Sold2022(CALIFORNIA.) Santa Rosa, Sonoma County California.(CALIFORNIA.) Santa Rosa, Sonoma County California. Large lithographed birds eye view of the town of Santa Rosa with a 52-point legend below, surrounded by panels of architectural vignettes and a realSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare bird's-eye view of Santa Rosa, Cal. 1885Heading: (California - Santa Rosa) Author: Title: Santa Rosa. Sonoma County. California. 1885 Place Published: Oakland, CA Publisher:Elliott & Co., Lith. Date Published: 1885 DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare bird's-eye view of Santa Rosa, Cal. 1885Heading: (California - Santa Rosa) Author: Title: Santa Rosa. Sonoma County. California. 1885 Place Published: Oakland, CA Publisher:Elliott & Co., Lith. Date Published: 1885 DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Historical review of Bear Flag RebellionHeading: (California - Sonoma County) Author: Title: The Sonoma Democrat: Admission Day Edition Place Published: Santa Rosa Publisher: Date Published: September 9. 1885 Description: </See Sold Price
Sold2021California State Division of Mines & Geology & Mineral20 Geologic & Economic Maps in Separate Map Pocket for Vacaville, Antioch, Mount Vaca, Carquinez, Mare Island, Sonoma, Santa Rosa, Petaluma & Point Reyes Quadrangles (book is 6[x=#8221/]x 9[x=#8221/]&See Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTO Running fence, project for Sonoma County, California, 2003CHRISTO 1935-2020 Running fence, Project for Sonoma County, California , 2003 Chromolithography on museum cardboard cm 56,5x76,5 Edizione: 350 Firma al fronte, non numerata PROVENIENZA Macba, BarcelloSee Sold Price
Sold2020Illus. History of Sonoma County, California 1889Heading: (California - Sonoma County) Author: Title: An Illustrated History of Sonoma County, California Place Published: Chicago Publisher:The Lewis Publishing Company Date Published: 1889<See Sold Price
Sold2022Illus. History of Sonoma County, California 1889Heading: (California - Sonoma County) Author: Title: An Illustrated History of Sonoma County, California Place Published: Chicago Publisher:The Lewis Publishing Company Date Published: 1889<See Sold Price
Sold2023Ansel Adams, Clearing Storm, Sonoma County, California, 1951Photographer: Ansel Adams (American, 1902 - 1984) - Internationally renowned American photographer. One of the most influential artists in photographic history. Title: "Clearing Storm, Sonoma County,See Sold Price
Sold2022Highlight Authentic Arrowhead Artifact Obsidian Excelsior Santa Rosa, California 1900'sHighlight Authentic Arrowhead Artifact Obsidian Excelsior Santa Rosa, California 1900's, Amazing Material, Beautiful Point, Perfect for any collection!See Sold Price
Sold202119thC French Ormolu Bronze Clock19th century French ormolu bronze clock having enamel dial, Au Base de Sevres, Paris, 15B Montmartre, 8 1/2" H x 5" W x 3 1/4" D. Provenance: Santa Rosa, California collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hanging of Tiburcio Vasquez, folk hero banditHeading: (California - Tiburcio Vasquez) Author: Title: Russian River Flag Place Published: Healdsburg, Sonoma County, California Publisher:John G. and S.S. Howell Date Published: 1875See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Schulz painting Christmas timeCharles Schulz (born November 26, 1922, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S. died February 12, 2000, Santa Rosa, California) American cartoonist who created Peanuts, one of the most successful American comicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jaeger-LeCoultre Atmos ClockJaeger-LeCoultre Atmos clock, 9" H x 7 1/4" W x 5 3/4" D. Provenance: Santa Rosa, California collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sabino, France, Art Deco Glass VaseSabino, France, Art Deco glass vase, 9" x 8". Provenance: Santa Rosa, California collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023GB Dark Bock Flat Top ORANGE GOAT 68-8Reference: USBC 68-8 Brewery: Grace Bros. Brewing Co., Santa Rosa, California Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold202217 photos taken around Fort Ross 1842-1934Heading: (California - Sonoma County) Author: Title: Seventeen photographic copy negatives of Fort Ross California from 1842-1934 Place Published: n.p. Publisher:n.p. Date Published: [1842-1See Sold Price
Sold2021Hawaiian Koa Wood Bowl - Alex Wright, 2001**Originally Listed At $300** New World, Hawaiian Islands/Sonoma County, California, 2001. Inscription on the base reads, "KOA FROM HAWAII Alex Wright 2001". A beautiful bowl - hand carved from koa woSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES M SCHULZ TYPED SIGNED LETTERTyped letter by Charles M Schulz on Number One Snoopy Place Santa Rosa, California letterhead with picture of Snoopy typing and signed by Charles Schulz. It is dated March 2, 1981 and references GraceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Freedland, Wally. Fabulous Orange County California.Freedland, Wally. Fabulous Orange County California. Santa Ana: Lithographic Arts Inc., 1957. Travel poster showing an illustrated map depicting the many cities within the area, with many representatiSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Carpenter Oil Painting ImpressionistCarpenter, George (American, 1928-2006), Impressionistic Landscape of Sugarloaf State Park, Santa Rosa, California, 1982, oil on canvas, signed lower left, additionally titled, dated and inscribed witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Schulz Snoopy drawingCharles Schulz (born November 26, 1922, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.—died February 12, 2000, Santa Rosa, California) American cartoonist who created Peanuts, one of the most successful American comiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Eastlake Victorian Marble ClockAntique Eastlake Victorian black marble clock, labeled Mitchell, Vance and Co, NY, 10" H x 7 1/2" W x 5 1/4" D. Provenance: Santa Rosa, California collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henley English Brass Carriage ClockHenley English brass carriage clock, repeating, with key, 6 1/2" H x 3 1/4" W x 2 1/2" D. Provenance: Santa Rosa, California collection.See Sold Price
4 days LeftMorean AuctionsDutch Lunch Beer Instructional Flat Top GRAY ENAMEL SCARCE 57-32 USBCOI 216$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTom Everhart, Peanuts Snoopy - 'Ace Face', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$700
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTom Everhart, 'Watch Dog 9 O'Clock', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph Framed$800
22 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanAnsel Adams (American, 1902–1984) Clearing Storm, Sonoma County Hills, California, 1951$4,000(1 bid)
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryCarson-Morris Studios ‘The Doors - Northern California Folk-Rock Festival 1968’ Vintage$1,500
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSouthern Pacific RR-1911 Madera County California Booklet$40
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Saturday Night, Orange County, California - Original vintage photolithograph$800
3 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Bjorn Rye - Bluffs, Santa Maria River - Signed Original Oil Painting on Canvas$600(3 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions8 Farming/Early Farm Equipment Stereoscope Cards circa 1900 by Keystone View Company$10