Sold2022UNIQUE, PINK, dipped 8 point Whitetail deer skull on Wood panel, 17 inch spread on Antlers, = LadiesUNIQUE, PINK, dipped 8 point Whitetail deer skull on Wood panel, 17 inch spread on Antlers, = Ladies, this one is for You, New TaxidermySee Sold Price
Sold2022A large, Beautiful ,9 point Whitetail Deer Sho. mount, with wood panel, Excellent Taxidermy 37 incheA large, Beautiful ,9 point Whitetail Deer Sho. mount, with wood panel, Excellent Taxidermy 37 inches tall, 24 inches out from the wall, and 17 inch spread on the antlersSee Sold Price
Sold2022A HUGE Beautiful ,12 point 6 X 6 Whitetail Deer Sho. mount, with wood panel, With 2 feet - rackA HUGE Beautiful ,12 point 6 X 6 Whitetail Deer Sho. mount, with wood panel, With 2 feet - rack Excellent Taxidermy 47 inches tall, 24 inches out from the wall, and 19 inch spread on the antlers, 26 aSee Sold Price
Sold20188-Point Whitetail Deer Skull Mount Wall PlaqueNice 8-point Whitetail Deer skull mount wall plaque. The skull mount is mounted on a wood wall plaque. Measures 17" across x 13" tall, longest tine is 6" long.See Sold Price
Sold201810-Point Whitetail Deer Antler Wall PlaqueNice 10-point Whitetail Deer antler wall plaque. The antlers are mounted on a suede cap with a wood wall plaque. Measures 16" across x 17" tall, longest tine is 8" long.See Sold Price
Sold2020TAXIDERMY WHITETAIL DEER 8-POINT TROPHY MOUNTWhitetail deer taxidermy 8-point trophy shoulder mount, on wood plaque, retaining Stanley J. Leger, Beaumont, Texas maker's label, approx 34"h, 17"w, 21"d, 12.25lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold20228-Point Antlers on Carved Wood Wall PlaqueAmerican, 8-point deer antlers on wooden plaque with carved lion head at center, flanked by carved rosettes, 12" H x 17 3/4" W x 10" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eanger Irving Couse (1866 - 1936) Watching the FishEanger Irving Couse (1866 - 1936) Watching the Fish oil on panel 8 x 10 inches 14.5 x 17 inches (frame) Signed Lower Right: E. I. Couse N.A. PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, Texas Exhibition GreSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Antler Mount, Wildebeest Skull, and Whitetail SkullOne antler mount on two-tiered wooden mount, one wildebeest skull mounted on wood, and one whitetail skull mounted on wood height 25 in. width 25 in. x depth 10 in. Provenance: Property from the colSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Modernist Aluminum & Painted Wood Tray Side End TablPr Modernist Aluminum & Painted Wood Tray Side End Tables.-- Dimensions: H: 17 inches: W: 22.5 inches: D: 22.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold202123.26 CTW NATURAL PINK DIAMOND BRACELET18K ROSE GOLD LADY'S CUSTOM MADE NATURAL PINK DIAMOND BRACELET TOTALING 23.26 CTW; QUALITY: NATURAL FANCY BROWNISH/PURPLISH COLOR, CLARITY SI2/3-I1; 8 INCH LENGTH; 29.16 GRAMS TOTAL WEIGHT; GIA REPORTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on CanvasKonstantin Egorovich Makovsky (RUSSIAN, 1839–1915) oil on wood panel 19" x 12 1/4" Frame: 24 1/8" x 17 3/8" Orientalist oil on canvas board. "Munady" Signed lower left 'C. Makowsky" with brassSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustavo Novoa Jungle Scene 3 Panel Wood ScreenGustavo Novoa, Chile (Born 1941). Whimsical jungle scene painted on 3 wood panels, signed and dated lower right, 1973. Each panel measures 84"H x 17.5"W x 1 3/8"D. Condition report: good condition oveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese 18th Cen. Or Earlier Gilt Bronze Seated Buddha18th Century or earlier Chinese Gilt Bronze Seated Buddha with incised details to robes and body; with a later hard wood stand. Height of gilt bronze 7 inches (17.8 cm.) X width at base 4 3/4 inches (See Sold Price
