Sold2022American Express Embossed Arrow Sign, Stout Sign Co.American Express Embossed Arrow Sign, Stout Sign Co. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 14 x 35See Sold Price
Sold2024Seven-Up 1964 Self-Framed SignAmerican. 1960s. Embossed single-sided tin (ESST). Marked, "Stout Sign Co., St Louis, Mo. #28 Made in USA, 2-65", lower right edge. 19.75" x 17.75" x 0.5".See Sold Price
Sold20193V Cola Tin Litho SignAmerican. Lithographed tin. Embossed graphics. Marked, "3M1-28 Stout SIgn Co. St. Louis" lower right edge. 27.5" x 19.5". Minor creases, bends and surface loss surrounding the corners and mounting holSee Sold Price
Sold2023Red Rock Cola Strip SignAmerican. 1940s. Single-sided tin (SST), embossed. Marked, "Stout Sign Co., St. Louis, MO", bottom right edge. Uniform surface toning. Minor surface losses along extreme edges and surrounding the mounSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pepsi-Cola Tin Litho SignAmerican. 1950s. Embossed text and graphics. Raised border. . Marked, "Stout Sign Co. St. Louis Made in USA" lower edge. 30.25" x 26.5". Edge wear with minor surface loss and oxidization. Faint creaseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Red Man Chewing Tobacco SignThis is a Red Man Chewing Tobacco sign. The sign is embossed aluminum and shows the Indian head logo with the arrow. The sign is in very good condition with excellent graphics. The sign measures 6" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pepsi Embossed Sign, Stout Sign Co.This item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 18 x 54 x 1See Sold Price
SoldMORTON MINERAL PRODUCTS EMBOSSED SIGNMorton Mineral Products single sided embossed sign by Stout Sign Co. out of St. Louis, Missouri. "One package convenience" Originating as a Chicago firm called Richmond & Co., which in 1848 had becomeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Embossed Grapette Soda Sign, Stout Sign Co.In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 16 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage White Rock Sparkling Beverages AdvertisingEmbossed, Stout Sign Co. 27 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Petroliana Tracto Tractor Oil Sign, mfgd by Stout Sign Co., embossed litho on tin w/farm & oil rigPetroliana Tracto Tractor Oil Sign, mfgd by Stout Sign Co., embossed litho on tin w/farm & oil rig graphics, likely NOS but w/some storage oxidation bottom edge, 11.5"H x 35.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Delaware Punch embossed metal sign. St. Louis: Stout Sign Co., [1930s-1950s]. Approximately 8 xDelaware Punch embossed metal sign. St. Louis: Stout Sign Co., [1930s-1950s]. Approximately 8 x 27”. Screw holes at upper corners. Edgeworn, some chipping to paint, some soiling. Some rust on frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pepsi Embossed Thermometer, Stout Sign Co.Some touchups. This item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 28 x 7 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020mountain dewHARD TO FIND IN THIS CONDITION; clean; mountain dew hillbilly sign; embossed; marked stout sign co st louis 12-67; self framed; 35"x17"See Sold Price
Sold20197Up Embossed Tin Sign With Original Paper.Very nice 7 Up embossed tin sign made by Stout Sign Co. Comes with original paper used to separate the signs when they were shipped. There is only a tiny mark on the bottom right corner. Condition: (NSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRAPETTE BOTTLECAP SIGN.SST. The words "Grapette Soda" are embossed. Marked "Stout Sign Co., St. Louis, MO Made in U.S.A. 484-G." CONDITION: There are scrapes and paint loss throughout, mostly contained to the outer edges, wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Philip Morris Embossed Metal SignOriginal Philip Morris Embossed Metal Sign made by Stout Sign Co, measures 27" x 14.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE Fresh Up with 7up Tin Embossed Sign13" x 43" 1961 Hard to find embossed 7up vertical sign by Stout Sign Co. with scuffs, scratches, paint flakes, and rust. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICSee Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain sign, Orange Crush, self-framed embossedSoda fountain sign, Orange Crush, self-framed embossed metal, by Stout Sign Co.-St. Louis, Exc cond, 12"H x 29.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Kist Great Taste SST Emb Metal Sign TAC 8.75Drink Kist Great Taste Single Sided Tin (SST) Embossed Metal Sign. Light wear. Marked Stout Sign Co. Measures 20"x28". Rated 8.75 by The Authentication Company (TAC #038259).See Sold Price
Sold2016Soda fountain signs (3), Dr Pepper, self-framedSoda fountain signs (3), Dr Pepper, self-framed embossed metal by Stout Sign Co., Exc+ cond, 12"H x 27"W, Upper 10 Lemon-Lime Soda, embossed metal, VG cond, 12"H x 29.5"W & Black Cow cdbd, prof framedSee Sold Price
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare J.A. Sprenger Press Zinc Advertising Sign.$500