Sold2022James Minnicks (20th/21st Century), "Fall at Rockport Harbor, ME" 1985, watercolor, row boats atJames Minnicks (20th/21st Century), "Fall at Rockport Harbor, ME" 1985, watercolor, row boats at dock, deep blue ocean water beyond with brown leaves floating on top, signed and dated lower right cornSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grace Huntley Pugh 1912 -2010 Watercolor PaintingGrace Huntley Pugh (1912 - 2010) Listed 20th Century American School / Rockport Massachusetts School Artist. Signed watercolor painting. Framed. Coastal scene of a harbor with boats. Measures 31 x 23See Sold Price
Sold2023James M. Steinmeyer American, 20th/21st Century Lilium, Starburst Lily, 1983 and Morning Glories,James M. Steinmeyer American, 20th/21st Century Lilium, Starburst Lily, 1983 and Morning Glories, 1981: Two Each signed James Steinmeyer (lr); the first dated 1983 (lr) and inscribed Lilium, StarburstSee Sold Price
Sold2021Trevor James Harbor Scene oil paintingJames, Trevor (20th Century American), Harbor Scene, oil on canvas, 18 x 37 inches, signed lower right, framed in a large mahogany and gold frame measuring 28 x 47 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anthony Thieme 'Rockport Fish House' Oil PaintingAnthony Thieme, Netherlands (1888-1954). Oil on canvas scene of boats and figures in the harbor, 'Rockport Fish House (Near Gloucester)'. Signed lower right and mounted in painted wood frame. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2016James Webb "Boats in the Harbor" oil on canvas,James Webb "Boats in the Harbor" oil on canvas, 1854. Signed and dated lower right, "James Webb / 1854". Canvas: 30"H x 25.24"W. Frame: 39.25"H x 34.25"W. James Webb (British, 1825-1895).See Sold Price
Sold2024JAMES ROBINSON (American/Texas 1944-2015) A PAINTING, "Passing Showers," 20TH/21ST CENTURYJAMES ROBINSON (American/Texas 1944-2015) A PAINTING, "Passing Showers," 20TH/21ST CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Robinson / TA ©;" 24" x 36", framed 32 3/4" x 44 3/4". Provenance: CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Watercolor of Istanbul TurkeySigned Watercolor of Istanbul Turkey, signature to lower left possibly reads ‘Prerion’, subject a view of Istanbul from the water, Muslim mosques can be seen as well as people on row boats and saiSee Sold Price
Sold2024DOROTHY RUSSELL (20th c, American) Rockport HarborWatercolor on paper 15.5 x 11.5 in, 23 x 19 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017TAO LENGYUE, BOAT UNDER THE MOON PAINTING SCROLLTao LengYue (Chinese, 1895-1985), watercolor on paper laid to silk. A grisaille hand painting with hints of light natural color, depicted a night live scene within a waterside landscape, showing groupSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Merrick, Clear Fresh Breeze, WatercolorJames K. Merrick (1905-1985) Clear Fresh Breeze, 1940 Watercolor on paper Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAMES ROBINSON (American/Texas 1944-2015) A PAINTING, "Cowboys at the Creek Bed in Fall," 20THJAMES ROBINSON (American/Texas 1944-2015) A PAINTING, "Cowboys at the Creek Bed in Fall," 20TH CENTURY, acrylic on canvas, signed L/L, "Robinson / TA ©," with a label on reverse from Country StorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early 19th century British school watercolor painting. Landscape with falls. Monogrammed lower leftEarly 19th century British school watercolor painting. Landscape with falls. Monogrammed lower left with "R.A." Titled on reverse. Unframed. Sight: 10.5 x 14.25in.See Sold Price
Sold2021REGINALD MARSH AMERICAN 1898-1954Tug Boats in the NY Harbor with Skyline, 1936 watercolor, 14 1/2 x 20 in (36.8 x 50.8 cm), framed 27 x 22 in (68.6 x 55.9 cm), signed lower right and dated 1936, PROVENANCE: Private collection BrooklySee Sold Price
Sold2015James March Phillips (1913-1981 San Francisco, CA)''Monday Impression, Potrero Hill San Francisco'', view of container ships and tug boats, signed lower left: James March Philips, titled on a gallery label affixed to the backing paper, watercolor onSee Sold Price
Sold2018JANICE HART MELITO (American/Texas 20th/21st Century) AJANICE HART MELITO (American/Texas 20th/21st Century) A PAIR OF COLOSSAL BRONZE SCULPTURES, "The Guardians," cast bronze, signed and dated 2009 in bronze L/L. Height: 117" Width: 35" Depth: 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Strisik (1918-1998) Rockport HarborPaul Strisik (1918-1998) Rockport Harbor oil on canvas, 24 x 30 in., signed l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2023Emile A. Gruppe Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Rockport Harbor ArtworkThis Lot Includes:Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge)Artist: Emily A. GruppeTitle: Morning Rockport HarborMedium: Original Oil PaintinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yolande Ardissone French Impressionist Wally Findlay Palm Beach Label Harbor Boats Heavy ImpastoYolande Ardissone French Impressionist Wally Findlay Palm Beach Label Harbor Boats Heavy Impasto 21.25in x 25.5in. Signed lower left, name plaque, Wally Findlay Palm Beach label on backing, 29.2in x 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Joe Ruggiero (American, 20th/21st Century), Modernist Club ChairJoe Ruggiero (American, 20th/21st Century), Modernist Club Chaircontemporary, polished steel frame, striped tan upholstery, labeled. As one of America’s most trusted design authorities, Ruggiero isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, American School (20th/21st century)American School (20th/21st century), Coast at Sunset, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly lower right, overall (with frame): 25.25"h x 31.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Watercolor Painting, Study of Blooming Flowers on Branches, unsigned, Framed-14" x 11"19th Century Watercolor Painting, Study of Blooming Flowers on Branches, unsigned, Framed-14" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2024ANDREW DASBURG (American 1887-1979) A PAINTING, "Southwest Landscape," 20TH CENTURYANDREW DASBURG (American 1887-1979) A PAINTING, "Southwest Landscape," 20TH CENTURY, watercolor on paper, signed L/R, "Dasburg;" 14" x 17 1/2", framed 24" x 27 1/2". Provenance: Private Collection, FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024William & Mary Oyster Walnut Marquetry SecretaryWilliam and Mary Oyster Walnut and Marquetry Secretary, late 17th century, fall front desk having divided interior with marquetry drawers with gilt brass handles above burl walnut stand with six barleSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.RONNIE WELLS (American/Texas b. 1944) A PAINTING, "Houses in Late Fall," 20TH CENTURY$225(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmNELL BLAINE 1960, Signed N BLAINE '60; Watercolor Painting, Boats in Harbor$100