Sold2022WW2 Grp Cptn Dennis David CBE DFC AFC Signed JS(CC)65A Titled Scramble Flown FDC. 6 of 300 CoversWW2 Grp Cptn Dennis David CBE DFC AFC Signed JS(CC)65A Titled Scramble Flown FDC. 6 of 300 Covers Issued. Flown in a Hurricane. 26p British Stamp with 31. 10. 99 Postmark. Good condition. All autograpSee Sold Price
Sold2022THANKYOUX Starting Somewhere 2022THANKYOUX Starting Somewhere 2022 signed; signed, titled and dated '22 on the reverse acrylic, oil, enamel, gold foil on panel with digital screen 152.4 by 122.3 cm. 60 by 48 1/8 in. This woSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Francis DonaldFrancis Donald (American, b. 1947), "The Red Geranium," oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed and titled verso, canvas: 22"h x 18"w, overall (with frame): 26.75"h x 22.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yayoi Kusama (born 1929) Pumpkin 2000 (Yellow) Screenprint in colours, 2000, on wove paper, sign...Yayoi Kusama (born 1929) Pumpkin 2000 (Yellow) (Kusama 298) Screenprint in colours, 2000, on wove paper, signed, titled, dated and numbered 69/200 in pencil, published by Serpentine Gallery, London, tSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI CLAVÉ (1913-2005) Hommage au Greco 1964ANTONI CLAVÉ (1913-2005) Hommage au Greco 1964 signé ; titré et daté 1964 et inscrit 22 au revers huile sur toile signed ; titled and dated 1964 and inscribed 22See Sold Price
Sold2022Niccolo Paganini Autograph Musical ManuscriptSignificant autograph musical manuscript by Niccolo Paganini, seven pages on four sheets, 11.5 x 8.75, titled and signed on the cover sheet by Paganini with a dedication to his only pupil, Camillo SivSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) , "Tiffany Moon", 1992, acrylic on canvas, signed lower right, signed, titled and dated en verso, 39 1/2 in. x 30 in., framed . Provenance: Rodrigue StuSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Down Main Street", 1988, oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed, titled and dated en verso, inscribed on stretcher, 24 in. x 36 in., framed. Note: ASee Sold Price
Sold2023George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Felix and Annabelle", 1974, oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed, titled, artist stamp and inscribed on stretcher, exhibition label with title onSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Rodrigue (1944-2013, Louisiana), "Flames ofGeorge Rodrigue (1944-2013, Louisiana), "Flames of Hope," 1992, oil on canvas, signed lower right, also signed, titled and dated verso, presented in a wide black lacquered frame with a black linen matSee Sold Price
Sold2022TONY DELAP (1927-2019) Ozanam, 1989TONY DELAP (1927-2019) Ozanam, 1989 signed, titled and dated 'TONY DELAP 1989 OZANAM' (on the stretcher bar) wood and acrylic on canvas 63 x 56 x 9 in. 160 x 142.2 x 22.9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Nozkowski (1944-2019, American)Untitled (8-50), 2003 Oil on linen on panel Signed, titled and dated on the backboard of the frame: Thomas Nozkowski 22" H x 28" W Provenance: Max Protetch, New York, NY Property of an Estate, BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eran Reshef (b. 1964) QuinceEran Reshef (b. 1964) Quince Signed with initials and dated 20; also signed, titled in English and Hebrew and dated 2020 on the backing Oil on wood 17 3/4 x 15 3/4 inches (45 x 40 cm) Framed: 22 1/2 xSee Sold Price
