; framed 250 x 150 cm signed and dated on the lower right: M. Oehlen 90 private collection, StyriaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Markus Lüpertz, Untitled, Mixed Media, 20th C.Gouache, watercolor and pencil on paper Germany, 20th century Markus Lüpertz (b. 1941) – German artist Signed in pencil lower left Framed Dimensions: 14 ¼ x 10 ½ in. (36.2 x 26.7 cm.) Frame dimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prachensky, Markus Sebastianplatz. 1959. Farblithographie auf festem Papier. 52,5 x 34 cm (60 x 44Prachensky, MarkusSebastianplatz. 1959. Farblithographie auf festem Papier. 52,5 x 34 cm (60 x 44 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Zusätzlich im Stein signiert. - Mit minimalen Atelierspuren, dieseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prachensky, Markus o.T. (Komposition in Rot). 1966. Lithographie auf cremefarbenem Papier. 56,5 x 41Prachensky, Markuso.T. (Komposition in Rot). 1966. Lithographie auf cremefarbenem Papier. 56,5 x 41 cm (59 x 42 cm). In Graphit signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Zusätzlich im Stein signiert undSee Sold Price
Sold2023Csaba Markus (Hungarian, 1953)Csaba Markus (Hungarian, 1953) Untitled, embellished screen print, signed. Framed. Size: 27.5'' x 40.25'', 70 x 102 cm (sheet); 46'' x 58.5'', 117 x 149 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Markus Schinwald (b. 1973): Untitled (Legs) #22Markus Schinwald (b. 1973): Untitled (Legs) #22 Carved and stained wood, 2011, unmarked. 51 1/2 in. (length). Exhibited: Venice Biennale 2011.See Sold Price
Sold2016Markus Amm, mixed mediaMarkus Amm (British, b. 1969), Untitled, 2000, Tape, dried flower and pencil on paper, unsigned, Galerie Nathalie Obadia (Paris, France) gallery label affixed verso, Seattle Art Museum (Seattle,WA) afSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Markus PiersonMarkus Pierson (American, b. 1961), Untitled, offset print in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 15/50, overall (with frame): 14"h x 11"w. Provenance: Estate of Sheila Martin-Stone (Oakdale, CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Markus Muntean & Adi Rosenblum (b. 1962): UntitledMarkus Muntean & Adi Rosenblum (b. 1962): Untitled Collage on paper, 2004, signed 'MUN/ROS' and dated on the reverse. 15 1/2 x 12 in. (sheet), 17 x 13 1/2 in. (frame). The Collection of Gordon and ZanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Amm (b. 1969, German)Untitled, 2006 Slate, wood, aluminum, canvas, and photogram on pedestal Unsigned 63" H x 46" W x 14.5" D Provenance: David Kordansky Gallery, Los Angeles, California The Blake Byrne Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022Untitled (Landscape)Oil painting on canvas by F.N. Souza, signed and dated 'Souza 61' on the upper leftSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaire Falkenstein (American, 1908-1997) Untitled (Large Fusion) c. 1960$10,000
4 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Maqbool Fida Husain "Untitled - Ganesha with Dancing Ladies" Watercolor on Paper, 1996 (COA)$1,050(6 bids)
17 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryMichel Nedjar, Untitled, Face on Blue, Crayon on Paper and Gouache$700(2 bids)
Oct 08Barton & Co.William Anastasi, Untitled (5.25.92 7:10 PM), c. 1992 Graphite Drawing On Paper Matted$550(3 bids)
18 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalWillem de Kooning's (imputée) Untitled - A 1953 Mixed Media Drawing from the JL Hudson Gallery$1,050(2 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (Insect Window), 1994$2,000