Sold202267034: Frank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) Stool fFrank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) Stool from Price Tower, Bartlesville, Oklahoma, 1956 Copper, wood 15-1/4 x 19-3/4 x 17-1/8 inches (38&See Sold Price
Sold2018Persian Tile Antique Architectural Cabinet. PolycPersian Tile Antique Architectural Cabinet. Polychrome painted carved wood cabinet, inset pierced metal panels. top with 4 glazed tiles. Middle Eastern.-- Dimensions: H: 28.5 inches: W: 27 inches: D:See Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Chinese 17/18 C Chenxiang Wood & Silver CupsPair Chinese 17/18 Century Chenxiang Wood Cups carved in high relief with figures of Scholars, attendants, and Pine trees, the interiors lined in silver. Total weight 133.2 grams. Height 2 3/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Wood Sculpture. LEO AMINO Style. Carved woCarved Wood Sculpture. LEO AMINO Style. Carved wood kinetic figural sculpture on metal base. Not marked. -- Dimensions: H: 41 inches: W: 11 inches: D: 8.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021François-Xavier Lalanne (French, 1927-200François-Xavier Lalanne (French, 1927-2008) L'oiseau, 1979, Daum Glass, brass 7 x 11 x 4 inches (17.8 x 27.9 x 10.2 cm) 148/300 Incised lalanne, 148/300, DAUM FRANCE to underside HID03101062020See Sold Price
Sold2024ACO + BEBE HOUSE 'Watch Travel Case' (black) 2-Slot Faux Leather Case'Watch Travel Case' by Aco + Bebe House 7 x 3.2 x 2.2 Inches 17.8 x 8.2 x 5.6 Centimeters Color(s): Black/Tan Convenient and portable 2-slot watch travel case. High-quality carbon fibre PU leather witSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed J.L. Gerome, Arabian Holding Guns & Pipe, Oil onSigned J.L. Gerome, Arabian holding guns and long pipe, oil on wood panel, dated, 8 1/4" x 6", framed 18 1/2" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975) Portrait of the Old GuyThomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975) Portrait of the Old Guy Signed 'Benton' bottom right; also titled, signed, inscribed with medium and dated '1938' verso, oil tempSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Venetian Carved Gilt Wood Panel ScreenAntique Venetian Hand Carved Gilt Wood Panel Screen.Measures 49 inches x 58 inches x 1 inch.See Sold Price
2022Guy Carleton Wiggins, Fifth Avenue, oil on panelGUY CARLETON WIGGINS (American, 1883-1962), "Looking Down Fifth Avenue from the Plaza, New York," oil on panel, panel: 14 x 17.5 inches, framed: 18.5 x 22 inches, signed ''Guy Wiggins, NA'' lower righSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLEAP AuctionsBig B & C Awards Book 234 4/8 gross & 226 net Rocky Mountain Mule Deer Shoulder Taxidermy Mount$375(6 bids)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyChinese Embroidery Panel Assortment$300(1 bid)
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryRARE 17/18thC Korea Bronze Trilogy Buddha/Monk/+ on original Bronze Base-New Photos$7,500
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLC17th century oil on wood panel Madonna & Child Style of Raphael$325(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCApollo & Cyparissus, Oil on Wood Panel, Johann Michael Rottmayr (1654-1730)$525(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCCountry Scene with Dog, Oil on Wood Panel, Ludolf De Jongh (1616-1679)$1,100(2 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCWoman Milking Cow, Oil on Wood Panel, Dutch School 17th c.$140(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCSchool of Jan Theunisz. Blanckerhoff (1628-1669) Amsterdam Man of War Setting off$275(4 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsLarge Antique Japanese Samurai NAGINATA Polearm Sword Blade with Wood Scabbard, Long Tang in Need of$475(3 bids)