Sold2018HAUSKREUZ MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTIA WOODEN CRUCIFIX Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 30.8 x 14.9 cm. HAUSKREUZ MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Russland, 19. Jh. Zypressenholz, EitemperaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Großformatike Ikone mit der Kreuzigung Christi undGroßformatike Ikone mit der Kreuzigung Christi und Erzengel Michael Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. (Ikone), Moskau, 1874 (Oklad) Öl auf Kreidegrund. Horizontale Aufteilung des Bildfeldes in zwei BereiSee Sold Price
Sold2018KRUZIFIX MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTIA CRUCIFIX Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. Restored. 59 cm high (with modern base). KRUZIFIX MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf KreidegruSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI MITA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION WITH SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally restored. 26 x 22.See Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI UNDA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH TWO IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD WITH OKLAD Russian, circa 1800 (icon), Russian, mid 19th century (oklad) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halSee Sold Price
Sold2018STAUROTHEK MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTIA STAUROTHEK ICON SHOWING THE CURCIFIXIONOF CHRIST South Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Damages, worm holes and restorations. 37.6 x 32 cm. STAUROTHEK MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kleine Ikone mit der Kreuzigung ChristiA small icon showing the crucifixion. Russia, circa 1900. Tempera on gesso on wood panel. Center with inlaid brass crucifix, cast in relief, enamelled. 15 x 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE FRAGMENT ON AN ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXIONA LARGE FRAGMENT ON AN ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Greek, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Losses. 45 x 27 cm. GROSSES IKONEN-FRAGMENT MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI GriecheSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Russian, circa 1800AN ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 30.8 x 18.5 cm. IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Russland, um 180See Sold Price
Sold2016A PAINTING SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Greek, 19th centuryA PAINTING SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Greek, 19th century Oil on canvas. Restored. 42.8 x 35 cm. GEMÄLDE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Griechenland, 19. Jh. Öl auf Leinwand. 42,8 x 35 cm. Rest.See Sold Price
Sold2017KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Wohl Böhmen, 18. Jh. Holz, plastischKREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Wohl Böhmen, 18. Jh. Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, farbig gefasst und vergoldet. H. 89 cm. Über einem geschwungenen Sockel mit Muscheldekor ganzfigurige Darstellung der GottesmutterSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRIST MIT SILBER-OKLADA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, Moscow, Ivan Alekseev Alekseevitch, 1892 (oklad) Silver, chased, embossed and finely engraved. Marked with city hallmark, asSee Sold Price
Sold2023Große Vier-Felder-Ikone mit Kreuzigung Christi.Large orthodox four-panel icon with crucifixion of Christ. Russian Empire, 1st quarter 19th century. Height 44,5cm, width 37cm. Tempera painting on wood and gold leaf, two vertical back sponki, in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hinterglasbild mit der KreuzigungHinterglasbild mit der Kreuzigung Rumänien, Nicula, A. 19. Jh. Ausführung in bunten Farben und Goldfolie. 28x22 cm (mit Profilrahmen aus Holz).See Sold Price
Sold2015BLEIVERGLASUNG MIT KREUZIGUNG CHRISTIBLEIVERGLASUNG MIT KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Deutsch, 19. Jh. Bleigefasstes, polychromes Glas mit Schwarzlotmalerei, mit Aufhängevorrichtung. H. 50,5 cm, B. 31 cm. In hochrechteckiger Rahmung mit gebogtem ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Kachelbild Italien, wohl Deruta, 19.Jh. In der Art desKachelbild Italien, wohl Deruta, 19.Jh. In der Art des 17.Jhs. Majolika, glasiert. Darstellung der Kreuzigung Christi in polychromer Malerei. 40x33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018A FINE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION AND SELECTED SAINTSA FINE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, ca. 1800. Tempera on wood panel. Haloes and borders gilded. Partially damaged, restored. 27,5 x 24,5 cm. FEINE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNGSee Sold Price
Sold2017A BRASS CRUCIFIX INSET INTO A PANEL Russian, 19thA BRASS CRUCIFIX INSET INTO A PANEL Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The brass crucifix inset. Against a golden background. Minimally worn. 33.3 x 28.2 cm. STAUROTHEK MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italienischer Bildschnitzer(Tätig im 17. Jh.) Relief mit Kreuzigung Christi Nussbaum, gefasst und vergoldet. Ger. besch.; 23 cm x 14,3 cm. Italian sculptor active 17th century. Carved, painted and gilt limewood relief panel wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022RELIEFTAFEL MIT DER GEBURT CHRISTI/ RUECKSEITIG MIT DER DARSTELLUNG EINES HEILIGEN BISCHOFSRELIEFTAFEL MIT DER GEBURT CHRISTI/ RUECKSEITIG MIT DER DARSTELLUNG EINES HEILIGEN BISCHOFS Tirol, um 1510 Lindenholz, geschnitzt, polychrom gefasst, teils vergoldet. H. 71 cm, B. 52 cm. HochrechteckiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Große Ikone mit der Grablegung Christi und den vierGroße Ikone mit der Grablegung Christi und den vier Evangelisten Rumänien, 2. Hälfte des 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei, reiche Vergoldung. Fehlstellen. 62,5 x 66,5 cm (mit Holzrahmen)See Sold Price
Sold2021Große Hinterglasikone mit der Beweinung ChristiGroße Hinterglasikone mit der Beweinung Christi Rumänien, Ende 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei, Nimben vergoldet, ornamentaler, vergoldeter Rahmen. Kleine Fehlstellen. 53,5 x 48 cm (mit Holzrahmen)See Sold Price
Sold2021Große Hinterglasikone mit der Himmelfahrt ChristiGroße Hinterglasikone mit der Himmelfahrt Christi Rumänien, Laz oder Lancram, 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei. Glas beschädigt. 52 x 46 cm (mit bemalten Holzrahmen)See Sold Price
Sold2021Hinterglasikone mit der Taufe ChristiHinterglasikone mit der Taufe Christi Rumänien, Fogarasch, Ana Deji, 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei. Kleine Fehlstellen. 56 x 44,5 cm (mit bunten Holzrahmen)See Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian week icon "Shestodnev" (The six days of Creation), 19th century€1,400
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian wooden icon showing the nativity of Christ, late 18th century€800
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Congressional Medal of Honor, army version, 2nd type 1896 - 1904, unissued€1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA naval cap for non-commissioned officers of the k.u.k. Navy on the S.M.S. Bellona€480(1 bid)
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA visor cap for NCO's of the Kaiserliche Schutztruppe in German South West Africa, circa 1900€1,800
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHKarl Diebitsch - an oil painting on canvas "Rural Peasant Genre Scene with Farmer Couple"€320
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian papier mâché and lacquer casket with officers, after Adolf Jebens (from 1854),€600
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA flag of the Eichelberg-Weiler warriors' association, Württemberg, 1891 - 1913€900
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA finely enamelled copper plaque with Cephalus and Procris, Limoges, Jacques II Laudin (1665 -€1,700
May 15Hermann Historica GmbHHeckler & Koch - mixed lot of manuals, photos and instructions for PSP / P7€240
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHHermann Göring and Emmy Sonnemann - a crystal glass ashtray with their alliance coats of arms€1,500