Sold2024POTTER BROS. COMBINED SHOWS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, THREE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. AN IMPRESSIVE, LARGE POSTER DEMONSTRATING ANIMAL PERFORMANCES INCLUDING: DANCING DOGS, CIGAR-SMOKING DOG IN TOP HAT, DOG PARENTS WITH BABY DOG INSee Sold Price
Sold2022POTTER BROS. COMBINED SHOWS POSTERONE SHEET, OLD ERIE LITHO. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, LOSS OF FINISH IN PLACES, MARGINAL TEARS, TEARS AT FOLDS. 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLBY. Christmas Greetings from Ringling Bros. Barnum Baile...COLBY. Christmas Greetings from Ringling Bros. Barnum Bailey Combined Shows. N.d., (ca. 1930s). Christmas greeting issued by R.B.B.B. with two designs by Colby (both were also issued in poster size).See Sold Price
Sold2024King Bros. Combined 3 Ring Circus. Circa 1960s. Color poste...King Bros. Combined 3 Ring Circus. Circa 1960s. Color poster with roaring tiger design. 42 x 28”, with date-tail for Bristol show. Unbacked. Scattered edgewear and tears at edges; minor wear inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Circus PosterRingling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Circus Combined Shows Poster with Clown. Wear consistent with age. Touchups made to poster. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 21 x 28See Sold Price
Sold2021Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Circus PosterVintage Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Circus Poster. White face laughing clown on left - Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Combined Shows poster. The Strobridge Litho Co. Cincinnati & New York P-14See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY COMBINED SHOWS, CIRCUS POSTER P-159 STROBRIDGETitle: FRAMED RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY COMBINED SHOWS, CIRCUS POSTER P-159 STROBRIDGE Date/Period: UNKNOWN Dimension: OUTSIDE DIMENSIONS 22 X 29 Material: PAPER Additional Information: RINGLISee Sold Price
Sold2019Ringling Bros/Barnum Bailey Combined Clown PosterRingling Bros. & Barnum Bailey Combined Shows (Clowns) Oversized Poster - 4 color art 34 x 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Clown Circus PosterVintage reproduction Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey combined shows circus poster. Image depicts a smiling clown with face paint. Poster is in excellent condition overall. Minor fraying around edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES E. DOUGLASS CIRCUS POSTERTWO SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. PASTED TITLE OVER POTTER BROS. SHOWS. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, TEARS AT FOLDS. 41"X54"See Sold Price
Sold2018Campbell Bros. and Lucky Bill Combined Shows. Big FreeCampbell Bros. and Lucky Bill Combined Shows. Big Free Street Parade One Mile Long. Kansas City: Quigley Litho, ca. 1920. Vintage lithograph depicts a circus clown at its center on a yellow field. 28See Sold Price
Sold2018Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Combined Shows. MissRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Combined Shows. Miss Mabel Stark. Cincinnati: Strobridge, ca. 1923. The famous lady animal trainer wrestles with a tiger. 20 x 28". Tears and chips; unmounted.See Sold Price
Sold2017RINGLING BROS BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER 2Circa 1930 original. Depicting an elaborate dog trick show in the center ring, audience filling the stands in the background. "Ringling Bros And Barnum & Bailey Combined Shows", "The Greatest Show OnSee Sold Price
Sold2020RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY COMBINED SHOWSHALF SHEET, STROBRIDGE, 1939. LITHOGRAPH POSTER FEATURING TERRELL JACOBS, THE GREATEST WILD ANIMAL DISPLAY IN HISTORY. LINEN BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY RESTORED, CLOSED TEARS, MINOR IN-PAINTING. BRILLIANTSee Sold Price
Sold2024Circus Poster: Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Combined Shows, USA Dover PublicationsCircus Poster: Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Combined Shows, USA Dover Publications. Designed by Charles Livingston size: 23 in. x 33.5 in. - damaged cornersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Combined Side ShowsRingling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Combined Side Shows Panoramic Photograph. Season 1921. Columbus, OH: John A. Coles Jr. Silver print panoramic photograph of the R.B.B.B. sideshow, including tattooedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection Of Ringling Bros & Barnum Baily CircusFeaturing A Group Of Programs, Posters & Books. Consisting Of Three Ringling Bros Posters, All In Rough Condition. The Polar Bear Dates To 1921 And Is The Combined Show Of Ringling Bros & Barnum & BaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hunt Bros. and Eddy Bros. Combined Circus / [Bears].Hunt Bros. and Eddy Bros. Combined Circus / [Bears]. Circa 1940s. Color poster depicting one bear on a motorcycle, another on a ball, and the third on roller skates. 41 x 28”. Closed tears. SkinSee Sold Price
Sold2024[Ringling Bros.] / Alfred Loyal Trained Dog Show Circus Pos...[Ringling Bros.] / Alfred Loyal Trained Dog Show Circus Poster. Cincinnati: Strobridge Litho Co., 1916. Color lithograph showing Loyal and his dog performing various parts of their act, “AlfredSee Sold Price
Featured13 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage English Circus Clown Lib Poster - Wilson Show Printer Leicester - Rare!!$260
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Lions Poster$1