Sold2023Samson POLLEN: "Ghosts..." - Painting on BoardSamson Pollen (American, 1931-2018) painting on board of a girl in a mineshaft with a female ghost, with small maquette study, titled "Ghosts Beneath Our Feet". Estate of Samson Pollen. [Board: 26" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Samson POLLEN: Four Maquette Works - Oil/BoardSamson Pollen (American, 1931-2018) four small oil on board maquette works, studies for other works. Estate of Samson Pollen. [Smallest: 8 1/2" H x 5" W; Largest: 11" H x 8 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2021Malcolm Morley - Train WreckLot 74 Malcolm Morley British-American (1931-2018) Train Wreck (1975) etching with aquatint signed lower right in pencil, PP 3/5 sheet: 38 x 49 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Friede Gorewitz PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Malcolm Morley - Train Wreck (Second State)Lot 84 Malcolm Morley British-American (1931-2018) Train Wreck (Second State) (1978) etching with aquatint pencil signed lower right plate: 32 5/8 x 43 1/2 inches Provenance: From the Estate of FriedeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Samson Pollen (NY,1931-2018) gouache paintingARTIST: Samson Pollen (New York, 1931 - 2018) TITLE: Illustration MEDIUM: gouache on board CONDITION: Very good. ART SIZE: 7 x 4 inches / 17 x 10 cm MAT SIZE: 10 x 8 inches / 25 x 20 cm SIGNATURE: unsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Samson Pollen (NY,1931-2018) oil paintingARTIST: Samson Pollen (New York, 1931 - 2018) TITLE: Illustration MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 7 x 5 inches / 17 x 12 cm BOARD SIZE: 9 x 6 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Samson Pollen (NY,1931-2018) gouache paintingARTIST: Samson Pollen (New York, 1931 - 2018) TITLE: Illustration MEDIUM: gouache on board CONDITION: Black spot/line in lower part. ART SIZE: 7 x 4 inches / 17 x 10 cm BOARD SIZE: 9 x 5 inches / 22 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Samson Pollen (NY,1931-2018) gouache paintingARTIST: Samson Pollen (New York, 1931 - 2018) TITLE: Illustration MEDIUM: gouache on board CONDITION: Very good. Minor damages to mat. ART SIZE: 7 x 5 inches / 17 x 12 cm MAT SIZE: 11 x 9 inches / 27See Sold Price
Sold2022Samson Pollen (American, 1931-2018) "Renegade #20" "Shots At Sunrise."Harlequin Painting by Samson Pollen. The painting is on board. This is the cover painting for Ramsay Thornes book, Shots At Sunrise, from the Renegade book series. Painting was purchased directly fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Samson Pollen (American, 1931-2018) Hawk #10 Cargo GodsHarlequin Painting by Samson Pollen. The painting is on board. This painting is for Hawk Books Series #10: Cargo Gods. Painting was purchased directly from artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Samson Pollen (American, 1931-2018) Roaring Joe BoyleHarlequin Painting by Samson Pollen. The painting is on board. The painting is from Male magazine from June 1960. The piece is entitled "Roaring Joe Boyle: Woman-Hunter, Warrior, and Czar of the PacifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Samson Pollen (American, 1931-2018) Hawk #5 California ShakedownHarlequin Painting by Samson Pollen. The painting is on board. This painting is for Hawk Books Series #5: California Shakedown. Painting was purchased directly from artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Morris, "Photo Cabinet", 1963-75Robert Morris, "Photo Cabinet", 1963-75, Robert Morris (American, 1931-2018), painted wood, mounted photographs, hinged door opens to interior photo, signed "R. Morris", dated and numbered "10/17" onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Morris, set of (5) lithographs, 1970Robert Morris, set of (5) lithographs, 1970, Robert Morris (American, 1931-2018), "Five War Memorial", lithographs on wove paper, each signed, titled and dated in pencil lower margin, numbered 33/40,See Sold Price
Sold2023Rosamond Berg, American (1931-2018) Mixed MediaRosamond Berg, American (1931-2018). Mixed Media. Box Construction with Wood, Fabric and String. Made and Colored by Hand. Circa 1981. Framed Under Glass. Not Examined Out of Frame. Condition: ExcelleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Morris, set of (5) lithographs, 1970Robert Morris, set of (5) lithographs, 1970, Robert Morris (American, 1931-2018), assembled set of "Five War Memorials", lithographs on wove paper, each signed, titled and dated in pencil lower marginSee Sold Price
Sold2024Malcolm Morley (British/American, 1931-2018), "Roman Algebra [Long Time Ago]", 1962, oil on canvas,Malcolm Morley (British/American, 1931-2018), "Roman Algebra [Long Time Ago]", 1962, oil on canvas, abstract in beige tones with numbers, signed and dated lower right in pencil, framed, wear consistenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ron & Myra Kent VesselRon & Myra Kent (American, 1931-2018) Vessel Norfolk pine 6.25 x 7.5 x 7 (in) Incised Ron/Myra Kent, bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Morris, set of (5) lithographs, 1970Robert Morris, set of (5) lithographs, 1970, Robert Morris (American, 1931-2018), "Five War Memorial", lithographs on wove paper, each signed, titled and dated in pencil lower margin, numbered 32/40,See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) Rosamond Berg Paintings "Second Wave"(4) Rosamond Berg (American, 1931-2018) paintings, "Second Wave", (4) panel quadriptych, oil on canvas, signed and inscribed on the back of each, stamped Allan Stone Gallery on each, 36" x 82" totalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Morris, Study for Copper Sculpture, Screenprint with Metallic InkArtist: Robert Morris, American (1931 - 2018) Title: Study for Copper Sculpture Year: 1980 Medium: Screenprint with Metallic Ink, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: PP 1/7 Size: 30 x 44 in. (76.2See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Morris - Model, from Ten from Leo Castelli (C. M1)Lot 17 Robert Morris American (1931-2018) Model, from Ten from Leo Castelli (C. M1) (1967) molded green Plexiglas published for the 10th anniversary of Leo Castelli Gallery by Tanglewood Press, Inc.,See Sold Price
Sold2022RON KENT (AMERICAN, 1931-2018)Ron KentAmerican, 1931-2018Two VesselsWoodBoth signed underfoot. Conical forms in two different woods and styles.Permanent Collections:21st Century Museumof Contemporary ArtKanazawa,See Sold Price
20 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JOSEPH DIGIORGIO (American 1931-2000) A DRAWING, "Big Thicket, Texas," 1983/1984$400(1 bid)
4 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryElaine Dowdell, Fields After The First Frost, Landscape, Oil on Canvas$200
2 days LeftWorld Auction Gallery LLCJoseph DiGiorgio, American (1931-2000) 2 Signed, Numbered & Dated '85 Lithographs$30(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftAGOPBAlbert Bitram (Turkish, 1931-2018) Abstract Composition, Signed Bitram lower right, Oil on canvas,$400(1 bid)
Sep 28RR AuctionHarper Lee: To Kill a Mockingbird (First Edition with Original Dust Jacket)$500(1 bid)