Sold2020A Tuareg NecklaceCollier mit 5 Anhängern Tuareg, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Harz, Email. H Kreuze: 6 cm - 8,5 cm. L Kette: 50 cm. Provenienz: Ingrid Hansen, Zürich. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 344 / 516See Sold Price
Sold2021A Tuareg Necklace with PendantCollier mit Schmuck-Anhänger Tuareg, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Glasperlen. H 8 cm. L 28 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert SchSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tuareg NecklaceCollier mit Anhänger Tuareg, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Muschel, Leder. H 5,5 cm. L 27 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und faszSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tuareg Necklace with PendantCollier mit Schmuck-Anhänger Tuareg, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Bein, Silber. L 28 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Neu aufgezogen / newly mounted. Seit jeher begleitet unSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tuareg Necklace with Pendant, "tcherot"Collier mit Schmuck-Anhänger, "tcherot" Tuareg, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber. H Anhänger: 6,5 cm. L Collier: 94 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitetSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tuareg NecklaceCollier Tuareg, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Glas, Horn. H Anhänger: 4 cm. L Collier: 95 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Neu aufgezogen / newly mounted. Seit jeherSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tuareg Necklace with PendantCollier mit Schmuck-Anhänger Tuareg, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Schnur. H 8 cm. L 31 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert SchmuckSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tuareg Necklace with PendantCollier mit Schmuck-Anhänger Tuareg, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Glasperlen. H Anhänger: 8 cm. L Collier: 54 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und faszSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tuareg NecklaceAnhänger an Lederband Tuareg, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Leder. H 5 cm. L 19 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und faszinSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tuareg Necklace with PendantCollier mit Schmuck-Anhänger Tuareg, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber. H Anhänger: 8 cm. L Collier: 50 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und faszinieSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tuareg NecklaceAnhänger mit Collier Tuareg, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Leder. H 5 cm. L 25 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Tuareg Necklaces, North Africa, Early/Mid 20th C.Four Tuareg Necklaces, North Africa, Early/Mid 20th C. Pendant sizes ranging from: 2'' x 2'' (5 x 5 cm) to 5.5'' x 4.5'' (14 x 11 cm). Ex. Cathryn Cootner Estate Collection, Sonoma, CA.See Sold Price
Sold20205 20TH C. TUAREG NECKLACESInscribed metal detail, w. black bead, leather necklaces. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 24"C, largest Provenance: David Farin CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Tuareg Necklaces with Pendants3 Colliers mit Anhängern Tuareg, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Glasperlen. H Anhänger : 4 - 5 cm. L Collier : 40 - 44 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Neu aufgezogenSee Sold Price
Sold2023TUAREG SILVER NECKLACE WITH MALACHITE PENDANTA traditional Tuareg necklace. Tuareg people are nomads who inhabit the Sahara region. The necklace is made of black round beads and has a large pendant made of faux malachite. The stone has a round hSee Sold Price
Sold2024African Tuareg Amulet Necklace. Leather, cord.African Tuareg Amulet Necklace. Leather, cord. For measures please refer to the pictures taken with a measuring tape. Weight: 20 Grams . This is a NO RESERVE AUCTION: there are no hidden or confidentiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Contemporary Tuareg cross necklaceContemporary necklace composed of black glass beads, copal amber, rose quartz chips, and amethyst beads suspending, a nickel silver Tuareg cross pendant, 14"l drop, 20"l necklace and 3.75"l x 2"w pendSee Sold Price
Sold2023Convolute of nine necklaces - TuaregNine necklaces, in original, partly old and worn threading. Various pendants of silver(?) alloys (cast and engraved) or gemstone (agate(?)), on strings with beads of glass, metal / silver(?) alloys orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Convolute of nine necklaces - TuaregNine necklaces, in original, partly old and worn threading. Various pendants of silver(?) alloys (cast and engraved) or gemstone (agate(?)), on strings with beads of glass, metal / silver(?) alloys orSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Tuareg Berber necklaces.A group of two Tuareg/Berber style beaded necklaces with engraved silver pendants and hook clasps. ++ Pendant with inlaid carnelian. Chain: 24" Pendant: 4 1/4". ++ Pendant with engraved design. Chain:See Sold Price
Sold2023Estate Lot Of 4 Silver African Tuareg Beaded Necklaces With Pendants, UntestedEstate Lot Of 4 Silver African Tuareg Beaded Necklaces With Pendants, Untested. Measures approx. from 11" to 13 1/2" clasped. We do not guarantee that these pieces are made of silver. || Please carefuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tuareg Sahara Pendant NecklaceA Tuareg Sahara pendant necklace. The pendant composed of etched and chased silver with carnelian and ebonized wood. Attached to a black onyx beaded necklace. Maker's cipher on the reverse. The pendanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Morrocan Tuareg Berber Tagmoute NecklaceMorrocan Tuareg Berber Tagmoute Necklace with Venetian Glass Beads. Measures 20 inches in length.See Sold Price
24 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA WONDERFUL ANTIQUE NECKLACE BOOK CHAIN AND ENAMELED FLOWERS$120(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA FABULOUS LARGE CHINESE NECKLACE CARVED JADEITE BEADS 14MM 30" LONG$1,800(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LARGE NECKLACE EARRINGS AND BRACELET 100GR NATURAL BALTIC BUTTERSCOTCH AMBER$275(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryAN IMPORTANT AMBER CORAL GEMSTONE NECKLACE SIGNED BY DESIGNER STEFAN DINU$800(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA GRADUATED BEAD BALTIC AMBER NECKLACE 20" 35 GRAMS$160(2 bids)
24 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryART DECO VINTAGE RED CRYSTAL NECKLACE 16" LONG AND A BROOCH$40(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LARGE AND IMPRESSIVE VINTAGE ART DECO FACETED CRYSTAL NECKLACE 30"$50(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA SUPERB VICTORIAN CARVED WHITBY SERPENT NECKLACE$350(4 bids)
24 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryAN EXQUISITE BRILLIANT CRYSTAL AND PEARL NECKLACE 28"$35(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryART DECO VINTAGE CRYSTAL AND RONDELLES SIGNED NECKLACE 18" LONG$40(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA STUNNING VINTAGE NATURAL PINK CORAL NECKLACE STERLING CLASP$50(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryAN ANTIQUE ART DECO FACETED GRADUATED ROCK CRYSTAL NECKLACE$70(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LARGE AND IMPRESSIVE VINTAGE ART DECO FACETED CRYSTAL NECKLACE 30"$80(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA GREAT VINTAGE NECKLACE ART NOUVEAU STYLE GODDESS DIANA$50(2 bids)
24 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryBEAUTIFUL VINTAGE SOUTHWESTERN NECKLACE FETISH BIRDS HEISHI 20"$75(2 bids)