Sold2022Jules Monge (French, 1855-1934) Vive L'Amerique, 1917Jules Monge (French, 1855-1934) Vive L'Amerique, 1917 oil on canvas signed (lower right) 15 1/2 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015JULES MONGE OIL ON CANVASJULES MONGE (FRENCH 1855-1934), OIL ON CANVAS, H 15", W 22", "MILITAIRES EN EXERCISE":Signed lower left; later frame. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Monge (FR 1855-1934) The RiderJules Monge (French 1855-1934) The Rider oil on canvas signed lower right. 10 x 16" 15 x 20" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Monge. Napoleon Reviewing His Troops, oil(French, 1855-1934) Oil on canvas, signed "Jules Monge" lr, 10 3/4 x 16 1/4 in., framed size: 18 x 23 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARY ELLEN ROPE (1855-1934) Rare 'Sea Chariot' Wall Plaquecirca 1897modeled plaster within oak f...MARY ELLEN ROPE (1855-1934) Rare 'Sea Chariot' Wall Plaque circa 1897 modeled plaster within oak frame diameter within frame 16in (40.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance H. Blairman & Sons Ltd, London PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE RUSSIAN PORCELAIN DISH BY KORNILOV BROS, 19TH CRussian pan-Slavic centerpiece called Bratina designed by Ivan Galnbek (1855 - 1934), has the relief Imperial eagle to the center surrounded by neo-Russian style patterns. The pointed rim is decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Friedrich Prolls (German,1855-1934) oil paintingARTIST: Friedrich Anton Prollss (Germany, 1855 - 1934) NAME: Violin Maker MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelure. Few small faint scratches along lower edge. No visible inpaint uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valentine Bonhajo (American, 1855-1934), "Pack Mule," late 19th/early 20th c., gouache onLouis Valentine Bonhajo (American, 1855-1934), "Pack Mule," late 19th/early 20th c., gouache on paper, signed lower left, presented in a bleached wood frame, H.- 13 1/4 in., W.- 11 1/4 in., Framed- H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Folding Fan, CalligraphyChinese folding fan, Calligraphy, ink on paper, poetic colophon dedicated to Yongkang, bearing signature 'Li Jingfang' (Li Jingfang, 1855-1934) and sealed 'Boxing', reversed by another colophon, withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ida J. Burgess (American, 1855-1934) Flowering TreesIda J. Burgess (American, 1855-1934) Flowering Trees and Figures oil on canvas laid to board signed I.J. Burgess (lower right) 11 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
SoldIda Josephine Burgess Young Girl Reading Oil Painting Listed ArtistIda Josephine Burgess Young Girl Reading Oil Painting on canvas in thick frame. Bio of artist and info on work is on reverse. Listed Illinois artist born 1855-1934. Measurements in inches: 22 1/2 x 31See Sold Price
Sold2020Attr. to Ida J. Burgess, Industry by the RiverAttributed to Ida Josephine Burgess (American, 1855-1934) Industry by the River oil on canvas laid to board 12" x 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020After Emmanuel Hannaux "Warrior Bust" BronzeAfter Emmanuel Hannaux (French, 1855-1934) bronze sculpture depicting the bust of a male warrior, signed on reverse: "E. Hannaux," foundry stamp: "E. Colin & Cie Paris," mounted to marble base. 6.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Ida Josephine Burgess, UntitledAttributed to Ida Josephine Burgess (American, 1855-1934) Untitled (Landscape with Boy) oil on canvas laid to board 9 1/16" x 15 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2016Burgess, Ida J. (American 1855-1934) Nudes Oil PaintingBurgess, Ida (American, 1855-1934) Oil Painting. “Nudes in Forest”. Impressionist oil on canvas. Unsigned. In good condition. Measures 14” x 10”. Frame measures 21 ” x 17 ”. From Askart: ISee Sold Price
Sold2020Grün, Jules (1868–1934). Le Grand Guignol.Grün, Jules (1868–1934). Le Grand Guignol. Paris: Bougerie, ca. 1900. French lithograph in colors. 49 x 36”. Few spots of restoration at edges, folds visible. Linen backed. B-.See Sold Price
Sold2020COINS: Lot of 6 half Dollars. Includes 1854 and 1855COINS: Lot of 6 half Dollars. Includes 1854 and 1855 arrows; 1934 & 1944 Walking 50c; and 1949-D and 1951-S Franklin 50c. Grades range from Good to Choice Uncirculated. [NOTE: ACCORDING TO THE STATE OSee Sold Price