SoldCarol Summers (1925-2016); Navarro Sunset;Carol Summers (1925-2016) Navarro Sunset, c. 1970 Color woodcut on paper; signed 'Carol Summers' in pencil center right, numbered and titled '22/75...' in pencil center left; framed. image/sheet 36 7/See Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Finster Lake of Hellfire and Brimstone Lithograph SignedFinster, Michael (American, contemporary), The Lake of Hellfire and Brimstone, c.1995, color lithograph, signed, titled and numbered 103/700 in pencil along the lower margin, image 16.5 x 22.5 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2023George Rodrigue (1944 - 2013) "Hot Days Ahead"George Rodrigue (American, 1944 - 2013) "Hot Days Ahead" - 1999 Acrylic on Linen. Signed lower right. Titled, signed and dated verso on canvas. Comes with COA. Sight Size: 18 x 24 in. Overall Framed SSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Rodrigue (1944 - 2013) "Kiss Me I'm Cajun"George Rodrigue (American, 1944 - 2013) "Kiss Me I'm Cajun Too" - 1992 Oil on Linen. Signed lower left. Titled, signed and dated verso on canvas. Comes with COA. Sight Size: 24 x 18 in. Overall FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beatles Signed Abbey Road LP Record AlbumThe Beatles (1960-1970). The Beatles, George Harrison, Paul McCartney, Ringo Starr and John Lennon signed LP Cover “Abbey Road” The Beatles Abbey Road Argentina LP, Stereo First Pressing,See Sold Price
Sold2022George Browne (1918-1958), Pintails at SunriseGeorge Browne (1918-1958) Pintails at Sunrise, 1948 signed "George Browne" lower left oil on canvas, 25 by 30 in. titled and dated on back King Gallery - The Sportman's Edge, New York and J.N. BartfieSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prophet Royal Robertson. The Eternal Dios.Prophet Royal Robertson. The Eternal Dios. Double-sided. c. 1980's . Signed and titled. Marker and ink on poster. Original holes from hanging, otherwise excellent condition. 22" w x 14" h. Est. $500-8See Sold Price
Sold2021Myrtice West. Who Is Worthy To Open The Book.Myrtice West (1923-2010). Who Is Worthy To Open The Book. Signed and titled on verso. Paint and glitter on recycled vinyl canvas. Excellent condition. 43"w x 35"h. Illustrated on front cover of WonderSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) , "Swamp House #2", 1969, oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled, artist stamp and inscribed "#9" en verso, artist stamps on stretcher, 8 in. x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest L. Blumenschein, Portrait of Sheldon ParsonsErnest L. Blumenschein(1874 - 1960)Portrait of Sheldon Parsonsoil on canvastitled and signed lower left: Sheldon Parsons / by / EL Blumenschein20 x 16 in. (50.80 x 40.64 cm.), Frame: 26 3/4 x 22 3/4 xSee Sold Price
2016Keith Vaughan (British, 1912-1977) Kouros.Keith Vaughan (British, 1912-1977) Kouros. Oil on canvas, signed lower left; titled and dated 1960 on stretcher. Provenance: Lot 11 in Phillips London sale on 11/22/94 of Modern British and Irish PainSee Sold Price
187 Lots AwayCarlsen Gallery, Inc.LAND OF THOMAS CUMMINGS" HOWARD M. HARTSHORNE OIL / BOARD SIGNED & TITLED IN VERSO 8 1/2" X 10 1/2$100(1 bid)
272 Lots AwayCarlsen Gallery, Inc.JERVIS MCENTEE, OIL / CANVAS "ALONG THE ESOPUS" SIGNED WITH CARTOUCHE, TITLED & SGND PROV. JAMES$2,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalOriginal Alexander Calder Painting - "Succession of Colorful Circles" (1970)$525(3 bids)
18 mins LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.RONNIE WELLS (American/Texas b. 1944) A SCULPTURE, "Breaking Cover," 20TH CENTURY$300(2 bids)
18 mins LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.NORMAN ROCKWELL (American 1894-1978) A SATURDAY EVENING POST COVER PRINT, SIGNED, "Before the Shot,"$350(3 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHelmut Newton (Australian/German, 1920-2004) Study for Voyeurism II, Los Angeles, 1989$3,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPaul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomena Gold Trench, 1980$2,750(2 bids)