Sold2024Chinese Han Pottery Horse and Rider, TL TestedEast Asia, China, Han Dynasty, ca. 206 BCE to 220 CE. A handsome pottery horse and rider, both rendered in elegant naturalism and a refined sense of nobility, with great remains of vibrant pigments. TSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Pottery Pig and HorseChina, Han Dynasty, pottery pig and horse. Length 5 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Superb / Huge Chinese Han Dynasty Pottery Horse - TL'd**This item is heavy/oversized and will require 3rd party shipping. Please inquire about shipping cost prior to bidding.** China, Han Dynasty, ca. 206 BCE to 220 CE. Massive and amazing terracotta horSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Han Dynasty Pottery Horse and RiderEast Asia, China, Late Han Dynasty, ca. 0 to 220 CE. A mold-made earthenware horse and rider, finely modeled and covered with nice remains of white, red, and grey pigments. During the Han dynasty, theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Han Dynasty Pottery Horse and Rider w/ TLEast Asia, China, Early Han Dynasty, ca. 206 BCE. A mold-made earthenware horse and rider, finely modeled and covered with generous remains of white, black, and red pigments. During the Han dynasty, tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Han Dynasty Pottery Horse and RiderEast Asia, China, Late Han Dynasty, ca. 0 to 220 CE. A mold-made earthenware horse and rider, finely modeled and covered with nice remains of white, red, and black pigments. During the Han dynasty, thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Han Dynasty Pottery Horse and Rider**First Time At Auction** East Asia, China, Late Han Dynasty, ca. 0 to 220 CE. A mold-made earthenware horse and rider, finely modeled and covered with nice remains of white, red, and grey/black pigmeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Han Dynasty Pottery Horse RiderChina, Han Dynasty, ca. 206 BCE to 220 CE. Large and rare pottery equestrian molded to fit the body of a very large and wide horse. His legs are exaggeratedly long with long, thin, bare feet, thin bodSee Sold Price
Sold2021HETIAN JADE HORSE, HAN DYNASTY, CHINAHETIAN JADE HORSE, HAN DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 15 cm. L. 21 cm. Weight 1896 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Polychrome Pottery Horse, Han DynastyLarge Chinese Polychrome Han Horse. Measures 17-3/4" H x 13" L.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Pottery Recumbent Horse, Han DynastyA Chinese pottery recumbent horse on wooden rectangular base, dating from the Han dynasty. molded with an elongated sway back and rounded hindquarter, Painted at one time with remnants of paint on theSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Pottery Horse Head, Han DynastyA Pottery Horse Head With traces of designs painted in colored pigments and slip, accompanied by a fitted wood stand. Han Dynasty {Height: 10 inches (25.4 cm)} Provenance: The Naomi Lindstrom CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2024A GREEN-GLAZED POTTERY JAR, HAN DYNASTYA GREEN-GLAZED POTTERY JAR, HAN DYNASTY China, 206 BC-220 AD. Of compressed globular form, rising from a tapering foot to a waisted neck with a galleried rim, molded with horizontal lines at the shoulSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Painted Pottery HorseChinese painted pottery horse; possibly Han Dynasty; L: 13 1/4" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Pottery "Court Lady," Han Dynasty ChinaLarge pottery ceramic "Court Lady" from Han Dynasty (206 BCE - 220 AD) period in China, with original pigment. 28.75" H x 11.5" W. Hands missing. Provenance: Property removed from the 5th Avenue residSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Pottery Horse and Rider, Han DynastyA Pottery Horse and Rider The two-piece model made from unglazed pottery exhibiting traces of pigments throughout, the stylized horse painted with various designs in red, black and white, fitted woodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hetian Jade Terracotta Warriors and Horses of Han Dynasty in ChinaH:23cm,W:7.3cm,weight:962.5gSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE EARTHENWARE HORSE SCULPTURE, HAN DYNASTYChinese painted pottery horse funerary sculpture, Han dynasty (206 BCE - 220BCE), earthenware figure having separate head and body, paint remnants and dirt throughout, 17"h, 17"w, 18lbs **Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE TOMB POTTERY HORSE HEADChinese Tomb Pottery Horse Head, probably Han Dynasty. Partial Tomb Figurine, Han Dynasty. Hole at the top where some type of ornamentation or horse hair once was. Measures 9"x3.40"x12" tall. Weight 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Painted Pottery Figures of HorsesLot 141 Pair of Chinese Painted Pottery Figures of Horses (Han Dynasty) height: 14 inches width: 18 1/2 inches Provenance: From the Private Collection of Joseph RondinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Painted Pottery Horses and RidersLot 139 Pair of Chinese Painted Pottery Horses and Riders (Han Dynasty) height: 22 inches width: 21 1/2 inches Provenance: From the Private Collection of Joseph RondinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese gray pottery figure of a horse, Han dynastyChinese gray pottery figure of a horse, Han dynasty, the powerful figure well modeled as if striding with neck gracefully arched and docked tail raised, the proudly held head slightly turned and modelSee Sold Price
99 Lots AwaySummer AuctionA Rare Tang Tri-Color Glazed Pottery Figure Riding Horse Ornament$850(3 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Grey Pottery Head and Body of a Horse, Probably Han Dynasty 或爲漢$400
7 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Rare Tang Tri-Color Glazed Pottery Figure Riding Horse Ornament$800(3 bids)
3 days LeftRiverdale Auction Inc.A bronze inscription Taotie pattern large tripod, Han Dynasty, China$500
3 days LeftRiverdale Auction Inc.A pair of copper and gold foil acupuncture point statues, Han Dynasty, China$1,000(1 bid)