Sold2022PURVIS YOUNG OIL ON MOVING AND PACKING RECEIPTPURVIS YOUNG OIL ON MOVING AND PACKING RECEIPT. 1979 8 1/2" X 5 1/2" FRAME 13" X 11 1/4" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precious item/See Sold Price
Sold2022PURVIS YOUNG JOURNEY ON HORSEBACK AND PRISON PRAYJourney to Bethlehem signed on RayVan moving receipt framed to 15x19, and Prayers in Prison, unsigned on lined paper. 5x7 framed to 18x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022Purvis Young, Oil on Masonite, Untitled(1943-2010) unsigned 19-1/2"h x 35-3/4"w Provenance: Property from the NAMITS CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021PURVIS YOUNG OIL ON PLYWOODPURVIS YOUNG OIL ON PLYWOOD. SIGNED. 8 FT X 2 FT X 5/8" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precious item/items purchased at Puckett AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Purvis Young Oil Painting on CanvasPurvis Young, American (1943-2010). Oil Painting on canvas. Signed top right. Measures 21"H x 22"W framed, 18"H x 9"W. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photos closely. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022PURVIS YOUNG OIL ON WOOD SIGNEDPURVIS YOUNG (1943-2010) OIL ON WOOD SIGNED 29 1/2" X 11" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precious item/items purchased at Puckett AuctSee Sold Price
Sold2023Purvis Young, Oil on Plywood, "Crossroads"(American, 1943-2010) ca. 1990, signed "Young" u.r.c. Appx. 48"h x 30-3/8"w at widest Provenance: Skot Foreman Fine Art Literature: "Purvis Young: Possession", pl. 17, published by Skot Foreman Fine ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Purvis Young, Oil on Plywood, Untitled(1943-2010) of figures and horses, unsigned Appx. 31"h x 38-3/4"w Provenance: Property from the NAMITS CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Purvis Young, Oil on Masonite, Untitled(1943-2010) of a saint's head with figures, signed "Young" Appx. 18"h x 48"w Provenance: Property from the NAMITS CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Purvis Young Oil on BoardPurvis Young, American (1943-2010). Oil on board, signed bottom left, painted on reverse side of Anheuser-Busch Inc. case. Measures 17.75"H x 10.25"W. Condition report: wear commensurate with age, pleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Purvis Young Oil On WoodPurvis Young, American (1943-2010) Oil on wood "Tall Man". Signed upper right. Measures 36" x 7-3/4". Condition: Original condition. Estimate: $200.00 - $300.00 Domestic Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2024Purvis Young, Oil on Masonite, Untitled(1943-2010) head of a saint, signed "Young" Appx. 48"h x 17-1/2"d Provenance: Property from the NAMITS CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022PURVIS YOUNG OIL ON PAPERPURVIS YOUNG OIL ON PAPER. SIGNED. 9 1/4" X 7 1/2" FRAME 16" X 14 1/4"Purvis Young (February 4, 1943 – April 20, 2010) was an American artist from the Overtown neighborhood of Miami, Florida. YSee Sold Price
Sold2021PURVIS YOUNG OIL ON PLASTICPURVIS YOUNG OIL ON PLASTIC PAINTED OVER A MAYOR OF MIAMI PLASTIC SIGN. 4 HOLES IN EACH CORNER. AS IS. 24" X 18"Purvis Young (February 4, 1943 – April 20, 2010) was an American artist from the OvertSee Sold Price
Sold2024Purvis Young, Oil on Plywood, Untitled(1943-2010) of two saint's heads Appx. 17"h x 30-1/4"w Provenance: Property from the NAMITS CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Purvis Young, Oil on Masonite, Untitled(1943-2010) of two saints and a child Appx. 44"h x 14-1/2"w Provenance: Property from the NAMITS CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Purvis Young OilOil on wood. Artist would paint on found objects. Signed lower right. Double sided. Two paintings. 11 1/2 x 21 3/4 sight.See Sold Price
Sold2021PURVIS YOUNG OIL ON CANVAS FIGURATIVE PAINTING V$18,00024"WX30"H MINT CONDITION, NO FRAME/"in the style of" Purvis Young (February 4, 1943- April 20, 2010) was an American artist from the Overtown neighborhood of Miami, Florida. Young found strong influenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Purvis Young, Oil on Paper, Three Heads(American, 1943-2010) possibly signed on verso, framed under glass Overall: 46-3/8"h x 61-1/4"w Sight: 35-1/8"h x 41-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021PURVIS YOUNG OIL ON CARPETPURVIS YOUNG OIL ON CARPER (OIL ON THE BACK OF CARPET) SIGNED. HOLE MIDDLE RIGHT. AS IS. 22 1/2" X 21 1/2"Purvis Young (February 4, 1943 – April 20, 2010) was an American artist from the Overtown neSee Sold Price
Sold2022Purvis Young, Oil on Plywood, Untitled(1943-2010) figural bust unsigned 26"h x 14-1/4"w Provenance: Property from the NAMITS CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attrb. to Purvis Young Oil on Cardboard PaintingAttributed to Purvis Young, American (1943-2010). Oil on cardboard, signed down left edge. Measures 30"H x 28"W, framed 40" H x 40" W. Condition report: general wear, please see all photos. Please exaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Purvis Young Oil PaintingAttributed to Purvis Young, American (1943-2010). Oil on paper, signed top right. Measures 9.5"H x 7"W, framed 16" H x 14" W. Condition report: wear commensurate with age, please see all photos. PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Purvis Young, Oil on Plywood, Untitled(1943-2010) head of a man, signed "Young" Appx. 26"h x 14"w Provenance: Property from the NAMITS CollectionSee Sold Price
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsPurvis Young Large Original Painting Signed Modern Figurative Outsider Art$1,000