Sold2021JULES PIERRE ROULLEAU (1855 - 1895): L'ENLEVEMENTbronze with brown patina; signed to base; Provenance: The Estate of Henry and Lillian Mosauer; 24 inches wide; 20 inches deep; 25 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Ballavoine (C. 1855 - 1901) Portrait of a YoJules Ballavoine (C. 1855 - 1901) Portrait of a Young Lady. Signed 'J. Ballavoine' upper left. Oil on canvas. 26" x 29" overall, 18" x 15" canvas. JD/B13/SH:6BSee Sold Price
Sold2020JULES GRUN (1868 - 1934): "LA CIGALE"offset lithograph Condition: with yellowing to paper throughout; foxing and sticker residue in areas sight: 23 x 16 inches; framed: 25 x 17 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jules Ballavoine 19th C. French Portrait, "Purity"Jules Ballavoine (French, 1855-1901). "Purity", oil on canvas laid down on masonite, signed upper left. Portrait painting of an elegant young beauty with long and flowing red hair, the figure presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2016René Lalique, Art Deco Vase ‘Ibis’, France, 1934Colorless glass, partially etched and brown patinated France, 1934 René Jules Lalique (1860-1945) – One of the principal jewelry and glass artists of Art Deco Etched stamp ‘R. Lalique France’ tSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJean-Michel FOLON (1934-2005), vase in terracotta N? 16A, engraved stamp signature, numbered 1/8 and€2,400
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJean-Michel FOLON (1934-2005), vase in glazed ceramic N? 10B, engraved signature, numbered II/IV and€1,500
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisMax SCHOENDORFF (1934-2012), oil on canvas ?Gesang der fr?he?, signed and dated 1980€300
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisKoenraad TINEL (1934), drawing Nature morte, signed and dated ?83€140
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisKoenraad TINEL (1934), watercolour Untitled, signed and dated 4-2-'91€160
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJean-Michel FOLON (1934-2005), lithograph Je vous ?cris de Chine, numbered 16/28 and signed€300
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisAlbert SZUKALSKI (1945-2000), bronze sculpture ?Patate cosaque?, with gilded nameplate€200
14 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisSideboard Credenza designed by Florence Knoll in 1961, cabinet on base of tubular steel with€1,000
14 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisRare red elephant chair specially issued by Vitra at the reopening of the Atomium in Brussels,€80(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisGaetano PESCE (1939-2024), vase in resin edition Fish Design, stamp Gaetano Pesce Fish Design N?€700(3 bids)
14 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisWall lamp designed by Swiss architect Mario Botta for Artemide, 1980s€300(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisClaude François RABIAT (1756-1815), two matching four-armed gilt and patinated bronze Empire€400
14 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisBastiano sofa and 2 fauteuils in black leather by Afra and Tobia Scarpa for Knoll, 1962€1,800
14 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisChinese symmetrically carved pair of resting scholars in mammoth ivory€160(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisOriginal old enamel advertising panel Peppermint PEZ, Elite Email, Emaillirwerke Austria, Wien,€500
14 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisFloor lamp designed by Swiss architect Mario Botta for Artemide, 1980s€700(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisMarble Knoll Tulip oval table designed by Eero Saarinen, numbered 240233 at the bottom of the top€1,000
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJean-Louis CORBY (1951), bronze sculpture L'Homme fisur?, numbered 2/8 and signed€1,200
14 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisOak Art Deco mantle clock with bronze dial, L.O.V. Oosterbeek, circa 1925, strike every half hour€140
14 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisVal Saint Lambert large collection of crystal glasses, 15 white, 10 red and 2 uranium€160