Sold2022Russian Crucifix reliquary. 19th century.Russian Crucifix reliquary. 19th century. Brass. Enamel. 15x24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A brass crucifix. - Russia, 19th century. Size: 29x15A brass crucifix. - Russia, 19th century. Size: 29x15 cm. Brass. Enamel.See Sold Price
Sold2021Four brass crucifix. - Russia, 19th century. Size: fromFour brass crucifix. - Russia, 19th century. Size: from 19x10 to 20x12 cm. Brass. Enamel.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three brass crucifix. - Russia, 19th century. Size:Three brass crucifix. - Russia, 19th century. Size: from 20x11 to 23x15 cm. Brass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Crucifix with Crown of thorns. - 18-19th century. - 4,5x2,5 cm.Russian Crucifix with Crown of thorns. - 18-19th century. - 4,5x2,5 cm. Wood.See Sold Price
Sold2017A COLLECTION OF SEVEN BRASS CRUCIFIXES Russian, 19thA COLLECTION OF SEVEN BRASS CRUCIFIXES Russian, 19th century Minimally worn. 7.4-26.5 cm high. SAMMLUNG VON SIEBEN KREUZEN Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen. H. 7,4-26,5 cm. Min. berieben.See Sold Price
Sold2017A COLLECTION OF EIGHT CRUCIFIXES Russian, 19th centuryA COLLECTION OF EIGHT CRUCIFIXES Russian, 19th century Cast in relief, some with blue, green and white enamel. Enamel minimally chipped. 6.6-22.3 cm high. SAMMLUNG VON ACHT KREUZEN Russland, 19. Jh. BSee Sold Price
Sold2018KRUZIFIX MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTIA CRUCIFIX Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. Restored. 59 cm high (with modern base). KRUZIFIX MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf KreidegruSee Sold Price
Sold2017SIX BRASS ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD, ASIX BRASS ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD, A TRIPTYCH AND A CRUCIFIX Russian, 19th century Cast in relief, some with blue, white and green enamel. Enamel minimally chipped. 6.3-22.8 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2018HAUSKREUZ MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTIA WOODEN CRUCIFIX Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 30.8 x 14.9 cm. HAUSKREUZ MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Russland, 19. Jh. Zypressenholz, EitemperaSee Sold Price
Sold2018A BRASS ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA AND AA BRASS ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA AND A CRUCIFIX Russian, 19th century Cast in relief, with blue and white enamel. Enamel minimally chipped. 11.1 x 35.4 cm high. BRONZEIKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NSee Sold Price
Sold2018SEGENSKREUZA WOODEN CRUCIFIX Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Restorations. 31.7 x 17.8 cm. SEGENSKREUZ Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf KreSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CRUCIFIX Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera onA CRUCIFIX Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood. Finely executed in vivid colours on gold ground. Minimally worn. 55.2 x 27.8 cm. KRUZIFIX Russland, Vetka, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian enamelled bronze Orthodox crucifix - late 19th, early 20th centuryRussian enamelled bronze Orthodox crucifix - late 19th, early 20th century bronze with simple frame and blue enamel background.Dimensions 15 x 8.5 cm. Weight 85 g. Item condition grading: **** good. DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two 19th century Russian icons both missing theirTwo 19th century Russian icons both missing their central crucifix inserts, one depicting scenes from the resurrection, egg tempera and gesso on wooden panels, 46 cm x 53 cm and 39 x 35 cm. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE STAUROTHEK ICON Russian, 19th century TemperaA LARGE STAUROTHEK ICON Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel laid down on panel. A brass crucifix inset into the panel. Four selected saints on the borders. Restored. 48.8 x 39.4 cm. GROSSE STASee Sold Price
Jun 29Galerie Moenius AGSMALL RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD GRUSINSKAYA FROM THE RAIFSKY-MONASTERYCHFÂ 100
5 days LeftGalerie Moenius AGRUSSIAN METAL DIPTYCH SHOWING THE HOLY TRINITY (OLD TESTAMENT TYPE) AND THE MOTHER OF GOD ZN?MENIE€100
Jun 29Galerie Moenius AG5 SMALL RUSSIAN ICONS UNDER ONE BRASS OKLAD SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SAINTSCHFÂ 300