Sold2022CHINESE HAN DYNASTY LACQUER HORSECHINESE HAN DYNASTY LACQUER HORSE; H. 50 cm. W. 50 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Arte Cinese A wooden horse head with polychromeChinese Art A wooden horse head with polychrome lacquer traces China, Han dynasty, 206 b.C. - 220 AD. . Cm 11,00 x 13,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Han dynasty lacquer vaseA Chinese Han dynasty lacquer vase H: 24cm W: 21cm Shipping: Buyer Pays Shipping Cost. Our gallery helps customers to arrange shipping via USPS. U.S. Bidders: Shipping quote will be included in your iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Han Dynasty Horse Head Sculpture 202 BCAncient Chinese Art Terra Cotta Sculpture of Horse Head, 202 BC-220 AD, Striking example of Ming Chi Art and Sculpture 15th Century. Also referred to as Young Sculpture, Tom Art and Sculpture. .AngulaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Superb / Huge Chinese Han Dynasty Pottery Horse - TL'd**This item is heavy/oversized and will require 3rd party shipping. Please inquire about shipping cost prior to bidding.** China, Han Dynasty, ca. 206 BCE to 220 CE. Massive and amazing terracotta horSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Han Dynasty Painted Horse, Of The Period c. 100Chinese Han Dynasty Painted Horse, Of The Period c. 100 BC. A beautifully proportioned Western Han horse c. 100 BC with extensive original pigment and open mouth. This type is classically Northern ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Han Dynasty Pottery Horse and RiderEast Asia, China, Late Han Dynasty, ca. 0 to 220 CE. A mold-made earthenware horse and rider, finely modeled and covered with nice remains of white, red, and grey pigments. During the Han dynasty, theSee Sold Price
2022CHINESE HAN DYNASTY BRONZE HORSECHINESE HAN DYNASTY BRONZE HORSE H. 30.5 cm L. 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Han Dynasty Pottery Horse and Rider w/ TLEast Asia, China, Early Han Dynasty, ca. 206 BCE. A mold-made earthenware horse and rider, finely modeled and covered with generous remains of white, black, and red pigments. During the Han dynasty, tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Han Dynasty Pottery Horse and RiderEast Asia, China, Late Han Dynasty, ca. 0 to 220 CE. A mold-made earthenware horse and rider, finely modeled and covered with nice remains of white, red, and black pigments. During the Han dynasty, thSee Sold Price
2018Chinese Pottery Han Dynasty Horse & LohanChinese Pottery Han Dynasty Horse & Lohan, H: 12 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Han Dynasty Pottery Horse and Rider**First Time At Auction** East Asia, China, Late Han Dynasty, ca. 0 to 220 CE. A mold-made earthenware horse and rider, finely modeled and covered with nice remains of white, red, and grey/black pigmeSee Sold Price
2023Naturalistic Chinese Han Dynasty Standing HorseEast Asia, China, Han Dynasty, ca. 206 BCE to 220 CE. A handsome ceramic horse rendered in fine, naturalistic detail - skillfully delineated hooves and musculature. During this period of Chinese histoSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE HAN DYNASTY POTTERY HORSEBody and head complete but separated, terracotta having red and white slip deoration, roughly 14" x 17" x 4 1/2" overall when assembled.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Han Dynasty Pottery Horse HeadCa. 3rd Century AD. Excellent with age appropriate wear including a chip on the top, and minor edge issues. Purchased 1983 in Paris from Jacques Barrere. H: 5 3/4" W: 6". Ex-Nooter coll.Copy of originSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Han Dynasty Terracotta Horse & RiderDESCRIPTION: A Chinese Han Dynasty, terracotta horse and rider. Features a rich, still visible, polychrome throughout in red, white, and brown hues. Includes a copy of a certificate of authenticity frSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CHINESE HAN DYNASTY POTTERY HORSE HEADRestored. Covered in overall with patinas. H: 22 1/2 in. L: 22 1/2 in. W: 7 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Han Dynasty Pottery Horse HeadChinese Han Dynasty (206 BCE-220 CE) earthenware pottery horse head sculpture. 6.375" H x 5.25" L x 2.375" D. Old glue repair reattaching head to neck. Provenance: From a private residence at the PierSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Han Dynasty Pottery Horse HeadChinese Han Dynasty (206 BCE-220 CE) terracotta pottery horse head sculpture. 7.75" H x 6" L x 2" D. Provenance: From a private residence at the Pierre Hotel.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Han Dynasty Terracotta Horse HeadThe molded head of the equine with strong, animated features, flaring nostrils, a crest mane, and a curving neck, the whole covered with white slip, mounted on a custom Plexiglas stand. Head: 6.75" H;See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Han Dynasty Pottery Horse & Groom FiguresAn ancient antique Chinese painted art pottery horse and groom equestrian figurines. Featuring a white ground with painted pigments., both groom and horse are modeled in an upright standing pose. AccoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Han Dynasty Painted Horse TorsoChinese Han Dynasty Painted Horse Torso on stand. Dimensions: 17.25 x 17.5 in. - Provenance: this item comes from the private collection of Lou A. and Barbara B. Pritchett. Lou Pritchett was the ex-ViSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Grey Pottery Head and Body of a Horse, Probably Han Dynasty 或爲漢$400
4 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Han Dynasty style old Hetian jade [jade horse lying horse immediate success] ornaments$400
Featured4 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryA Pair Superb Chinese Han Dynasty Gilt Gold Bronze Double Ears Vase$2,500